1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Vredehoek
Vredehoek · 1 bed · 1 bath · 65 m²· verified 17h ago
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 2.4 km to the sea
- ~4 min to CBD
- Mountain view
- Fibre
Why: 13% below suburb median · New this week · Mountain view· No mention of parking
2 Bedroom Apartment in Vredehoek
Vredehoek · 2 bed · 2 bath · 98 m²· verified 23h ago
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 2.6 km to the sea
- ~4 min to CBD
- Mountain view
- Furnished
Why: New this week · Mountain view · Communal pool· Priced 52% above the suburb median
1 Bedroom Apartment in Vredehoek
Vredehoek · 1 bed · 1 bath · 65 m²· verified 23h ago
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 2.6 km to the sea
- ~4 min to CBD
- Mountain view
- Pets OK
Why: 13% below suburb median · Mountain view · Security Estate 82%· Location approximate
4 Bedroom House for sale in Vredehoek
Vredehoek · 4 bed · 3.5 bath · 292 m²· verified 20h ago
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 2.6 km to the sea
- ~4 min to CBD
- Sea view
- Inverter / battery
Why: Sea view 99% · Inverter 98% · Solar panels 90%· Priced 75% above the suburb median
4 Bedroom House in Vredehoek
Vredehoek · 4 bed · 3.5 bath · 292 m²· verified 16h ago
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 2.6 km to the sea
- ~4 min to CBD
- Sea view
- Inverter / battery
Why: Sea view · Inverter 98% · Solar panels 87%· Priced 75% above the suburb median
2 Bedroom House in Devils Peak Estate
Vredehoek · 2 bed · 2.5 bath · 135 m²· verified 16h ago
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 2.6 km to the sea
- ~4 min to CBD
- City view
- Inverter / battery
Why: 25% below suburb median · City view 99% · Inverter 99%· Location approximate
1 Bedroom Apartment / flat for sale in Vredehoek
Vredehoek · 1 bed · 1 bath · 49 m²· verified 13h ago
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 2.6 km to the sea
- ~4 min to CBD
- Mountain view
- Pets OK
Why: 43% below suburb median · Mountain view · Pet Friendly 98%· Location approximate
2 Bedroom Apartment in Vredehoek
Vredehoek · 2 bed · 1 bath · 84 m²· verified 23h ago
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 2.6 km to the sea
- ~4 min to CBD
- City view
- Utilities incl.
Why: City view · High-risk precinct 60% · 2.6 km to the sea 60%· Location approximate
2 Bedroom Apartment / flat for sale in Vredehoek
Vredehoek · 2 bed · 2.5 bath · 102 m²· verified 20h ago
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 2.6 km to the sea
- ~4 min to CBD
- Mountain view
- Pets OK
Why: 17% below suburb median · Mountain view · Pet Friendly 98%· Location approximate
1 Bedroom Apartment in Vredehoek
Vredehoek · 1 bed · 1 bath · 49 m²· verified 14h ago
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 2.6 km to the sea
- ~4 min to CBD
- Mountain view
- Pets OK
Why: 43% below suburb median · Mountain view · Pet Friendly 97%· Location approximate
3 Bedroom House in Vredehoek
Vredehoek · 3 bed · 2.5 bath · 206 m²· verified 20h ago
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 2.6 km to the sea
- ~4 min to CBD
- Mountain view
- Pets OK
Why: Mountain view · Pet Friendly 98% · North Facing 97%· Priced 34% above the suburb median
3 Bedroom House for sale in Vredehoek
Vredehoek · 3 bed · 2.5 bath · 206 m²· verified 17h ago
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 2.6 km to the sea
- ~4 min to CBD
- Mountain view
- Pets OK
Why: Mountain view · Pet Friendly 98% · North Facing 96%· Priced 34% above the suburb median
2 Bedroom Apartment / flat for sale in Vredehoek
Vredehoek · 2 bed · 2 bath · 121 m²· verified 16h ago
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 2.6 km to the sea
- ~4 min to CBD
- North-facing
Why: North Facing 96% · High-risk precinct 60% · 2.6 km to the sea 60%· Priced 62% above the suburb median
2.5 Bedroom House in Vredehoek
Vredehoek · 2.5 bed · 2.5 bath· verified 22h ago
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 2.6 km to the sea
- ~4 min to CBD
- Sea view
- Pets OK
Why: Sea view 98% · Pet Friendly 98% · North Facing 75%· Location approximate
2 Bedroom Apartment in Vredehoek
Vredehoek · 2 bed · 2 bath · 121 m²· verified 16h ago
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 2.6 km to the sea
- ~4 min to CBD
- North-facing
Why: North Facing 96% · High-risk precinct 60% · 2.6 km to the sea 60%· Priced 62% above the suburb median
1 Bedroom Apartment in Vredehoek
Vredehoek · 1 bed · 1 bath · 76 m²· verified 3d ago
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 2.6 km to the sea
- ~4 min to CBD
- Garden view
- Fibre
Why: 28% below suburb median · Garden view 85% · Fibre 98%· Location approximate
1 Bedroom Apartment in Vredehoek
Vredehoek · 1 bed · 1 bath · 47 m²· verified 22h ago
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 2.6 km to the sea
- ~4 min to CBD
- City view
Why: 33% below suburb median · City view 89% · High-risk precinct 60%· Location approximate
3 Bedroom House in Vredehoek
Vredehoek · 3 bed · 3.5 bath· verified 16h ago
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 2.6 km to the sea
- ~4 min to CBD
- City view
Why: City view · Plunge pool 76% · High-risk precinct 60%· Priced 22% above the suburb median
3 Bedroom House for sale in Vredehoek
Vredehoek · 3 bed · 3.5 bath· verified 14h ago
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 2.6 km to the sea
- ~4 min to CBD
- City view
Why: City view · Plunge pool 71% · High-risk precinct 60%· Priced 22% above the suburb median
1 Bedroom Apartment / flat for sale in Vredehoek
Vredehoek · 1 bed · 1.5 bath · 73 m²· verified 15h ago
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 2.6 km to the sea
- ~4 min to CBD
- Fibre
- Inverter / battery
Why: 15% below suburb median · Inverter 97% · Partial backup power 98%· Location approximate
1 Bedroom Apartment in Vredehoek
Vredehoek · 1 bed · 1.5 bath · 73 m²· verified 17h ago
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 2.6 km to the sea
- ~4 min to CBD
- Mountain view
- Fibre
Why: 15% below suburb median · Mountain view 63% · Inverter 98%· Location approximate
2 Bedroom Apartment in Vredehoek
Vredehoek · 2 bed · 1 bath · 83 m²· verified 22h ago
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 2.6 km to the sea
- ~4 min to CBD
- City view
- Security estate
Why: City view 63% · Security Estate 87% · High-risk precinct 60%· Location approximate
2 Bedroom Apartment in Vredehoek
Vredehoek · 2 bed · 2 bath · 98 m²· verified 21h ago
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 2.6 km to the sea
- ~4 min to CBD
- Mountain view
- Furnished
Why: Mountain view · Communal pool · High-risk precinct 60%· Priced 39% above the suburb median
2 Bedroom Apartment / flat for sale in Vredehoek
Vredehoek · 2 bed · 2 bath · 80 m²· verified 15h ago
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 2.6 km to the sea
- ~4 min to CBD
- Mountain view
- No transfer duty
Why: Mountain view 85% · High-risk precinct 60% · 2.6 km to the sea 60%· Priced 50% above the suburb median