Janus
1 082 listingsSecurity Estate ×View Type: Mountain ×
POA

3 Bedroom House for sale in Higgovale

Higgovale · 3 bed · 3 bath · 205 m²· verified 8h ago

  • Mountain view
  • Security estate
  • 210 days listed

Why: Security Estate 95% · Mountain view 95% · Standard pool 96%· Listed 210 days

R 1 250 000

1 Bedroom Apartment / flat for sale in Sunridge

Sunridge · 1 bed · 1 bath · 41 m²· verified 8h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • 2.9 km to the sea
  • ~30 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Fibre
  • Pets OK

Why: Security Estate 90% · Mountain view · Fibre 97%· Listed 210 days

R 40 000 000

4 Bedroom House in Zwaanswyk

Tokai · 4 bed · 4.5 bath· verified 9h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 8
  • ~35 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Inverter / battery
  • Pets OK

Why: Security Estate 94% · Mountain view · Inverter 97%· Priced 300% above the suburb median

R 4 500 000

3 Bedroom Apartment in Big Bay

Big Bay · 3 bed · 2 bath · 107 m²· verified 8h ago

Also on Property24 · same price

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 14
  • 331 m to the sea
  • ~35 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Security estate

Why: Security Estate 93% · Mountain view 86% · Low-risk precinct· Priced 27% above the suburb median

R 55 000 000

5 Bedroom House in Zwaanswyk

Tokai · 5 bed · 5.5 bath· verified 9h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 8
  • ~35 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Inverter / battery
  • Pets OK

Why: Security Estate 88% · Mountain view · Inverter 98%· Priced 450% above the suburb median

R 22 000 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment in Zonnebloem

Zonnebloem · 2 bed · 1 bath · 80 m²· verified 8h ago

Also on Property24 · R 16 500 pm, R 12 000 pm there

  • High-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 7
  • 1.1 km to the sea
  • ~2 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Fibre

Why: Security Estate 92% · Mountain view · New this week· Priced 52% above the suburb median

R 23 950 000

5 Bedroom House for sale in Hout Bay Central

Hout Bay Central · 5 bed · 4.5 bath · 480 m²· verified 9h ago

Also on Privateproperty · same price

  • Mountain view
  • Pets OK
  • Security estate
  • 214 days listed

Why: Security Estate 96% · Mountain view 93% · Pet Friendly 98%· Priced 55% above the suburb median

R 1 999 999

2 Bedroom Apartment in Table View

Table View · 2 bed · 1 bath · 60 m²· verified 8h ago

Also on Property24 · same price

  • Low-risk precinct
  • 1.7 km to the sea
  • ~29 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Fibre
  • Inverter / battery

Why: Security Estate 81% · Mountain view 71% · 27% below suburb median· Listed 214 days

R 1 200 000

2 Bedroom Apartment in Belhar

Belhar · 2 bed · 1 bath · 38 m²· verified 8h ago

Also on Property24 · same price

  • Mountain view
  • Fibre
  • Security estate
  • 220 days listed

Why: Security Estate 62% · Mountain view 98% · Fibre 96%· Priced 33% above the suburb median

R 1 695 000

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat for sale in Zonnebloem

Zonnebloem · 2 bed · 1 bath · 57 m²· verified 8h ago

  • Mountain view
  • Security estate
  • North-facing
  • 220 days listed

Why: Security Estate 78% · Mountain view 99% · 15% below suburb median· Listed 220 days

R 2 225 000

2 Bedroom Apartment in Table View

Table View · 2 bed · 1 bath · 60 m²· verified 9h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • 1.7 km to the sea
  • ~29 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Pets OK
  • Security estate

Why: Security Estate 62% · Mountain view · 18% below suburb median· Listed 221 days

R 21 000 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment in Sandown

Sandown · 2 bed · 2 bath · 99 m²· verified 8h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • ~36 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Fibre
  • Pets OK
  • Security estate

Why: Security Estate 97% · Mountain view · Fibre 98%· Priced 17% above the suburb median

R 3 350 000

3 Bedroom Townhouse for sale in Mzuri Estate

Mzuri Estate · 3 bed · 2.5 bath · 102 m²· verified 9h ago

  • Mountain view
  • Fibre
  • Partial backup power
  • Pets OK
  • Security estate
  • Gas

Why: Security Estate 98% · Mountain view · Partial backup power 76%· Listed 223 days

R 13 598 000

3 Bedroom House for sale in Worlds View

Worlds View · 3 bed · 3.5 bath · 358 m²· verified 9h ago

Also on Privateproperty · same price

  • Mountain view
  • Pets OK
  • Security estate
  • Own water
  • 224 days listed

Why: Security Estate 98% · Mountain view 82% · Pet Friendly 92%· Listed 224 days

R 3 350 000

3 Bedroom Duplex in Dennegeur

Dennegeur · 3 bed · 2.5 bath · 102 m²· verified 8h ago

Also on Property24 · same price

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 3
  • ~102 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Fibre
  • Pets OK

Why: Security Estate 99% · Mountain view · Fibre 98%· Listed 225 days

R 56 000 000

8 Bedroom House in Constantia

Constantia · 8 bed · 8.5 bath· verified 8h ago

Also on Property24 · same price

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 11
  • ~24 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Inverter / battery
  • Pets OK

Why: Security Estate 77% · Mountain view 81% · Inverter 96%· Priced 111% above the suburb median

R 29 995 000

6 Bedroom House for sale in Pearl Marina

Pearl Marina · 6 bed · 5 bath · 650 m²· verified 9h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 3
  • ~94 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Fibre
  • Inverter / battery

Why: Security Estate 94% · Mountain view 99% · Inverter 96%· Listed 226 days

R 1 395 000

1 Bedroom Apartment in Richwood

Richwood · 1 bed · 1 bath · 60 m²· verified 8h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • ~34 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Fibre
  • Pets OK
  • Security estate

Why: Security Estate 98% · Mountain view · 13% below suburb median· Listed 227 days

R 2 999 000

2 Bedroom Duplex in Dennegeur

Dennegeur · 2 bed · 1.5 bath · 92 m²· verified 8h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 3
  • ~102 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Fibre
  • Pets OK

Why: Security Estate 99% · Mountain view 99% · 10% below suburb median· Listed 228 days

R 5 120 000Under offer

3 Bedroom House for sale in Somerset Lakes

Somerset Lakes · 3 bed · 2.5 bath · 197 m²· verified 9h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 3
  • ~101 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Fibre
  • Partial backup power

Why: Security Estate 94% · Mountain view 76% · Partial backup power 90%· Listed 238 days

R 1 890 000

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat for sale in Zonnebloem

Zonnebloem · 2 bed · 1 bath · 70 m²· verified 8h ago

  • Mountain view
  • Fibre
  • Security estate
  • No transfer duty
  • 238 days listed

Why: Security Estate 79% · Mountain view · Fibre 96%· Listed 238 days

R 1 295 000

1 Bedroom Apartment in Bellair

Bellair · 1 bed · 1 bath · 40 m²· verified 8h ago

  • Moderate-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 6
  • ~49 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Pets OK
  • Security estate

Why: Security Estate 95% · Mountain view 76% · 21% below suburb median· Listed 242 days

R 10 000 pm

4 Bedroom House in Scott Estate

Scott Estate · 4 bed · 5 bath· verified 8h ago

  • Mountain view
  • Security estate
  • Furnished
  • 246 days listed

Why: Security Estate 98% · Mountain view · Standard pool· Listed 246 days

R 15 250 000Under offer

4 Bedroom House for sale in Clara Anna Fontein

Clara Anna Fontein · 4 bed · 4 bath · 381 m²· verified 9h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 6
  • ~50 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Pets OK
  • Security estate

Why: Security Estate 97% · Mountain view · 31% below suburb median· Listed 247 days