Janus
R 22 500 pm

3 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Paardevlei

Paardevlei · 3 bed · 2 bath · 106 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 3
  • 1.1 km to the sea
  • ~91 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Security estate

Why: Gas Hob · Low-risk precinct · New this week· No mention of parking

R 35 000 pm

3 Bedroom House to rent in Rondebosch

Rondebosch · 3 bed · 3 bath

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 15
  • ~15 min to CBD
  • Garden view
  • Pets OK
  • Gas

Why: Gas Hob · Low-risk precinct · New this week· Location approximate

R 17 500 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Rondebosch

Rondebosch · 2 bed · 1 bath

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 15
  • ~15 min to CBD
  • Gas

Why: Gas Hob · Low-risk precinct · New this week· Priced 30% above the suburb median

R 60 000 pm

3 Bedroom House to rent in Rondebosch

Rondebosch · 3 bed · 4 bath · 218 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 15
  • ~15 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Fibre
  • Partial backup power

Why: Gas Hob · Low-risk precinct · New this week· Priced 71% above the suburb median

R 7 500 pm

1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Bothasig

Bothasig · 1 bed · 1 bath

  • Low-risk precinct
  • ~29 min to CBD
  • Garden view
  • Partial backup power
  • Flatlet
  • Gas

Why: Gas Hob · Low-risk precinct · 25% below suburb median· Location approximate

R 23 000 pm

3 Bedroom House to rent in Fernwood

Fernwood · 3 bed · 2 bath

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 3
  • ~102 min to CBD
  • Garden view
  • Fibre
  • Pets OK

Why: Gas Hob · Low-risk precinct · New this week· Location approximate

R 23 500 pm

3 Bedroom House to rent in Bothasig

Bothasig · 3 bed · 2 bath

  • Low-risk precinct
  • ~29 min to CBD
  • Garden view
  • Flatlet
  • Gas

Why: Gas Hob · Low-risk precinct · New this week· Priced 31% above the suburb median

R 16 000 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Sunningdale

Sunningdale · 2 bed · 1 bath

  • Low-risk precinct
  • 1.9 km to the sea
  • ~33 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Security estate
  • Gas

Why: Gas Hob · Low-risk precinct · New this week· Location approximate

R 38 000 pm

3 Bedroom House to rent in De Bron

De Bron · 3 bed · 2.5 bath · 180 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 6
  • ~46 min to CBD
  • Garden view
  • Partial backup power
  • Pets OK

Why: Gas Hob · Low-risk precinct · New this week· Location approximate

R 25 000 pm

3 Bedroom House to rent in Uitzicht

Uitzicht · 3 bed · 2.5 bath · 178 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 10
  • ~60 min to CBD
  • Pets OK
  • Gas

Why: Gas Hob · Low-risk precinct · New this week· Location approximate

R 10 500 000

6 Bedroom House for sale in Sagewood

Sagewood · 6 bed · 6.5 bath

  • Low-risk precinct
  • ~36 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Partial backup power
  • Pets OK
  • Security estate

Why: Gas Hob · Low-risk precinct · New this week· Priced 62% above the suburb median

R 4 400 000

4 Bedroom House for sale in Protea Heights

Protea Heights · 4 bed · 2 bath · 343 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 10
  • ~57 min to CBD
  • Inverter / battery
  • Pets OK
  • Gas

Why: Gas Hob · Low-risk precinct · Inverter· Priced 31% above the suburb median

R 2 124 999

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat for sale in Table View

Table View · 2 bed · 1 bath · 60 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • 2.6 km to the sea
  • ~29 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Fibre
  • Partial backup power

Why: Gas Hob · Low-risk precinct · New this week· No backup power mentioned

R 6 900 000

5 Bedroom House for sale in Vierlanden

Vierlanden · 5 bed · 4 bath · 420 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 6
  • ~56 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Fibre
  • Pets OK

Why: Gas Hob · Low-risk precinct · New this week· Location approximate

R 19 000 pm

4 Bedroom House in Richwood

Richwood · 4 bed · 2 bath

  • Low-risk precinct
  • ~34 min to CBD
  • Garden view
  • Pets OK
  • Gas

Why: Gas Hob · Low-risk precinct · New this week· Location approximate

R 14 500 pm

1 Bedroom Apartment in Edgemead

Edgemead · 1 bed · 1 bath · 72 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 13
  • ~28 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Security estate
  • Gas

Why: Gas Hob · Low-risk precinct · New this week· Location approximate

R 6 950 000

4 Bedroom House for sale in Sandown

Sandown · 4 bed · 4.5 bath · 290 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • ~39 min to CBD
  • Pets OK
  • Security estate
  • No transfer duty
  • Gas

Why: Gas Hob · Low-risk precinct · New this week· Priced 39% above the suburb median

R 16 850 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment in Table View

Table View · 2 bed · 1 bath · 66 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • 1.7 km to the sea
  • ~29 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Security estate
  • Gas

Why: Gas Hob · Low-risk precinct · New this week· Location approximate

R 18 750 pm

1 Bedroom House in Rondebosch

Rondebosch · 1 bed · 1 bath

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 15
  • ~15 min to CBD
  • Garden view
  • Fibre
  • North-facing

Why: Gas Hob · Low-risk precinct · 46% below suburb median· Location approximate

R 2 950 000

3 Bedroom House for sale in St Michaels

St Michaels · 3 bed · 2 bath

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 10
  • ~56 min to CBD
  • Pets OK
  • Gas
  • Own water

Why: Gas Hob · Low-risk precinct · New this week· Location approximate

R 26 000 pm

3 Bedroom Townhouse in Van Riebeeckshof

Van Riebeeckshof · 3 bed · 2 bath · 170 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 6
  • ~42 min to CBD
  • Garden view
  • Security estate
  • Gas

Why: Gas Hob · Low-risk precinct · New this week· Location approximate

R 4 400 000

4 Bedroom House for sale in Protea Heights

Protea Heights · 4 bed · 3 bath · 343 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 10
  • ~57 min to CBD
  • Inverter / battery
  • Pets OK
  • Gas

Why: Gas Hob · Low-risk precinct · Inverter· Priced 31% above the suburb median

R 14 000 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Groot Phesantekraal Estate

Groot Phesantekraal Estate · 2 bed · 2 bath · 70 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 10
  • ~61 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Security estate
  • Utilities incl.

Why: Gas Hob · Low-risk precinct · New this week· No mention of parking

R 13 500 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Vredekloof East

Vredekloof East · 2 bed · 2 bath · 75 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 10
  • ~56 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Pets OK
  • Security estate

Why: Gas Hob · Low-risk precinct · New this week· No mention of parking