Janus
1 870 listingsAir Conditioning ×
R 14 950 000

3 Bedroom House for sale in Kenilworth Upper

Kenilworth Upper · 3 bed · 3.5 bath· verified 6h ago

  • Mountain view
  • Inverter / battery
  • Security estate
  • Gas
  • Own water

Why: Air Conditioning 99% · Mountain view 99% · Inverter 99%· Priced 37% above the suburb median

R 2 050 000

2 Bedroom House in Sonstraal Heights

Sonstraal Heights · 2 bed · 1 bath · 60 m²· verified 6h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 6
  • ~56 min to CBD
  • Security estate

Why: Air Conditioning 96% · 45% below suburb median · Security Estate 61%· Location approximate

R 1 795 000

1 Bedroom Apartment in Cape Town City Centre

Cape Town City Centre · 1 bed · 1 bath · 30 m²· verified 6h ago

  • High-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 7
  • 1.1 km to the sea
  • ~1 min to CBD
  • Mountain view

Why: Air Conditioning 80% · 38% below suburb median · Mountain view· Location approximate

R 14 500 000

2 Bedroom Apartment in De Waterkant

De Waterkant · 2 bed · 2 bath · 141 m²· verified 6h ago

  • Garden view
  • Pets OK
  • Security estate
  • North-facing
  • Gas

Why: Air Conditioning 97% · Garden view 99% · Security Estate 98%· Priced 219% above the suburb median

R 4 350 000

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat for sale in Beachfront

Beachfront · 2 bed · 2 bath · 90 m²· verified 6h ago

  • Sea view
  • Fibre
  • Inverter / battery

Why: Air Conditioning 95% · Sea view 99% · Inverter 98%

R 2 990 000

Studio Apartment in Sea Point

Sea Point · 0.5 bed · 1 bath · 26 m²· verified 6h ago

  • Moderate-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 7
  • 207 m to the sea
  • ~8 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Pets OK

Why: Air Conditioning 85% · 50% below suburb median · Mountain view 85%· Location approximate

R 3 785 000

5 Bedroom House in Parklands

Parklands · 5 bed · 3 bath · 224 m²· verified 7h ago

Also on Property24 · same price

  • Low-risk precinct
  • ~34 min to CBD
  • Pets OK

Why: Air Conditioning 81% · Pet Friendly 98% · Standard pool 89%· Priced 24% above the suburb median

R 3 785 000

5 Bedroom House in Parklands

Parklands · 5 bed · 3 bath· verified 6h ago

Also on Property24 · same price

  • Low-risk precinct
  • ~34 min to CBD
  • Garden view
  • Pets OK

Why: Air Conditioning 80% · Garden view 87% · Pet Friendly 98%· Priced 25% above the suburb median

R 13 499 000

2 Bedroom Apartment in Sea Point

Sea Point · 2 bed · 2 bath · 132 m²· verified 6h ago

Also on Property24 · same price

  • Moderate-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 7
  • 207 m to the sea
  • ~8 min to CBD
  • City view

Why: Air Conditioning 85% · City view 85% · Communal pool 98%· Priced 125% above the suburb median

R 10 890 000

3 Bedroom House for sale in Vygeboom

Vygeboom · 3 bed · 3 bath · 356 m²· verified 7h ago

Also on Privateproperty · same price

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 6
  • ~51 min to CBD
  • Garden view
  • Pets OK
  • Security estate

Why: Air Conditioning 98% · Garden view 92% · Security Estate 98%· Location approximate

R 2 750 000

1 Bedroom Apartment in Cape Town City Centre

Cape Town City Centre · 1 bed · 1 bath · 65 m²· verified 6h ago

Also on Property24 · same price

  • High-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 7
  • 1.1 km to the sea
  • ~1 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Fibre

Why: Air Conditioning 98% · Mountain view · Fibre 96%· Location approximate

R 2 350 000Under offer

1 Bedroom Apartment / flat for sale in Vredehoek

Vredehoek · 1 bed · 1 bath· verified 6h ago

  • High-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 7
  • 2.6 km to the sea
  • ~4 min to CBD
  • City view
  • Pets OK

Why: Air Conditioning 80% · 41% below suburb median · City view 97%· Location approximate

R 6 150 000

4 Bedroom House in Flamingo Vlei

Flamingo Vlei · 4 bed · 2 bath · 336 m²· verified 6h ago

Also on Property24 · same price

  • Low-risk precinct
  • 1.6 km to the sea
  • ~28 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Inverter / battery
  • Pets OK

Why: Air Conditioning 99% · 28% below suburb median · Mountain view 94%· Location approximate

R 14 950 000

3 Bedroom House in Kenilworth Upper

Kenilworth · 3 bed · 3.5 bath· verified 6h ago

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 11
  • ~20 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Inverter / battery
  • Security estate

Why: Air Conditioning 99% · Mountain view · Inverter 98%· Priced 199% above the suburb median

R 2 600 000

1 Bedroom Apartment in Cape Town City Centre

Cape Town City Centre · 1 bed · 1 bath · 49 m²· verified 7h ago

Also on Property24 · same price

  • High-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 7
  • 1.1 km to the sea
  • ~1 min to CBD
  • City view
  • Gas

Why: Air Conditioning 96% · 10% below suburb median · City view· Location approximate

R 5 057 500

2 Bedroom Apartment in Foreshore

Foreshore · 2 bed · 2 bath· verified 6h ago

Also on Privateproperty and Property24 · R 5 075 000, R 5 075 000, R 5 162 500, R 5 250 000, R 5 075 000, R 5 250 000, R 5 162 500, R 5 075 000 there

  • High-risk precinct
  • 225 m to the sea
  • ~4 min to CBD
  • City view
  • No transfer duty
  • 157 days listed

Why: Air Conditioning 75% · City view 90% · Communal pool 95%· Priced 57% above the suburb median

R 1 699 000Under offer

2 Bedroom House for sale in Benno Park

Benno Park · 2 bed · 1 bath· verified 7h ago

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 10
  • ~55 min to CBD
  • Pets OK
  • Own water

Why: Air Conditioning 99% · Pet Friendly 98% · Elevated-risk precinct 60%· Location approximate

R 11 500 000

4 Bedroom House for sale in Dennegeur

Dennegeur · 4 bed · 5 bath · 328 m²· verified 7h ago

Also on Privateproperty · same price

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 3
  • ~102 min to CBD
  • Sea view
  • Fibre
  • Inverter / battery

Why: Air Conditioning 95% · Sea view 99% · Inverter 96%· Priced 77% above the suburb median

R 4 462 000

1 Bedroom Apartment in Foreshore

Foreshore · 1 bed · 1 bath· verified 6h ago

Also on Privateproperty and Property24 · same price

  • High-risk precinct
  • 225 m to the sea
  • ~4 min to CBD
  • City view
  • No transfer duty
  • 73 days listed

Why: Air Conditioning 80% · City view 95% · High-risk precinct 60%· Priced 33% above the suburb median

R 5 495 000

3 Bedroom House for sale in Kelderhof Country Village

Kelderhof Country Village · 3 bed · 2 bath · 171 m²· verified 7h ago

  • Pets OK
  • Security estate
  • Gas

Why: Air Conditioning 99% · Security Estate 95% · Pet Friendly 98%· No mention of parking

R 5 495 000

3 Bedroom House in Croydon

Croydon · 3 bed · 2 bath · 171 m²· verified 6h ago

  • High-risk precinct
  • ~73 min to CBD
  • Garden view
  • Pets OK
  • Security estate
  • Gas

Why: Air Conditioning 98% · Garden view 71% · Security Estate 94%· Location approximate

R 19 995 000

5 Bedroom House in Camps Bay

Camps Bay · 5 bed · 4 bath · 285 m²· verified 7h ago

Also on Property24 · same price

  • Sea view
  • Flatlet

Why: Air Conditioning 91% · 33% below suburb median · Sea view 90%· No mention of parking

POA

3 Bedroom Townhouse for sale in Big Bay

Big Bay · 3 bed · 3 bath · 405 m²· verified 6h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 14
  • 418 m to the sea
  • ~34 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Fibre

Why: Air Conditioning 98% · Mountain view · Security Estate 99%· Location approximate

R 2 750 000Under offer

2 Bedroom House for sale in Mansfield

Mansfield · 2 bed · 2 bath· verified 7h ago

  • Fibre
  • Inverter / battery
  • Pets OK
  • Flatlet

Why: Air Conditioning 99% · 39% below suburb median · Inverter 99%