Janus
R 17 500 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Rondebosch

Rondebosch · 2 bed · 1 bath

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 15
  • ~15 min to CBD
  • Gas

Why: Gas Hob · Low-risk precinct · New this week· Priced 30% above the suburb median

R 60 000 pm

3 Bedroom House to rent in Rondebosch

Rondebosch · 3 bed · 4 bath · 218 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 15
  • ~15 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Fibre
  • Partial backup power

Why: Gas Hob · Low-risk precinct · New this week· Priced 71% above the suburb median

R 18 750 pm

1 Bedroom House in Rondebosch

Rondebosch · 1 bed · 1 bath

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 15
  • ~15 min to CBD
  • Garden view
  • Fibre
  • North-facing

Why: Gas Hob · Low-risk precinct · 46% below suburb median· Location approximate

R 70 000 pm

4 Bedroom House to rent in Rondebosch

Rondebosch · 4 bed · 3.5 bath

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 5
  • ~15 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Inverter / battery
  • Pets OK

Why: Gas Hob · Low-risk precinct · New this week· Priced 100% above the suburb median

R 75 000 pm

4 Bedroom House to rent in Rondebosch

Rondebosch · 4 bed · 4 bath · 280 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 15
  • ~15 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Pets OK
  • Security estate

Why: Gas Hob · Low-risk precinct · New this week· Priced 114% above the suburb median

R 120 000 pm

7 Bedroom House to rent in Rondebosch

Rondebosch · 7 bed · 8 bath

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 15
  • ~15 min to CBD
  • Furnished
  • Gas

Why: Gas Hob · Low-risk precinct · New this week· Priced 243% above the suburb median

R 18 200 pm

2 Bedroom House to rent in Rondebosch

Rondebosch · 2 bed · 1 bath

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 15
  • ~15 min to CBD
  • Garden view
  • Pets OK
  • Flatlet

Why: Gas Hob · Low-risk precinct · 48% below suburb median· Location approximate

R 65 000 pm

3 Bedroom House to rent in Rondebosch

Rondebosch · 3 bed · 3 bath · 257 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 15
  • ~15 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Pets OK
  • Security estate

Why: Gas Hob · Low-risk precinct · New this week· Priced 86% above the suburb median

R 75 000 pm

5 Bedroom House to rent in Rondebosch

Rondebosch · 5 bed · 5 bath

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 5
  • ~12 min to CBD
  • Garden view
  • Inverter / battery
  • Furnished

Why: Gas Hob · Low-risk precinct · New this week· Priced 114% above the suburb median

R 17 500 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment in Rondebosch

Rondebosch · 2 bed · 1 bath

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 15
  • ~15 min to CBD
  • Gas

Why: Gas Hob · Low-risk precinct · New this week· Priced 30% above the suburb median

R 7 300 000

2 Bedroom House in Rondebosch

Rondebosch · 2 bed · 2 bath

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 5
  • ~17 min to CBD
  • Garden view
  • Partial backup power
  • Gas

Why: Gas Hob · Low-risk precinct · 14% below suburb median· No mention of parking

R 3 950 000

2 Bedroom Apartment in Rondebosch

Rondebosch · 2 bed · 2 bath · 117 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 15
  • ~15 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Pets OK
  • Security estate

Why: Gas Hob · Low-risk precinct · Mountain view· Priced 34% above the suburb median

R 3 950 000Under offer

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat for sale in Rondebosch

Rondebosch · 2 bed · 2 bath · 117 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 15
  • ~15 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Pets OK
  • Security estate

Why: Gas Hob · Low-risk precinct · Mountain view· Priced 34% above the suburb median

R 7 300 000

2 Bedroom House for sale in Rondebosch

Rondebosch · 2 bed · 2 bath

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 5
  • ~17 min to CBD
  • Garden view
  • Partial backup power
  • Gas

Why: Gas Hob · Low-risk precinct · 14% below suburb median· No mention of parking

R 4 100 000

2 Bedroom House for sale in Rondebosch

Rondebosch · 2 bed · 1 bath · 80 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 15
  • ~14 min to CBD
  • Gas

Why: Gas Hob · Low-risk precinct · 52% below suburb median· No mention of parking

R 4 100 000

2 Bedroom House in Rondebosch

Rondebosch · 2 bed · 1 bath · 80 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 15
  • ~15 min to CBD
  • Gas

Why: Gas Hob · Low-risk precinct · 52% below suburb median· Location approximate

R 65 000 pm

3 Bedroom House in Rondebosch

Rondebosch · 3 bed · 3 bath · 257 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 15
  • ~15 min to CBD
  • Garden view
  • Pets OK
  • Security estate

Why: Gas Hob · Low-risk precinct · Garden view· Priced 86% above the suburb median

R 6 950 000

4 Bedroom House in Rondebosch

Rondebosch · 4 bed · 2 bath · 147 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 15
  • ~15 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Pets OK
  • Security estate

Why: Gas Hob · Low-risk precinct · 18% below suburb median· Location approximate

R 18 000 000Under offer

6 Bedroom House for sale in Rondebosch

Rondebosch · 6 bed · 6.5 bath · 480 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 15
  • ~16 min to CBD
  • Inverter / battery
  • Pets OK
  • Flatlet

Why: Gas Hob · Low-risk precinct · Inverter· Priced 112% above the suburb median

R 4 200 000Under offer

4 Bedroom House for sale in Rondebosch East

Rondebosch East · 4 bed · 3 bath · 280 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 5
  • ~19 min to CBD
  • Garden view
  • Fibre
  • Pets OK

Why: Gas Hob · Low-risk precinct · Garden view· Location approximate

R 4 200 000

4 Bedroom House in Rondebosch East

Rondebosch East · 4 bed · 3 bath · 280 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 5
  • ~19 min to CBD
  • Garden view
  • Pets OK
  • Gas

Why: Gas Hob · Low-risk precinct · Garden view· Location approximate

R 5 800 000Under offer

2 Bedroom House for sale in Rondebosch Park Estate

Rondebosch Park Estate · 2 bed · 2 bath

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 12
  • ~16 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Gas

Why: Gas Hob · Low-risk precinct · Mountain view· No mention of parking

R 5 250 000

3 Bedroom House for sale in Rondebosch

Rondebosch · 3 bed · 2 bath · 105 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 5
  • ~14 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Pets OK
  • Gas

Why: Gas Hob · Low-risk precinct · 38% below suburb median· No backup power mentioned

R 6 900 000

4 Bedroom House in Rondebosch

Rondebosch · 4 bed · 3 bath · 172 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 15
  • ~15 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Pets OK
  • Gas

Why: Gas Hob · Low-risk precinct · 19% below suburb median· Location approximate