Janus
R 18 500 pm

3 Bedroom House in Diep River

Diep River · 3 bed · 1 bath · 63 m²· verified 5h ago

Also on Property24 · same price

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 11
  • ~28 min to CBD

Why: Low-risk precinct · 7.8 km to the sea· No backup power mentioned

R 18 000 000

3 Bedroom House for sale in Baviaanskloof Estate

Baviaanskloof Estate · 3 bed · 2.5 bath · 330 m²· verified 3 min ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 11
  • 347 m to the sea
  • ~32 min to CBD
  • Sea view
  • Fibre

Why: Low-risk precinct · Sea view 94% · Partial backup power 76%· No mention of parking

R 2 395 000

3 Bedroom Townhouse for sale in Bridgewater

Bridgewater · 3 bed · 2 bath · 106 m²· verified 6h ago

Also on Privateproperty · same price

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 3
  • ~97 min to CBD
  • Pets OK
  • North-facing

Why: Low-risk precinct · Pet Friendly 99% · North Facing 89%· No mention of parking

R 5 500 000

4 Bedroom House for sale in Sandown

Sandown · 4 bed · 3 bath · 250 m²· verified 3 min ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • ~38 min to CBD
  • No transfer duty

Why: Low-risk precinct · Standard pool 86% · 4.7 km to the sea· No backup power mentioned

R 1 312 500

1 Bedroom Apartment / flat for sale in Parklands

Parklands · 1 bed · 1 bath · 42 m²· verified 2d ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • ~35 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Pets OK
  • Security estate

Why: Low-risk precinct · Security Estate 92% · Fibre 96%· No mention of parking

R 14 995 000

4 Bedroom House for sale in Baviaanskloof Estate

Baviaanskloof Estate · 4 bed · 3 bath· verified 1h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 11
  • 509 m to the sea
  • ~32 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Pets OK

Why: Low-risk precinct · Mountain view 78% · Pet Friendly 98%· No backup power mentioned

R 1 280 000

1 Bedroom Apartment / flat for sale in Richwood

Richwood · 1 bed · 1 bath · 43 m²· verified just now

Also on Privateproperty · same price

  • Low-risk precinct
  • ~33 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Pets OK
  • Security estate

Why: Low-risk precinct · 20% below suburb median · Security Estate 95%· No backup power mentioned

R 3 695 000Under offer

4 Bedroom House for sale in Hoogstede

Hoogstede · 4 bed · 3 bath · 158 m²· verified 3 min ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 10
  • ~53 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Pets OK
  • Flatlet

Why: Low-risk precinct · Fibre 96% · Pet Friendly 97%· No mention of parking

R 3 199 000Under offer

3 Bedroom House for sale in Sunningdale

Sunningdale · 3 bed · 2 bath · 110 m²· verified 3 min ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • 1.9 km to the sea
  • ~31 min to CBD
  • Pets OK
  • Own water

Why: Low-risk precinct · 20% below suburb median · Pet Friendly 98%· No mention of parking

R 1 295 000

2 Bedroom House in Steenberg

Steenberg · 2 bed · 2 bath · 126 m²· verified 6h ago

Also on Property24 · same price

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 8
  • ~36 min to CBD
  • Flatlet

Why: Low-risk precinct · 4.4 km to the sea · Flatlet 99%· No backup power mentioned

R 999 000

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat for sale in De La Haye

De La Haye · 2 bed · 1 bath · 53 m²· verified just now

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 6
  • ~45 min to CBD
  • Security estate

Why: Low-risk precinct · Security Estate 94% · 12.6 km to the sea· No mention of parking

R 7 995 000

1 Bedroom Apartment / flat for sale in Richwood

Richwood · 1 bed · 1 bath · 43 m²· verified 6h ago

Also on Property24 · R 16 200 000 there

  • Low-risk precinct
  • ~37 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Fibre
  • Pets OK
  • Security estate

Why: Low-risk precinct · Mountain view · Security Estate 99%· Priced 913% above the suburb median

R 4 375 000

4 Bedroom House in Blouberg Sands

Blouberg Sands · 4 bed · 3 bath · 230 m²· verified 5h ago

Also on Property24 · same price

  • Low-risk precinct
  • 1.4 km to the sea
  • ~32 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Inverter / battery
  • Pets OK

Why: Low-risk precinct · Inverter 99% · Solar panels 98%· Priced 35% above the suburb median

R 3 250 000

3 Bedroom House for sale in Protea Heights

Protea Heights · 3 bed · 2 bath · 209 m²· verified just now

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 10
  • ~56 min to CBD
  • Pets OK
  • Security estate
  • Gas

Why: Low-risk precinct · Security Estate 99% · Pet Friendly 99%· No backup power mentioned

R 5 512 000

4 Bedroom House for sale in Sandown

Sandown · 4 bed · 3 bath · 245 m²· verified 6h ago

Also on Privateproperty and Property24 · R 5 495 000, R 7 200 000, R 5 495 000, R 5 795 000 there

  • Low-risk precinct
  • ~38 min to CBD
  • Pets OK
  • Security estate
  • Gas
  • 249 days listed

Why: Low-risk precinct · Security Estate 99% · Pet Friendly 98%· Priced 16% above the suburb median

R 3 700 000Under offer

4 Bedroom House for sale in Parklands

Parklands · 4 bed · 3 bath · 260 m²· verified 6h ago

Also on Privateproperty · same price

  • Low-risk precinct
  • 2.5 km to the sea
  • ~31 min to CBD
  • Inverter / battery
  • Pets OK
  • Security estate

Why: Low-risk precinct · Inverter 99% · Solar panels 99%· Priced 22% above the suburb median

R 8 700 000

3 Bedroom House in Rondebosch

Rondebosch · 3 bed · 1 bath· verified 5h ago

Also on Property24 · same price

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 15
  • ~16 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Pets OK

Why: Low-risk precinct · Mountain view · Pet Friendly 98%· No mention of parking

R 1 595 000

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat for sale in West Beach

West Beach · 2 bed · 1 bath · 50 m²· verified 6h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • 943 m to the sea
  • ~31 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Pets OK
  • Security estate

Why: Low-risk precinct · 20% below suburb median · Security Estate 94%· No mention of parking

R 4 990 000

5 Bedroom House for sale in Parklands

Parklands · 5 bed · 4 bath · 295 m²· verified 6h ago

Also on Privateproperty · same price

  • Low-risk precinct
  • ~34 min to CBD
  • Garden view
  • Pets OK

Why: Low-risk precinct · Garden view 73% · Pet Friendly 98%· Priced 65% above the suburb median

R 1 650 000

1 Bedroom Apartment in Heathfield

Heathfield · 1 bed · 2 bath · 84 m²· verified 6h ago

Also on Property24 · same price

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 11
  • ~31 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Pets OK

Why: Low-risk precinct · Fibre 98% · Pet Friendly 98%· Priced 57% above the suburb median

R 18 000 000Under offer

6 Bedroom House for sale in Rondebosch

Rondebosch · 6 bed · 6.5 bath · 480 m²· verified 6h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 15
  • ~16 min to CBD
  • Inverter / battery
  • Pets OK
  • Flatlet

Why: Low-risk precinct · Inverter 99% · Solar panels 99%· Priced 112% above the suburb median

R 2 899 000

3 Bedroom Apartment / flat for sale in Sandown

Sandown · 3 bed · 2 bath · 124 m²· verified 6h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • ~36 min to CBD
  • City view
  • Fibre
  • Security estate
  • No transfer duty

Why: Low-risk precinct · City view 96% · Security Estate 98%· No backup power mentioned

R 11 500 pm

1 Bedroom Apartment in Cape Farms

Cape Farms · 1 bed · 1 bath · 44 m²· verified 5h ago

Also on Property24 · R 11 000 pm, R 10 500 pm there

  • Low-risk precinct
  • ~37 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Security estate

Why: Low-risk precinct · 32% below suburb median · Security Estate 99%· No backup power mentioned

R 1 700 000

3 Bedroom House for sale in Normandie

Normandie · 3 bed · 2 bath · 110 m²· verified just now

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 10
  • ~61 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Pets OK
  • Security estate

Why: Low-risk precinct · Security Estate 99% · Fibre 96%· No backup power mentioned