2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Vredekloof
Vredekloof · 2 bed · 1 bath · 70 m²
- Low-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 10
- ~56 min to CBD
- Garden view
- Solar
Why: New this week · Garden view · Solar panels· No mention of parking
3 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Waves Edge
Waves Edge · 3 bed · 2 bath · 120 m²
- Low-risk precinct
- 214 m to the sea
- ~28 min to CBD
- Sea view
Why: New this week · Sea view · Low-risk precinct· Priced 89% above the suburb median
2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in The Huntsman
The Huntsman · 2 bed · 2 bath · 72 m²
- High-risk precinct
- ~80 min to CBD
- Mountain view
- Solar
Why: New this week · Mountain view · Solar panels· Priced 23% above the suburb median
2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Parklands North
Parklands North · 2 bed · 2 bath · 64 m²
- Low-risk precinct
- 3.0 km to the sea
- ~35 min to CBD
Why: Price cut 4% · 17% below suburb median · New this week· No mention of parking
2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Cape Town City Centre
Cape Town City Centre · 2 bed · 2 bath · 63 m²
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 1.9 km to the sea
- ~1 min to CBD
- City view
- Fibre
Why: New this week · City view · Fibre· No mention of parking
2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Tamboerskloof
Tamboerskloof · 2 bed · 1 bath · 91 m²
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 2.3 km to the sea
- ~4 min to CBD
- Mountain view
- Fibre
Why: New this week · Mountain view · Fibre· No backup power mentioned
2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Gardens
Gardens · 2 bed · 2.5 bath
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 2.4 km to the sea
- ~3 min to CBD
- Garden view
Why: New this week · Garden view · Communal pool· Priced 103% above the suburb median
1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Gardens
Gardens · 1 bed · 1 bath · 46 m²
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 2.3 km to the sea
- ~2 min to CBD
- Mountain view
- Furnished
Why: New this week · Mountain view · Communal pool· No mention of parking
2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Sitari Country Estate
Sitari Country Estate · 2 bed · 2 bath · 77 m²
- High-risk precinct
- ~76 min to CBD
- Garden view
- Pets OK
- Security estate
- 321 days listed
Why: Garden view · Security Estate · Pet Friendly· Listed 321 days
1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in The Huntsman
The Huntsman · 1 bed · 1 bath · 64 m²
- High-risk precinct
- ~81 min to CBD
- Garden view
- Pets OK
- Security estate
Why: 20% below suburb median · Garden view · Security Estate· No mention of parking
1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Green Point
Green Point · 1 bed · 1 bath · 70 m²
- Moderate-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 566 m to the sea
- ~4 min to CBD
- City view
- Fibre
Why: 13% below suburb median · New this week · City view· No mention of parking
1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Century City
Century City · 1 bed · 1 bath · 49 m²
- Elevated-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 2
- 2.9 km to the sea
- ~20 min to CBD
- Garden view
- Fibre
Why: 28% below suburb median · New this week · Garden view· No backup power mentioned
2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Cape Town City Centre
Cape Town City Centre · 2 bed · 2 bath · 65 m²
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 1.9 km to the sea
- ~1 min to CBD
- City view
- Fibre
Why: New this week · City view · Fibre· No mention of parking
2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Vredehoek
Vredehoek · 2 bed · 2 bath · 98 m²
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 2.6 km to the sea
- ~4 min to CBD
Why: 28% below suburb median · New this week · High-risk precinct· No backup power mentioned
2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Costa Da Gama
Costa Da Gama · 2 bed · 1 bath · 56 m²
- Moderate-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 8
- 470 m to the sea
- ~45 min to CBD
- Sea view
- Fibre
Why: New this week · Sea view · Security Estate· No mention of parking
2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Cape Town City Centre
Cape Town City Centre · 2 bed · 2 bath · 68 m²
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 1.9 km to the sea
- ~1 min to CBD
- City view
- Fibre
Why: New this week · City view · Fibre· No mention of parking
2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Zonnebloem
Zonnebloem · 2 bed · 1 bath · 54 m²
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 1.1 km to the sea
- ~2 min to CBD
- Security estate
- 145 days listed
Why: Security Estate · Communal pool · High-risk precinct· Listed 145 days
2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Oakglen
Oakglen · 2 bed · 1 bath · 40 m²
- Moderate-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 6
- ~52 min to CBD
- Security estate
Why: 16% below suburb median · New this week · Security Estate· No mention of parking
1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Richwood
Richwood · 1 bed · 1 bath · 64 m²
- Low-risk precinct
- ~34 min to CBD
- Mountain view
- Fibre
- Pets OK
- Security estate
Why: New this week · Mountain view · Security Estate· No mention of parking
3 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Century City
Century City · 3 bed · 2 bath · 78 m²
- Elevated-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 2
- 2.1 km to the sea
- ~20 min to CBD
- Garden view
- Fibre
Why: New this week · Garden view · Security Estate· No mention of parking
2 Bedroom Apartment / flat for sale in Parklands
Parklands · 2 bed · 1 bath · 54 m²
- Low-risk precinct
- 3.0 km to the sea
- ~32 min to CBD
- City view
Why: New this week · City view · Low-risk precinct· No mention of parking
2 Bedroom Apartment / flat for sale in Table View
Table View · 2 bed · 1 bath · 60 m²
- Low-risk precinct
- 2.6 km to the sea
- ~29 min to CBD
- Fibre
- Partial backup power
- Pets OK
Why: New this week · Partial backup power · Fibre· No backup power mentioned
1 Bedroom Apartment / flat for sale in Gardens
Gardens · 1 bed · 1 bath · 64 m²
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 2.8 km to the sea
- ~3 min to CBD
- Mountain view
Why: Mountain view · High-risk precinct · 2.8 km to the sea· No mention of parking
2 Bedroom Apartment / flat for sale in Belgravia
Belgravia · 2 bed · 1 bath · 57 m²
- Moderate-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 6
- ~46 min to CBD
- Gas
Why: New this week · Moderate-risk precinct · 14.6 km to the sea· No mention of parking