Janus
R 15 000 pm

3 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Parklands

Parklands · 3 bed · 2 bath · 75 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • ~34 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Partial backup power
  • Security estate

Why: Partial backup power · Low-risk precinct · New this week· Priced 15% above the suburb median

R 38 000 pm

3 Bedroom House to rent in De Bron

De Bron · 3 bed · 2.5 bath · 180 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 6
  • ~46 min to CBD
  • Garden view
  • Partial backup power
  • Pets OK

Why: Partial backup power · Low-risk precinct · New this week· Location approximate

R 35 000 pm

3 Bedroom House to rent in Sandown

Sandown · 3 bed · 2 bath · 190 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • ~36 min to CBD
  • Partial backup power

Why: Partial backup power · Low-risk precinct · New this week· Location approximate

R 13 500 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Vredekloof Heights

Vredekloof Heights · 2 bed · 1 bath · 70 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 10
  • ~57 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Fibre
  • Solar

Why: Partial backup power · Low-risk precinct · New this week· Location approximate

R 39 800 pm

4 Bedroom House to rent in Durbanville Hills

Durbanville Hills · 4 bed · 3 bath · 330 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 6
  • ~48 min to CBD
  • Garden view
  • Inverter / battery
  • Pets OK

Why: Partial backup power · Low-risk precinct · New this week· Location approximate

R 21 000 pm

3 Bedroom House to rent in Parklands

Parklands · 3 bed · 2 bath · 80 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • ~34 min to CBD
  • Garden view
  • Fibre
  • Partial backup power
  • Pets OK

Why: Partial backup power · Low-risk precinct · New this week· Location approximate

R 13 100 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Parklands East

Parklands East · 2 bed · 2 bath · 59 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • ~37 min to CBD
  • City view
  • Fibre
  • Partial backup power
  • Pets OK

Why: Partial backup power · Low-risk precinct · New this week· No mention of parking

R 15 500 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Durbanville Central

Durbanville Central · 2 bed · 1 bath · 60 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 6
  • ~53 min to CBD
  • Garden view
  • Fibre
  • Partial backup power

Why: Partial backup power · Low-risk precinct · Garden view· Priced 17% above the suburb median

R 14 000 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Durbanville Central

Durbanville Central · 2 bed · 1 bath · 71 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 6
  • ~53 min to CBD
  • Garden view
  • Fibre
  • Partial backup power

Why: Partial backup power · Low-risk precinct · Garden view· Priced 17% above the suburb median

R 15 500 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Durbanville Central

Durbanville Central · 2 bed · 2 bath · 78 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 6
  • ~53 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Partial backup power
  • Security estate

Why: Partial backup power · Low-risk precinct · Security Estate· Priced 30% above the suburb median

R 20 000 pm

1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Big Bay

Big Bay · 1 bed · 1 bath · 51 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 14
  • 113 m to the sea
  • ~34 min to CBD
  • Sea view
  • Fibre

Why: Partial backup power · Low-risk precinct · Sea view· Priced 48% above the suburb median

R 25 000 pm

3 Bedroom Townhouse to rent in Sonstraal Heights

Sonstraal Heights · 3 bed · 2 bath · 138 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 6
  • ~57 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Inverter / battery
  • Pets OK

Why: Partial backup power · Low-risk precinct · New this week· No mention of parking

R 35 000 pm

4 Bedroom House to rent in Die Wingerd

Die Wingerd · 4 bed · 2 bath · 183 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 3
  • ~91 min to CBD
  • Garden view
  • Solar
  • Pets OK

Why: Partial backup power · Low-risk precinct · New this week· Location approximate

R 34 000 pm

3 Bedroom House to rent in Pinehurst

Pinehurst · 3 bed · 2 bath · 161 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 10
  • ~57 min to CBD
  • Garden view
  • Fibre
  • Inverter / battery

Why: Partial backup power · Low-risk precinct · New this week· Priced 17% above the suburb median

R 27 500 pm

3 Bedroom House to rent in Sunningdale

Sunningdale · 3 bed · 2 bath · 195 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • 2.4 km to the sea
  • ~34 min to CBD
  • Inverter / battery
  • Flatlet
  • Utilities incl.

Why: Partial backup power · Low-risk precinct · New this week

R 20 000 pm

4 Bedroom House to rent in Llandudno

Llandudno · 4 bed · 4 bath

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 11
  • 109 m to the sea
  • ~27 min to CBD
  • Sea view
  • Inverter / battery

Why: Partial backup power · Low-risk precinct · 79% below suburb median· Location approximate

R 74 000 pm

4 Bedroom House to rent in Llandudno

Llandudno · 4 bed · 5 bath

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 11
  • 109 m to the sea
  • ~27 min to CBD
  • Sea view
  • Partial backup power

Why: Partial backup power · Low-risk precinct · 23% below suburb median· Location approximate

R 13 000 pm

2 Bedroom Townhouse to rent in Retreat

Retreat · 2 bed

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 11
  • ~35 min to CBD
  • Partial backup power
  • Security estate

Why: Partial backup power · Low-risk precinct · New this week· Location approximate

POA

6 Bedroom House to rent in Bishopscourt

Bishopscourt · 6 bed · 6.5 bath

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 11
  • ~17 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Inverter / battery
  • Flatlet

Why: Partial backup power · Low-risk precinct · New this week· Location approximate

R 26 000 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Claremont

Claremont · 2 bed · 2.5 bath

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 5
  • ~17 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Fibre
  • Partial backup power

Why: Partial backup power · Low-risk precinct · New this week· Priced 58% above the suburb median

POA

7 Bedroom House to rent in Tokai

Tokai · 7 bed · 9 bath

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 8
  • ~35 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Inverter / battery
  • Flatlet

Why: Partial backup power · Low-risk precinct · New this week· Location approximate

POA

4 Bedroom House to rent in Newlands

Newlands · 4 bed · 5 bath

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 5
  • ~15 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Fibre
  • Inverter / battery

Why: Partial backup power · Low-risk precinct · New this week· No mention of parking

R 70 000 pm

4 Bedroom House to rent in Rondebosch

Rondebosch · 4 bed · 3.5 bath

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 5
  • ~15 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Inverter / battery
  • Pets OK

Why: Partial backup power · Low-risk precinct · New this week· Priced 100% above the suburb median

R 79 000 pm

5 Bedroom House to rent in Llandudno

Llandudno · 5 bed · 5 bath

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 11
  • 109 m to the sea
  • ~27 min to CBD
  • Sea view
  • Inverter / battery

Why: Partial backup power · Low-risk precinct · 17% below suburb median· Location approximate