1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Foreshore
Foreshore · 1 bed · 1 bath
- High-risk precinct
- 225 m to the sea
- ~4 min to CBD
- City view
- Fibre
- Partial backup power
Why: City view · New this week · Partial backup power· Priced 148% above the suburb median
2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in De Waterkant
De Waterkant · 2 bed · 2 bath
- City view
- Fibre
- Security estate
- Furnished
Why: City view · 14% below suburb median · New this week· No mention of parking
3 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Cape Town City Centre
Cape Town City Centre · 3 bed · 3 bath
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 1.1 km to the sea
- ~1 min to CBD
- City view
- Furnished
Why: City view · New this week · Plunge pool· Location approximate
2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Cape Town City Centre
Cape Town City Centre · 2 bed · 2 bath · 86 m²
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 1.1 km to the sea
- ~1 min to CBD
- City view
- Furnished
Why: City view · New this week · High-risk precinct· Priced 40% above the suburb median
3 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Cape Town City Centre
Cape Town City Centre · 3 bed · 3 bath
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 1.1 km to the sea
- ~1 min to CBD
- City view
- Pets OK
Why: City view · New this week · Pet Friendly· Priced 658% above the suburb median
3 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Gardens
Gardens · 3 bed · 4 bath · 316 m²
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 3.0 km to the sea
- ~4 min to CBD
- City view
- Furnished
Why: City view · New this week · Communal pool· Priced 657% above the suburb median
3 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Cape Town City Centre
Cape Town City Centre · 3 bed · 2 bath · 92 m²
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 1.1 km to the sea
- ~1 min to CBD
- City view
- Furnished
Why: City view · New this week · High-risk precinct· Priced 97% above the suburb median
3 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Gardens
Gardens · 3 bed · 3.5 bath · 315 m²
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 3.0 km to the sea
- ~4 min to CBD
- City view
- Pets OK
Why: City view · New this week · Pet Friendly· Priced 603% above the suburb median
1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in De Waterkant
De Waterkant · 1 bed · 1 bath · 67 m²
- City view
- Security estate
- Furnished
Why: City view · 34% below suburb median · New this week· No mention of parking
0.5 Bedroom Apartment / flat for sale in Sea Point
Sea Point · 0.5 bed · 1 bath · 33 m²
- Moderate-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 207 m to the sea
- ~8 min to CBD
- City view
- Fibre
Why: City view · 35% below suburb median · New this week· Location approximate
2 Bedroom Apartment in De Waterkant
De Waterkant · 2 bed · 2 bath · 149 m²
- City view
- Furnished
- Utilities incl.
Why: City view · New this week · Bright interiors· Priced 57% above the suburb median
2 Bedroom Apartment in Cape Town City Centre
Cape Town City Centre · 2 bed · 2 bath · 66 m²
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 1.1 km to the sea
- ~1 min to CBD
- City view
Why: City view · New this week · High-risk precinct· Priced 19% above the suburb median
1 Bedroom Apartment / flat for sale in Sea Point
Sea Point · 1 bed · 1 bath · 42 m²
- Moderate-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 207 m to the sea
- ~8 min to CBD
- City view
- Fibre
Why: City view · 19% below suburb median · New this week· Location approximate
1 Bedroom House in Stellenridge
Stellenridge · 1 bed · 1 bath · 69 m²
- Moderate-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 6
- ~48 min to CBD
- City view
- Fibre
- Solar
Why: City view · New this week · Solar panels· Location approximate
3 Bedroom House in Plattekloof
Plattekloof · 3 bed · 2.5 bath · 210 m²
- City view
- Solar
- Pets OK
- Security estate
Why: City view · 50% below suburb median · New this week
3 Bedroom House for sale in Plattekloof
Plattekloof · 3 bed · 2.5 bath · 196 m²
- City view
- Inverter / battery
- Pets OK
- Security estate
- Gas
Why: City view · 46% below suburb median · New this week· No mention of parking
3 Bedroom House for sale in Plattekloof
Plattekloof · 3 bed · 2.5 bath · 210 m²
- City view
- Solar
- Pets OK
- Security estate
Why: City view · 46% below suburb median · New this week· No mention of parking
3 Bedroom House in Plattekloof
Plattekloof · 3 bed · 2.5 bath · 196 m²
- City view
- Solar
- Pets OK
- Security estate
Why: City view · 50% below suburb median · New this week
6 Bedroom House for sale in Sunset Beach
Sunset Beach · 6 bed · 7 bath · 600 m²
- Elevated-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 2
- 221 m to the sea
- ~21 min to CBD
- City view
- Flatlet
Why: City view · Standard pool · Elevated-risk precinct· Listed 93 days
4 Bedroom House in Van Riebeeckshof
Van Riebeeckshof · 4 bed · 4.5 bath · 489 m²
- Low-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 6
- ~42 min to CBD
- City view
- Inverter / battery
- Pets OK
Why: City view · Inverter · Solar panels· Listed 167 days
2 Bedroom Apartment / flat for sale in Century City
Century City · 2 bed · 2 bath
- Elevated-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 2
- 2.4 km to the sea
- ~20 min to CBD
- City view
- No transfer duty
Why: City view · Communal pool · Elevated-risk precinct· Priced 33% above the suburb median