Admirals Park

Asking prices right now

MarketTypeListingsMedianRange
For saleVacant Land3R 1 000 000R 995 000R 1 000 000
For saleHouse18R 2 899 900R 1 675 000R 3 870 000
For saleApartment13R 1 170 000R 909 900R 1 520 000
For saleTownhouse1R 1 799 000R 1 799 000R 1 799 000
To rentApartment26R 9 350 pmR 7 500R 15 500

Average asking price per m² for sales: R 18 785. Listings have been on the market 104 days on average.

For sale in Admirals Park

All 32
R 909 900

1 Bedroom Apartment in Admirals Park

Admirals Park · 1 bed · 1 bath

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 3
  • 1.3 km to the sea
  • ~108 min to CBD
  • Sea view
  • Fibre

Why: 19% below suburb median · New this week · Sea view· Location approximate

R 3 699 000

4 Bedroom House for sale in Admirals Park

Admirals Park · 4 bed · 3 bath · 252 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 3
  • 1.3 km to the sea
  • ~108 min to CBD

Why: New this week · Low-risk precinct · 1.3 km to the sea· Priced 28% above the suburb median

R 3 699 000

4 Bedroom House in Admirals Park

Admirals Park · 4 bed · 3 bath · 252 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 3
  • 1.3 km to the sea
  • ~108 min to CBD
  • Pets OK

Why: New this week · Pet Friendly · Low-risk precinct· Priced 28% above the suburb median

R 960 000

1 Bedroom Apartment in Admirals Park

Admirals Park · 1 bed · 1 bath · 43 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 3
  • 1.3 km to the sea
  • ~108 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Pets OK

Why: 15% below suburb median · Security Estate · Fibre· Location approximate

R 960 000

1 Bedroom Apartment / flat for sale in Admirals Park

Admirals Park · 1 bed · 1 bath · 43 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 3
  • 1.3 km to the sea
  • ~108 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Fibre

Why: 23% below suburb median · Mountain view · Solar panels· Location approximate

R 1 050 000

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat for sale in Admirals Park

Admirals Park · 2 bed · 1 bath · 66 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 3
  • 1.7 km to the sea
  • ~110 min to CBD

Why: 16% below suburb median · Low-risk precinct · 1.7 km to the sea· No mention of parking

R 1 250 000

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat for sale in Admirals Park

Admirals Park · 2 bed · 1.5 bath · 78 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 3
  • 1.3 km to the sea
  • ~108 min to CBD

Why: Low-risk precinct · 1.3 km to the sea· Location approximate

R 3 870 000

5 Bedroom House in Admirals Park

Admirals Park · 5 bed · 3 bath · 230 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 3
  • 1.3 km to the sea
  • ~108 min to CBD
  • Pets OK
  • Gas

Why: Pet Friendly · Low-risk precinct · 1.3 km to the sea· Priced 33% above the suburb median

To rent in Admirals Park

All 26
R 9 500 pm

1 Bedroom Apartment in Admirals Park

Admirals Park · 1 bed · 1 bath

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 3
  • 1.3 km to the sea
  • ~108 min to CBD
  • Fibre

Why: New this week · Fibre · Communal pool· Location approximate

R 11 500 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment in Admirals Park

Admirals Park · 2 bed · 2 bath

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 3
  • 1.3 km to the sea
  • ~108 min to CBD
  • Garden view
  • Fibre

Why: New this week · Garden view · Fibre· Priced 21% above the suburb median

R 11 500 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment in Admirals Park

Admirals Park · 2 bed · 2 bath

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 3
  • 1.3 km to the sea
  • ~108 min to CBD
  • Fibre

Why: New this week · Fibre · Communal pool· Priced 21% above the suburb median

R 8 500 pm

1 Bedroom Apartment in Admirals Park

Admirals Park · 1 bed · 1 bath

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 3
  • 1.3 km to the sea
  • ~108 min to CBD
  • Fibre

Why: 11% below suburb median · New this week · Fibre· Location approximate

R 15 500 pm

3 Bedroom Apartment in Admirals Park

Admirals Park · 3 bed · 2 bath

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 3
  • 1.3 km to the sea
  • ~108 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • North-facing

Why: New this week · Fibre · North Facing· Priced 63% above the suburb median

R 10 500 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment in Admirals Park

Admirals Park · 2 bed · 1 bath

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 3
  • 1.3 km to the sea
  • ~108 min to CBD
  • Fibre

Why: New this week · Fibre · Communal pool· Location approximate

R 8 500 pm

1 Bedroom Apartment in Admirals Park

Admirals Park · 1 bed · 1 bath

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 3
  • 1.3 km to the sea
  • ~108 min to CBD
  • Security estate

Why: 11% below suburb median · New this week · Security Estate· Location approximate

R 11 500 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Admirals Park

Admirals Park · 2 bed · 1 bath · 66 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 3
  • 1.3 km to the sea
  • ~108 min to CBD

Why: New this week · Low-risk precinct · 1.3 km to the sea· Priced 25% above the suburb median