Janus
26 listingsAthlone ×
R 1 990 000

3 Bedroom House in Athlone

Athlone · 3 bed · 2 bath · 58 m²

  • High-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 12
  • ~20 min to CBD

Why: 25% below suburb median · New this week · High-risk precinct· Location approximate

R 1 990 000

3 Bedroom House for sale in Athlone

Athlone · 3 bed · 2 bath · 58 m²

  • High-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 12
  • ~20 min to CBD

Why: 25% below suburb median · New this week · High-risk precinct· Location approximate

R 2 650 000

6 Bedroom House for sale in Athlone

Athlone · 6 bed · 3.5 bath · 230 m²

  • High-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 12
  • ~20 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Flatlet

Why: Mountain view · High-risk precinct · 7.0 km to the sea· Location approximate

R 2 795 000

2 Bedroom House for sale in Athlone

Athlone · 2 bed · 2 bath

  • High-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 12
  • ~20 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Pets OK
  • Gas

Why: Fibre · Pet Friendly · Standard pool· Location approximate

R 2 795 000

2 Bedroom House in Athlone

Athlone · 2 bed · 2 bath

  • High-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 12
  • ~20 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Pets OK
  • Gas

Why: Fibre · Pet Friendly · Standard pool· Location approximate

R 1 895 000

2 Bedroom House for sale in Athlone

Athlone · 2 bed · 1 bath

  • High-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 12
  • ~20 min to CBD

Why: 28% below suburb median · High-risk precinct · 7.0 km to the sea· Location approximate

R 3 195 000

4 Bedroom House for sale in Athlone

Athlone · 4 bed · 3 bath · 300 m²

  • High-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 12
  • ~26 min to CBD
  • Pets OK
  • Gas

Why: Pet Friendly · High-risk precinct · 9.3 km to the sea· Priced 21% above the suburb median

R 1 250 000

3 Bedroom Apartment / flat for sale in Athlone

Athlone · 3 bed · 2 bath · 87 m²

  • High-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 12
  • ~20 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Security estate

Why: 12% below suburb median · Security Estate · Fibre· Location approximate

R 1 895 000

3 Bedroom House in Athlone

Athlone · 3 bed · 1 bath · 96 m²

  • High-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 12
  • ~20 min to CBD
  • Pets OK

Why: 28% below suburb median · Pet Friendly · High-risk precinct· Location approximate

R 2 395 000

3 Bedroom House for sale in Athlone

Athlone · 3 bed · 1.5 bath

  • High-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 12
  • ~20 min to CBD
  • Pets OK
  • Flatlet

Why: Pet Friendly · High-risk precinct · 7.0 km to the sea· Location approximate

R 2 395 000

3 Bedroom House in Athlone

Athlone · 3 bed · 1.5 bath

  • High-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 12
  • ~20 min to CBD
  • Pets OK
  • Flatlet

Why: Pet Friendly · High-risk precinct · 7.0 km to the sea· Location approximate

R 2 295 000

6 Bedroom House in Gleemoor

Athlone · 6 bed · 4 bath · 210 m²

  • High-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 12
  • ~20 min to CBD
  • Flatlet

Why: 13% below suburb median · High-risk precinct · 7.0 km to the sea· Location approximate

R 1 350 000

2 Bedroom Apartment in Athlone

Athlone · 2 bed · 1 bath · 50 m²

  • High-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 12
  • ~20 min to CBD
  • Garden view
  • Fibre
  • Security estate

Why: Garden view · Security Estate · Fibre· Location approximate

R 4 200 000

7 Bedroom House in Athlone

Athlone · 7 bed · 4 bath

  • High-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 12
  • ~20 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Flatlet
  • Gas

Why: Mountain view · Standard pool · High-risk precinct· Priced 58% above the suburb median

R 4 200 000Under offer

7 Bedroom House for sale in Athlone

Athlone · 7 bed · 4 bath

  • High-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 12
  • ~20 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Flatlet
  • Gas

Why: Mountain view · Standard pool · High-risk precinct· Priced 58% above the suburb median

R 2 650 000

6 Bedroom House in Athlone

Athlone · 6 bed · 3.5 bath · 230 m²

  • High-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 12
  • ~20 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Flatlet
  • 93 days listed

Why: Mountain view · High-risk precinct · 7.0 km to the sea· Listed 93 days

R 5 500 000

6 Bedroom House in Athlone

Athlone · 6 bed · 7 bath

  • High-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 12
  • ~20 min to CBD
  • 107 days listed

Why: Standard pool · High-risk precinct · 7.0 km to the sea· Priced 108% above the suburb median

R 5 500 000

6 Bedroom House for sale in Athlone

Athlone · 6 bed · 7 bath

  • High-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 12
  • ~20 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • 107 days listed

Why: Fibre · Standard pool · High-risk precinct· Priced 108% above the suburb median

R 990 000

2 Bedroom Apartment in Athlone

Athlone · 2 bed · 1 bath · 44 m²

  • High-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 12
  • ~20 min to CBD

Why: High-risk precinct · 7.0 km to the sea· Location approximate

R 3 670 000

5 Bedroom House for sale in Athlone

Athlone · 5 bed · 3 bath · 230 m²

  • High-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 5
  • ~18 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Pets OK
  • Own water

Why: Fibre · Pet Friendly · Standard pool· Priced 38% above the suburb median

R 1 490 000

2 Bedroom House in Athlone

Athlone · 2 bed · 1 bath · 65 m²

  • High-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 12
  • ~20 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Security estate
  • 127 days listed

Why: 44% below suburb median · Mountain view · Security Estate· Listed 127 days

R 1 850 000Under offer

3 Bedroom House for sale in Athlone

Athlone · 3 bed · 2 bath

  • High-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 12
  • ~20 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Pets OK
  • 127 days listed

Why: 30% below suburb median · Fibre · Pet Friendly· Listed 127 days

R 16 500 000

37 Bedroom Apartment in Athlone

Athlone · 37 bed · 37 bath · 2056 m²

  • High-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 12
  • ~20 min to CBD
  • 131 days listed

Why: High-risk precinct · 7.0 km to the sea· Priced 1060% above the suburb median

R 1 495 000Under offer

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat for sale in Athlone

Athlone · 2 bed · 1 bath

  • High-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 12
  • ~20 min to CBD
  • 156 days listed

Why: High-risk precinct · 7.0 km to the sea· Listed 156 days