Janus
17 listingsApartment ×Thornton ×
R 6 415 pm

0.5 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Thornton

Thornton · 0.5 bed · 1 bath · 26 m²· verified 3h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 9
  • ~22 min to CBD
  • Garden view

Why: 30% below suburb median · New this week · Garden view 70%· Location approximate

R 9 500 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Thornton

Thornton · 2 bed · 1 bath· verified 3h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 9
  • ~22 min to CBD

Why: New this week · Low-risk precinct 60% · 5.7 km to the sea 60%· Location approximate

R 7 900 pm

1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Thornton

Thornton · 1 bed · 1 bath· verified 3h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 9
  • ~22 min to CBD

Why: 13% below suburb median · New this week · Low-risk precinct 60%· Location approximate

R 9 800 pm

1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Thornton

Thornton · 1 bed · 1 bath · 65 m²· verified 3h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 9
  • ~22 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Security estate

Why: New this week · Mountain view 95% · Security Estate 79%· Location approximate

R 7 900 pm

1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Thornton

Thornton · 1 bed · 1 bath· verified 3h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 9
  • ~22 min to CBD

Why: 13% below suburb median · New this week · Low-risk precinct 60%· Location approximate

R 11 000 pm

1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Thornton

Thornton · 1 bed · 1 bath· verified 44h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 9
  • ~20 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Security estate
  • Furnished

Why: New this week · Security Estate 97% · Fibre 99%· Priced 21% above the suburb median

R 6 415 pm

Apartment / flat to rent in Thornton

Thornton · 1 bath · 35 m²· verified 3h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 9
  • ~22 min to CBD
  • Fibre

Why: 30% below suburb median · New this week · Fibre 95%· Location approximate

R 9 500 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Thornton

Thornton · 2 bed · 1 bath· verified 3h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 9
  • ~22 min to CBD

Why: New this week · Low-risk precinct 60% · 5.7 km to the sea 60%· Location approximate

R 11 950 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Thornton

Thornton · 2 bed · 1 bath · 44 m²· verified 3h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 9
  • ~20 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Security estate
  • Furnished

Why: New this week · Mountain view · Security Estate 99%· Priced 31% above the suburb median

R 9 500 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment in Thornton

Thornton · 2 bed · 1 bath· verified 4h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 9
  • ~22 min to CBD

Why: New this week · Low-risk precinct 60% · 5.7 km to the sea 60%· Location approximate

R 6 415 pm

Studio Apartment in Thornton

Thornton · 1 bath · 35 m²· verified 4h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 9
  • ~22 min to CBD

Why: 30% below suburb median · Low-risk precinct 60% · 5.7 km to the sea 60%· Location approximate

R 9 500 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment in Thornton

Thornton · 2 bed · 1 bath· verified 4h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 9
  • ~22 min to CBD

Why: Low-risk precinct 60% · 5.7 km to the sea 60% · Bright interiors· Location approximate

R 7 900 pm

1 Bedroom Apartment in Thornton

Thornton · 1 bed · 1 bath· verified 4h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 9
  • ~22 min to CBD

Why: 13% below suburb median · Low-risk precinct 60% · 5.7 km to the sea 60%· Location approximate

R 9 500 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment in Thornton

Thornton · 2 bed · 1 bath· verified 4h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 9
  • ~22 min to CBD

Why: Low-risk precinct 60% · 5.7 km to the sea 60% · Bright interiors 85%· Location approximate

R 9 100 pm

Studio Apartment in Thornton

Thornton · 0.5 bed · 1 bath · 27 m²· verified 4h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 9
  • ~22 min to CBD
  • Garden view
  • Fibre
  • Pets OK

Why: Garden view 67% · Security Estate 70% · Fibre 98%· Location approximate

R 7 900 pm

1 Bedroom Apartment in Thornton

Thornton · 1 bed · 1 bath· verified 4h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 9
  • ~22 min to CBD

Why: 13% below suburb median · Low-risk precinct 60% · 5.7 km to the sea 60%· Location approximate

R 9 000 pm

1 Bedroom Apartment in Thornton

Thornton · 1 bed · 1 bath· verified 3h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 9
  • ~22 min to CBD
  • Garden view
  • Flatlet
  • Furnished

Why: Garden view 79% · Low-risk precinct 60% · 5.7 km to the sea 60%· Listed 114 days