Janus
R 15 000 pm

1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Strand North

Strand North · 1 bed · 2 bath · 69 m²

  • Sea view
  • Security estate
  • Furnished

Why: Security Estate · New this week · Sea view· No mention of parking

POA

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Strand North

Strand North · 2 bed · 3 bath · 162 m²

  • Sea view
  • Security estate
  • Furnished
  • Gas

Why: Security Estate · New this week · Sea view· No mention of parking

R 38 000 pm

3 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Strand North

Strand North · 3 bed · 2.5 bath · 131 m²

  • Sea view
  • Fibre
  • Security estate
  • Furnished

Why: Security Estate · New this week · Sea view· Priced 153% above the suburb median

R 16 500 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Strand North

Strand North · 2 bed · 1 bath · 65 m²

  • Sea view
  • Security estate
  • Furnished
  • Utilities incl.
  • Gas

Why: Security Estate · New this week · Sea view· No backup power mentioned

R 9 800 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Strand North

Strand North · 2 bed · 1 bath

  • Moderate-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 3
  • 1.3 km to the sea
  • ~97 min to CBD
  • Security estate

Why: Security Estate · 35% below suburb median · New this week· No mention of parking

R 15 000 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Strand North

Strand North · 2 bed · 2 bath · 88 m²

  • Moderate-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 3
  • 187 m to the sea
  • ~94 min to CBD
  • Security estate
  • Furnished

Why: Security Estate · New this week · Moderate-risk precinct· No mention of parking

R 1 499 000

2 Bedroom Apartment in Strand North

Strand North · 2 bed · 2 bath · 71 m²

  • Mountain view
  • Security estate
  • North-facing

Why: Security Estate · 49% below suburb median · Mountain view· No backup power mentioned

R 1 399 000Under offer

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat for sale in Strand North

Strand North · 2 bed · 2 bath · 71 m²

  • Moderate-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 3
  • 1.3 km to the sea
  • ~96 min to CBD
  • Garden view
  • Security estate

Why: Security Estate · 63% below suburb median · Garden view· No mention of parking

R 16 500 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment in Strand North

Strand North · 2 bed · 1 bath · 65 m²

  • Security estate
  • Furnished
  • Utilities incl.
  • Gas
  • 90 days listed

Why: Security Estate· Listed 90 days

R 1 050 000

Studio apartment in Strand North

Strand North · 1 bed · 1 bath · 34 m²

  • Security estate
  • 90 days listed

Why: Security Estate · 64% below suburb median· Listed 90 days

R 1 050 000

1 Bedroom Apartment / flat for sale in Strand North

Strand North · 1 bed · 1 bath · 34 m²

  • Security estate
  • 90 days listed

Why: Security Estate · 72% below suburb median· Listed 90 days

R 15 000 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment in Strand North

Strand North · 2 bed · 2 bath · 88 m²

  • Security estate
  • Furnished
  • Utilities incl.
  • 98 days listed

Why: Security Estate · 12% below suburb median· Listed 98 days

R 3 750 000

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat for sale in Strand North

Strand North · 2 bed · 1 bath · 105 m²

  • Sea view
  • Security estate
  • 132 days listed

Why: Security Estate · Sea view · Recently renovated· Listed 132 days

R 19 950 pm

3 Bedroom Apartment in Strand North

Strand North · 3 bed · 2 bath

  • Sea view
  • Security estate
  • Utilities incl.
  • 141 days listed

Why: Security Estate · Sea view · Bright interiors· Priced 17% above the suburb median

R 38 000 pm

3 Bedroom Apartment in Strand North

Strand North · 3 bed · 2 bath · 131 m²

  • Sea view
  • Security estate
  • Furnished
  • 145 days listed

Why: Security Estate · Sea view · Communal pool· Priced 124% above the suburb median

R 5 350 000

3 Bedroom Apartment / flat for sale in Strand North

Strand North · 3 bed · 2 bath · 141 m²

  • Sea view
  • Security estate
  • 286 days listed

Why: Security Estate · Sea view · Communal pool· Priced 43% above the suburb median

R 1 499 000

1 Bedroom Apartment in Strand North

Strand North · 1 bed · 1 bath · 57 m²

  • Sea view
  • Fibre
  • Pets OK
  • Security estate
  • Own water
  • 315 days listed

Why: Security Estate · 49% below suburb median · Sea view· Listed 315 days