Janus
3 180 listingsApartment ×SAPS precinct risk: High ×
R 4 740 pm

1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Gardens

Gardens · 1 bed · 1 bath· verified 10h ago

  • High-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 7
  • 3.0 km to the sea
  • ~4 min to CBD
  • City view

Why: High-risk precinct 60% · 74% below suburb median · New this week· Location approximate

R 18 500 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Observatory

Observatory · 2 bed · 2 bath· verified 10h ago

  • High-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 15
  • ~11 min to CBD
  • City view
  • Furnished

Why: High-risk precinct 60% · New this week · City view 85%· Priced 16% above the suburb median

R 65 000 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Cape Town City Centre

Cape Town City Centre · 2 bed · 3 bath· verified 10h ago

  • High-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 7
  • 1.1 km to the sea
  • ~1 min to CBD
  • City view
  • Fibre

Why: High-risk precinct 60% · New this week · City view 95%· Priced 271% above the suburb median

R 30 000 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Cape Town City Centre

Cape Town City Centre · 2 bed · 1 bath · 79 m²· verified 10h ago

  • High-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 7
  • 1.1 km to the sea
  • ~1 min to CBD
  • City view
  • Security estate

Why: High-risk precinct 60% · New this week · City view· Priced 71% above the suburb median

R 11 500 pm

Apartment / flat to rent in Woodstock

Woodstock · 1 bath · 34 m²· verified 10h ago

  • High-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 15
  • 1.2 km to the sea
  • ~6 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Fibre

Why: High-risk precinct 60% · 12% below suburb median · New this week· Location approximate

R 22 000 pm

1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Foreshore

Foreshore · 1 bed · 1 bath· verified 10h ago

  • High-risk precinct
  • 225 m to the sea
  • ~4 min to CBD
  • City view
  • Fibre
  • Furnished

Why: High-risk precinct 60% · New this week · City view· Priced 21% above the suburb median

R 21 490 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Gardens

Gardens · 2 bed · 1 bath · 82 m²· verified 10h ago

  • High-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 7
  • 3.0 km to the sea
  • ~4 min to CBD
  • City view
  • Pets OK

Why: High-risk precinct 60% · New this week · City view 70%· Priced 16% above the suburb median

R 135 000 pm

3 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Cape Town City Centre

Cape Town City Centre · 3 bed · 3 bath· verified 10h ago

  • High-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 7
  • 1.1 km to the sea
  • ~1 min to CBD
  • City view
  • Pets OK

Why: High-risk precinct 60% · New this week · City view· Priced 671% above the suburb median

R 15 000 pm

1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Gardens

Gardens · 1 bed · 1 bath· verified 10h ago

  • High-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 7
  • 3.0 km to the sea
  • ~4 min to CBD
  • Garden view
  • Fibre

Why: High-risk precinct 60% · 19% below suburb median · New this week· Location approximate

R 9 750 pm

1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Woodstock

Woodstock · 1 bed · 1 bath· verified 10h ago

  • High-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 15
  • 1.2 km to the sea
  • ~6 min to CBD
  • Furnished
  • Utilities incl.

Why: High-risk precinct 60% · 25% below suburb median · New this week· Location approximate

R 13 500 pm

1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Cape Town City Centre

Cape Town City Centre · 1 bed · 1 bath· verified 32h ago

  • High-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 7
  • 1.1 km to the sea
  • ~1 min to CBD
  • Garden view
  • Fibre

Why: High-risk precinct 60% · 23% below suburb median · New this week· Location approximate

R 140 000 pm

3 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Gardens

Gardens · 3 bed · 4 bath · 316 m²· verified 10h ago

  • High-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 7
  • 3.0 km to the sea
  • ~4 min to CBD
  • City view
  • Furnished

Why: High-risk precinct 60% · New this week · City view 95%· Priced 657% above the suburb median

R 4 300 pm

1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Maitland

Maitland · 1 bed · 1 bath· verified 10h ago

  • High-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 2
  • ~16 min to CBD
  • Furnished
  • Gas

Why: High-risk precinct 60% · 16% below suburb median · New this week· Location approximate

R 21 999 pm

1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Foreshore

Foreshore · 1 bed · 1 bath· verified 10h ago

  • High-risk precinct
  • 225 m to the sea
  • ~4 min to CBD
  • Mountain view

Why: High-risk precinct 60% · New this week · Mountain view 99%· Priced 21% above the suburb median

R 35 000 pm

3 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Cape Town City Centre

Cape Town City Centre · 3 bed · 2 bath · 92 m²· verified 32h ago

  • High-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 7
  • 1.1 km to the sea
  • ~1 min to CBD
  • City view
  • Furnished

Why: High-risk precinct 60% · New this week · City view 95%· Priced 100% above the suburb median

R 20 000 pm

1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Cape Town City Centre

Cape Town City Centre · 1 bed · 1 bath· verified 10h ago

  • High-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 7
  • 1.1 km to the sea
  • ~1 min to CBD
  • Furnished

Why: High-risk precinct 60% · New this week · 1.1 km to the sea 60%· Location approximate

R 24 500 pm

Apartment / flat to rent in Cape Town City Centre

Cape Town City Centre · · verified 10h ago

  • High-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 7
  • 1.1 km to the sea
  • ~1 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Partial backup power

Why: High-risk precinct 60% · New this week · Mountain view· Priced 40% above the suburb median

R 13 500 pm

1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Cape Town City Centre

Cape Town City Centre · 1 bed · 1 bath· verified 10h ago

  • High-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 7
  • 1.1 km to the sea
  • ~1 min to CBD
  • City view
  • Furnished

Why: High-risk precinct 60% · 23% below suburb median · New this week· Location approximate

R 13 400 pm

1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Woodstock

Woodstock · 1 bed · 1 bath · 25 m²· verified 10h ago

  • High-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 15
  • 1.2 km to the sea
  • ~6 min to CBD
  • City view
  • Security estate

Why: High-risk precinct 60% · New this week · City view 80%· Location approximate

R 130 000 pm

3 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Gardens

Gardens · 3 bed · 3.5 bath · 315 m²· verified 10h ago

  • High-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 7
  • 3.0 km to the sea
  • ~4 min to CBD
  • City view
  • Pets OK

Why: High-risk precinct 60% · New this week · City view 95%· Priced 603% above the suburb median

R 8 995 pm

0.5 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Woodstock

Woodstock · 0.5 bed · 1 bath · 18 m²· verified 10h ago

  • High-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 15
  • 1.2 km to the sea
  • ~6 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Fibre

Why: High-risk precinct 60% · 31% below suburb median · New this week· Location approximate

R 28 000 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Tamboerskloof

Tamboerskloof · 2 bed · 1 bath· verified 32h ago

  • High-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 7
  • 2.1 km to the sea
  • ~4 min to CBD
  • City view
  • Furnished

Why: High-risk precinct 60% · New this week · City view· Priced 19% above the suburb median

R 20 000 pm

1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Devils Peak Estate

Devils Peak Estate · 1 bed · 1 bath· verified 10h ago

  • High-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 7
  • 2.7 km to the sea
  • ~4 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Furnished

Why: High-risk precinct · New this week · Mountain view· No mention of parking

R 15 000 pm

1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Woodstock

Woodstock · 1 bed · 1 bath· verified 10h ago

  • High-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 15
  • 1.2 km to the sea
  • ~6 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Furnished

Why: High-risk precinct 60% · New this week · Mountain view 95%· Priced 15% above the suburb median