Janus
95 listingsOttery ×SAPS precinct risk: Elevated ×
R 3 295 000

5 Bedroom House in Fairways

Ottery · 5 bed · 4 bath · 258 m²· verified 14h ago

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 11
  • ~28 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Fibre
  • Inverter / battery

Why: Elevated-risk precinct 60% · Mountain view 98% · Inverter 98%· Priced 20% above the suburb median

R 2 950 000

3 Bedroom House in Ottery

Ottery · 3 bed · 1 bath · 159 m²· verified 15h ago

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 11
  • ~28 min to CBD
  • Garden view
  • Pets OK
  • Security estate

Why: Elevated-risk precinct 60% · Garden view 73% · Security Estate 66%· Listed 94 days

R 2 750 000

3 Bedroom House in Ottery

Ottery · 3 bed · 2 bath· verified 12h ago

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 11
  • ~28 min to CBD
  • Flatlet
  • 97 days listed

Why: Elevated-risk precinct 60% · 8.9 km to the sea 60% · Flatlet 98%· Listed 97 days

R 2 750 000

3 Bedroom House for sale in Ottery

Ottery · 3 bed · 2 bath· verified 8h ago

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 11
  • ~28 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Flatlet
  • 97 days listed

Why: Elevated-risk precinct 60% · Fibre 96% · 8.9 km to the sea 60%· Listed 97 days

R 14 000 pm

3 Bedroom Duplex in Fairways

Ottery · 3 bed · 2 bath· verified 16h ago

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 11
  • ~28 min to CBD
  • Security estate
  • Furnished
  • 107 days listed

Why: Elevated-risk precinct 60% · Security Estate 89% · 8.9 km to the sea 60%· Listed 107 days

R 899 000

3 Bedroom Apartment in Ottery

Ottery · 3 bed · 1 bath · 49 m²· verified 21h ago

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 11
  • ~28 min to CBD
  • 112 days listed

Why: Elevated-risk precinct 60% · 21% below suburb median · Communal pool 88%· Listed 112 days

R 9 500 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment in Ottery

Ottery · 2 bed · 1 bath · 52 m²· verified 16h ago

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 11
  • ~28 min to CBD
  • 114 days listed

Why: Elevated-risk precinct 60% · 8.9 km to the sea 60%· Listed 114 days

R 2 650 000

3 Bedroom House in Ottery

Ottery · 3 bed · 2 bath· verified 12h ago

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 11
  • ~28 min to CBD
  • Pets OK
  • Flatlet
  • 115 days listed

Why: Elevated-risk precinct 60% · Pet Friendly 98% · 8.9 km to the sea 60%· Listed 115 days

R 2 895 000

4 Bedroom House in Ottery

Ottery · 4 bed · 3 bath · 200 m²· verified 15h ago

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 11
  • ~28 min to CBD
  • Inverter / battery
  • Pets OK
  • Gas

Why: Elevated-risk precinct 60% · Inverter 98% · Partial backup power· Listed 115 days

R 2 950 000

5 Bedroom House in Ottery

Ottery · 5 bed · 2.5 bath · 210 m²· verified 20h ago

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 11
  • ~28 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Pets OK
  • Flatlet

Why: Elevated-risk precinct 60% · Fibre 98% · Pet Friendly 97%· Listed 120 days

R 1 190 000

2 Bedroom Duplex in Ottery

Ottery · 2 bed · 1 bath · 60 m²· verified 11h ago

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 11
  • ~28 min to CBD
  • 121 days listed

Why: Elevated-risk precinct 60% · 23% below suburb median · 8.9 km to the sea 60%· Listed 121 days

R 1 550 000

2 Bedroom Townhouse in Ottery

Ottery · 2 bed · 1 bath · 61 m²· verified 20h ago

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 11
  • ~28 min to CBD
  • Garden view
  • Fibre
  • Pets OK

Why: Elevated-risk precinct 60% · Garden view 61% · Security Estate 98%· Listed 128 days

R 1 375 000

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat for sale in Ottery

Ottery · 2 bed · 2 bath · 51 m²· verified 19h ago

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 11
  • ~28 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Partial backup power
  • Security estate

Why: Elevated-risk precinct 60% · Partial backup power 64% · Security Estate 99%· Priced 21% above the suburb median

R 2 750 000

3 Bedroom House for sale in Ottery

Ottery · 3 bed · 1 bath · 89 m²· verified 37h ago

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 11
  • ~28 min to CBD
  • Flatlet
  • 140 days listed

Why: Elevated-risk precinct 60% · 8.9 km to the sea 60% · Flatlet 98%· Listed 140 days

R 1 169 000

2 Bedroom Apartment in Ottery

Ottery · 2 bed · 1 bath · 47 m²· verified 16h ago

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 11
  • ~28 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Security estate
  • 150 days listed

Why: Elevated-risk precinct 60% · Security Estate 93% · Fibre 95%· Listed 150 days

R 1 169 000

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat for sale in Ottery

Ottery · 2 bed · 1 bath · 47 m²· verified 19h ago

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 11
  • ~28 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Security estate
  • 150 days listed

Why: Elevated-risk precinct 60% · Security Estate 98% · Fibre 97%· Listed 150 days

R 899 000

3 Bedroom Apartment / flat for sale in Ottery

Ottery · 3 bed · 1 bath · 49 m²· verified 19h ago

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 11
  • ~28 min to CBD
  • 162 days listed

Why: Elevated-risk precinct 60% · 21% below suburb median · Communal pool 96%· Listed 162 days

R 1 100 000

3 Bedroom Apartment / flat for sale in Ottery

Ottery · 3 bed · 1 bath· verified 19h ago

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 11
  • ~28 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Security estate
  • Gas

Why: Elevated-risk precinct 60% · Security Estate 81% · Fibre 97%· Listed 164 days

R 1 100 000

3 Bedroom Apartment in Ottery

Ottery · 3 bed · 1 bath· verified 17h ago

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 11
  • ~28 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Security estate
  • Gas

Why: Elevated-risk precinct 60% · Security Estate 76% · Fibre 96%· Listed 164 days

R 2 200 000

3 Bedroom House in Ottery

Ottery · 3 bed · 1 bath · 135 m²· verified 15h ago

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 11
  • ~28 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Pets OK
  • 248 days listed

Why: Elevated-risk precinct 60% · 20% below suburb median · Fibre 97%· Listed 248 days

R 1 350 000

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat for sale in Ottery

Ottery · 2 bed · 2 bath · 51 m²· verified 9h ago

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 11
  • ~28 min to CBD
  • Security estate
  • 283 days listed

Why: Elevated-risk precinct 60% · Security Estate 95% · 8.9 km to the sea 60%· Priced 19% above the suburb median

R 1 350 000

2 Bedroom Apartment in Ottery

Ottery · 2 bed · 2 bath · 51 m²· verified 16h ago

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 11
  • ~28 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Security estate
  • 288 days listed

Why: Elevated-risk precinct 60% · Security Estate 92% · Fibre 95%· Priced 19% above the suburb median

R 1 550 000

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat for sale in Ottery

Ottery · 2 bed · 2 bath · 51 m²· verified 8h ago

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 16
  • ~30 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Fibre
  • Partial backup power

Why: Elevated-risk precinct · Mountain view · Partial backup power 92%· Priced 37% above the suburb median