Janus
R 1 050 000

2 Bedroom Apartment in Highbury

Highbury · 2 bed · 1 bath · 43 m²

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 10
  • ~53 min to CBD
  • Garden view
  • Security estate

Why: Elevated-risk precinct · New this week · Garden view· Priced 19% above the suburb median

R 1 050 000

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat for sale in Highbury

Highbury · 2 bed · 1 bath · 43 m²

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 10
  • ~53 min to CBD
  • Garden view
  • Security estate

Why: Elevated-risk precinct · New this week · Garden view· Priced 19% above the suburb median

R 2 299 995

3 Bedroom House in Highbury

Highbury · 3 bed · 2 bath · 204 m²

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 10
  • ~53 min to CBD
  • Inverter / battery
  • Pets OK
  • Flatlet

Why: Elevated-risk precinct · Inverter · Partial backup power· Priced 53% above the suburb median

R 2 299 995

3 Bedroom House for sale in Highbury

Highbury · 3 bed · 2 bath · 204 m²

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 10
  • ~53 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Inverter / battery
  • Pets OK

Why: Elevated-risk precinct · Inverter · Solar panels· Priced 21% above the suburb median

R 2 299 995

3 Bedroom House for sale in Highbury

Highbury · 3 bed · 2 bath · 204 m²

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 10
  • ~53 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Inverter / battery
  • Pets OK

Why: Elevated-risk precinct · Inverter · Solar panels· Priced 21% above the suburb median

R 2 299 995

3 Bedroom House in Highbury

Highbury · 3 bed · 2 bath · 204 m²

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 10
  • ~53 min to CBD
  • Inverter / battery
  • Pets OK
  • Gas

Why: Elevated-risk precinct · Inverter · Solar panels· Priced 53% above the suburb median

R 1 199 000

2 Bedroom House in Highbury

Highbury · 2 bed · 1 bath · 72 m²

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 10
  • ~53 min to CBD
  • Pets OK

Why: Elevated-risk precinct · 20% below suburb median · Pet Friendly· Location approximate

R 1 199 000

2 Bedroom House for sale in Highbury Park

Highbury Park · 2 bed · 1 bath · 72 m²

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 10
  • ~52 min to CBD
  • Pets OK

Why: Elevated-risk precinct · Pet Friendly · 13.3 km to the sea· Location approximate

R 919 000

2 Bedroom Apartment in Highbury

Highbury · 2 bed · 1 bath · 44 m²

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 10
  • ~53 min to CBD
  • Solar
  • Pets OK
  • No transfer duty

Why: Elevated-risk precinct · Solar panels · Partial backup power· Location approximate

R 1 450 000

3 Bedroom House in Highbury

Highbury · 3 bed · 1 bath · 83 m²

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 10
  • ~53 min to CBD

Why: Elevated-risk precinct · 13.7 km to the sea · Bright interiors· Location approximate

R 1 450 000

3 Bedroom House for sale in Highbury Park

Highbury Park · 3 bed · 1 bath · 83 m²

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 10
  • ~52 min to CBD

Why: Elevated-risk precinct · 13.3 km to the sea · Bright interiors· Priced 18% above the suburb median

R 1 250 000

3 Bedroom House in Highbury

Highbury · 3 bed · 2 bath

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 10
  • ~53 min to CBD
  • Pets OK

Why: Elevated-risk precinct · 17% below suburb median · Pet Friendly· Location approximate

R 1 250 000

3 Bedroom House for sale in Highbury

Highbury · 3 bed · 2 bath

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 10
  • ~53 min to CBD
  • Pets OK

Why: Elevated-risk precinct · 34% below suburb median · Pet Friendly· No mention of parking

R 2 100 000

4 Bedroom House for sale in Highbury

Highbury · 4 bed · 2 bath

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 10
  • ~53 min to CBD
  • Pets OK
  • Flatlet

Why: Elevated-risk precinct · Price cut 5% · Pet Friendly· Location approximate

R 1 249 000

3 Bedroom House in Highbury

Highbury · 3 bed · 2 bath

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 10
  • ~53 min to CBD
  • Pets OK
  • Gas

Why: Elevated-risk precinct · 17% below suburb median · Pet Friendly· Location approximate

R 550 000

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat for sale in Highbury Park

Highbury Park · 2 bed · 1 bath · 40 m²

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 10
  • ~52 min to CBD

Why: Elevated-risk precinct · 13.3 km to the sea· Location approximate

R 1 249 000

3 Bedroom House for sale in Highbury Park

Highbury Park · 3 bed · 2 bath

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 10
  • ~52 min to CBD
  • Pets OK
  • Gas

Why: Elevated-risk precinct · Pet Friendly · 13.3 km to the sea· Location approximate

R 550 000

2 Bedroom Apartment in Highbury

Highbury · 2 bed · 1 bath · 40 m²

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 10
  • ~53 min to CBD
  • Security estate

Why: Elevated-risk precinct · 37% below suburb median · Security Estate· Location approximate

R 1 690 000

3 Bedroom House in Highbury

Highbury · 3 bed · 2 bath · 157 m²

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 10
  • ~53 min to CBD

Why: Elevated-risk precinct · Standard pool · 13.7 km to the sea· Location approximate

R 1 690 000Under offer

3 Bedroom House for sale in Highbury

Highbury · 3 bed · 2 bath · 157 m²

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 10
  • ~53 min to CBD

Why: Elevated-risk precinct · 11% below suburb median · Standard pool· Location approximate

R 3 500 000

5 Bedroom House in Highbury

Highbury · 5 bed · 3 bath · 403 m²

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 10
  • ~53 min to CBD
  • Pets OK

Why: Elevated-risk precinct · Pet Friendly · 13.7 km to the sea· Priced 132% above the suburb median

R 735 000

2 Bedroom Apartment in Highbury

Highbury · 2 bed · 1 bath · 40 m²

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 10
  • ~53 min to CBD
  • Security estate
  • 63 days listed

Why: Elevated-risk precinct · 16% below suburb median · Security Estate· Listed 63 days

R 735 000

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat for sale in Highbury

Highbury · 2 bed · 1 bath · 40 m²

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 10
  • ~53 min to CBD
  • Security estate
  • 66 days listed

Why: Elevated-risk precinct · 16% below suburb median · Security Estate· Listed 66 days

R 735 000

2 Bedroom Apartment in Highbury

Highbury · 2 bed · 1 bath · 40 m²

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 10
  • ~53 min to CBD
  • Security estate
  • 66 days listed

Why: Elevated-risk precinct · 16% below suburb median · Security Estate· Listed 66 days