Janus
2 031 listingsSAPS precinct risk: Elevated ×
R 470 000

2 Bedroom House in Forest Village

Forest Village · 2 bed · 1 bath· verified 7h ago

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • ~63 min to CBD

Why: Elevated-risk precinct 60% · 6.1 km to the sea 60%· Location approximate

R 590 000

2 Bedroom House in Pelikan Park

Pelikan Park · 2 bed · 1 bath· verified 7h ago

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 16
  • 2.0 km to the sea
  • ~43 min to CBD

Why: Elevated-risk precinct 60% · 52% below suburb median · 2.0 km to the sea 60%· Location approximate

R 2 179 000

3 Bedroom House for sale in Klipkop

Klipkop · 3 bed · 1 bath· verified 9h ago

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 1
  • ~37 min to CBD
  • Pets OK

Why: Elevated-risk precinct 60% · Pet Friendly 98% · 11.5 km to the sea 60%· Location approximate

R 4 100 000

2 Bedroom House in Wynberg Upper

Wynberg · 2 bed · 1 bath· verified 7h ago

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 11
  • ~22 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Pets OK

Why: Elevated-risk precinct 60% · Mountain view · Pet Friendly 97%· Location approximate

R 1 200 000

1 Bedroom Apartment / flat for sale in Parow East

Parow East · 1 bed · 1 bath · 80 m²· verified 8h ago

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 1
  • ~37 min to CBD

Why: Elevated-risk precinct 60% · 11.1 km to the sea 60%· Location approximate

R 1 200 000

1 Bedroom Apartment in Parow East

Parow East · 1 bed · 1 bath · 80 m²· verified 7h ago

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 1
  • ~37 min to CBD

Why: Elevated-risk precinct 60% · 11.1 km to the sea 60%· Location approximate

R 4 499 000

3 Bedroom House for sale in Welgelegen

Welgelegen · 3 bed · 2 bath · 170 m²· verified 7 min ago

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 13
  • ~32 min to CBD
  • Pets OK

Why: Elevated-risk precinct 60% · Pet Friendly 98% · 7.0 km to the sea 60%· Location approximate

R 3 850 000

3 Bedroom House for sale in Elim

Elim · 3 bed · 2 bath· verified 9h ago

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 10
  • ~54 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Partial backup power
  • Pets OK

Why: Elevated-risk precinct 60% · Partial backup power 86% · Fibre 96%· Location approximate

R 895 000

2 Bedroom House in Phoenix

Phoenix · 2 bed · 1 bath· verified 7h ago

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 2
  • 1.7 km to the sea
  • ~21 min to CBD
  • Pets OK

Why: Elevated-risk precinct 60% · Pet Friendly 98% · 1.7 km to the sea 60%· Location approximate

R 1 299 000

1 Bedroom Apartment in Kenilworth

Kenilworth · 1 bed · 1 bath · 25 m²· verified 7h ago

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 11
  • ~20 min to CBD
  • Security estate

Why: Elevated-risk precinct 60% · 43% below suburb median · Security Estate 81%· Location approximate

R 1 350 000

4 Bedroom House for sale in Cravenby

Cravenby · 4 bed · 3 bath· verified 37 min ago

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • ~34 min to CBD
  • Security estate

Why: Elevated-risk precinct 60% · 21% below suburb median · Security Estate 76%· Location approximate

R 3 495 000

2 Bedroom Apartment in Century City

Century City · 2 bed · 2 bath · 99 m²· verified 7h ago

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 2
  • 2.4 km to the sea
  • ~20 min to CBD
  • Garden view
  • Pets OK

Why: Elevated-risk precinct 60% · 17% below suburb median · Garden view· Location approximate

R 590 000

2 Bedroom House in Pelikan Park

Pelikan Park · 2 bed · 1 bath· verified 7h ago

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 16
  • 2.0 km to the sea
  • ~43 min to CBD

Why: Elevated-risk precinct 60% · 52% below suburb median · 2.0 km to the sea 60%· Location approximate

R 4 499 000

3 Bedroom House in Welgelegen

Welgelegen · 3 bed · 2 bath · 170 m²· verified 7h ago

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 13
  • ~32 min to CBD
  • Pets OK

Why: Elevated-risk precinct 60% · Pet Friendly 97% · 7.0 km to the sea 60%· Location approximate

R 4 499 999

5 Bedroom House for sale in Ottery

Ottery · 5 bed · 5 bath· verified 8h ago

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 11
  • ~28 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Fibre
  • Pets OK

Why: Elevated-risk precinct 60% · Mountain view · Fibre 98%· Priced 64% above the suburb median

R 935 000

2 Bedroom Apartment in Grassy Park

Grassy Park · 2 bed · 1 bath · 50 m²· verified 7h ago

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 16
  • ~35 min to CBD
  • Garden view

Why: Elevated-risk precinct 60% · Garden view 81% · 4.9 km to the sea 60%· Location approximate

R 3 495 000

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat for sale in Century City

Century City · 2 bed · 2 bath · 99 m²· verified 9h ago

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 2
  • 2.4 km to the sea
  • ~20 min to CBD
  • Garden view
  • Pets OK

Why: Elevated-risk precinct 60% · 17% below suburb median · Garden view· Location approximate

R 4 495 000

4 Bedroom House for sale in Panorama

Panorama · 4 bed · 3.5 bath· verified 9h ago

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 13
  • ~33 min to CBD
  • Garden view

Why: Elevated-risk precinct 60% · Garden view 88% · 8.0 km to the sea 60%· Location approximate

R 670 000Under offer

2 Bedroom House for sale in Pelican Park

Pelican Park · 2 bed · 1 bath · 83 m²· verified 8h ago

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 16
  • ~40 min to CBD
  • Pets OK

Why: Elevated-risk precinct · 47% below suburb median · Pet Friendly 97%· No mention of parking

R 8 400 000

5 Bedroom House for sale in Milnerton Central

Milnerton Central · 5 bed · 3.5 bath · 730 m²· verified 9 min ago

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 2
  • 461 m to the sea
  • ~18 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Inverter / battery

Why: Elevated-risk precinct · Mountain view 94% · Inverter 98%· Priced 27% above the suburb median

R 1 795 000

2 Bedroom House for sale in Eikenbosch

Eikenbosch · 2 bed · 1 bath· verified 9 min ago

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 10
  • ~57 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Pets OK

Why: Elevated-risk precinct · 27% below suburb median · Fibre 96%· No mention of parking

R 5 495 000

3 Bedroom Apartment in Century City

Century City · 3 bed · 2 bath· verified 7h ago

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 2
  • 2.4 km to the sea
  • ~20 min to CBD
  • Garden view
  • Fibre

Why: Elevated-risk precinct 60% · Garden view 96% · Security Estate 97%· Priced 31% above the suburb median

R 2 299 995

3 Bedroom House in Highbury

Highbury · 3 bed · 2 bath · 204 m²· verified 8h ago

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 10
  • ~53 min to CBD
  • Inverter / battery
  • Pets OK
  • Flatlet

Why: Elevated-risk precinct 60% · Inverter 99% · Partial backup power· Priced 53% above the suburb median

R 1 350 000

4 Bedroom House for sale in Cravenby

Cravenby · 4 bed · 3 bath· verified 3h ago

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • ~34 min to CBD

Why: Elevated-risk precinct 60% · 21% below suburb median · 10.5 km to the sea 60%· Location approximate