1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Foreshore
Foreshore · 1 bed · 1 bath
- High-risk precinct
- 225 m to the sea
- ~4 min to CBD
- City view
- Furnished
Why: City view · New this week · High-risk precinct· Location approximate
2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Cape Town City Centre
Cape Town City Centre · 2 bed · 2 bath · 86 m²
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 1.1 km to the sea
- ~1 min to CBD
- City view
- Furnished
Why: City view · New this week · High-risk precinct· Priced 40% above the suburb median
1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Gardens
Gardens · 1 bed · 1 bath
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 3.0 km to the sea
- ~4 min to CBD
- City view
Why: City view · 74% below suburb median · New this week· Location approximate
2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Observatory
Observatory · 2 bed · 2 bath
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 15
- ~11 min to CBD
- City view
- Furnished
Why: City view · New this week · High-risk precinct· Priced 16% above the suburb median
3 Bedroom House to rent in Cape Town City Centre
Cape Town City Centre · 3 bed · 3 bath
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 1.1 km to the sea
- ~1 min to CBD
- City view
- Furnished
Why: City view · New this week · High-risk precinct· Location approximate
2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Cape Town City Centre
Cape Town City Centre · 2 bed · 3 bath
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 1.1 km to the sea
- ~1 min to CBD
- City view
- Fibre
Why: City view · New this week · Fibre· Priced 265% above the suburb median
2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Cape Town City Centre
Cape Town City Centre · 2 bed · 1 bath · 79 m²
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 1.1 km to the sea
- ~1 min to CBD
- City view
- Security estate
Why: City view · New this week · Security Estate· Priced 69% above the suburb median
1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Foreshore
Foreshore · 1 bed · 1 bath
- High-risk precinct
- 225 m to the sea
- ~4 min to CBD
- City view
- Fibre
- Furnished
Why: City view · New this week · Fibre· Priced 21% above the suburb median
2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Gardens
Gardens · 2 bed · 1 bath · 82 m²
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 3.0 km to the sea
- ~4 min to CBD
- City view
- Pets OK
Why: City view · New this week · Pet Friendly· Priced 16% above the suburb median
3 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Cape Town City Centre
Cape Town City Centre · 3 bed · 3 bath
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 1.1 km to the sea
- ~1 min to CBD
- City view
- Pets OK
Why: City view · New this week · Pet Friendly· Priced 658% above the suburb median
1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Sea Point
Sea Point · 1 bed · 0.5 bath
- Moderate-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 207 m to the sea
- ~8 min to CBD
- City view
- Fibre
Why: City view · 97% below suburb median · New this week· Location approximate
3 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Gardens
Gardens · 3 bed · 4 bath · 316 m²
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 3.0 km to the sea
- ~4 min to CBD
- City view
- Furnished
Why: City view · New this week · Communal pool· Priced 657% above the suburb median
1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Bo Kaap
Bo Kaap · 1 bed · 2 bath
- City view
- Fibre
- Furnished
Why: City view · New this week · Fibre· Priced 50% above the suburb median
1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Waterfront
Waterfront · 1 bed · 2 bath · 67 m²
- City view
- Security estate
- Furnished
- Utilities incl.
- Gas
Why: City view · 38% below suburb median · New this week· No mention of parking
3 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Cape Town City Centre
Cape Town City Centre · 3 bed · 2 bath · 92 m²
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 1.1 km to the sea
- ~1 min to CBD
- City view
- Furnished
Why: City view · New this week · High-risk precinct· Priced 97% above the suburb median
1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Cape Town City Centre
Cape Town City Centre · 1 bed · 1 bath
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 1.1 km to the sea
- ~1 min to CBD
- City view
- Furnished
Why: City view · 24% below suburb median · New this week· Location approximate
1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Woodstock
Woodstock · 1 bed · 1 bath · 25 m²
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 15
- 1.2 km to the sea
- ~6 min to CBD
- City view
- Security estate
Why: City view · New this week · Security Estate· Location approximate
3 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Gardens
Gardens · 3 bed · 3.5 bath · 315 m²
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 3.0 km to the sea
- ~4 min to CBD
- City view
- Pets OK
Why: City view · New this week · Pet Friendly· Priced 603% above the suburb median
2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Tamboerskloof
Tamboerskloof · 2 bed · 1 bath
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 2.1 km to the sea
- ~4 min to CBD
- City view
- Furnished
Why: City view · New this week · High-risk precinct· Location approximate
4 Bedroom House to rent in Green Point
Green Point · 4 bed · 4 bath
- Moderate-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 792 m to the sea
- ~5 min to CBD
- City view
- Solar
Why: City view · 23% below suburb median · New this week· Location approximate
1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in De Waterkant
De Waterkant · 1 bed · 1 bath · 67 m²
- City view
- Security estate
- Furnished
Why: City view · 30% below suburb median · New this week· No mention of parking
2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Cape Town City Centre
Cape Town City Centre · 2 bed · 2 bath · 73 m²
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 1.1 km to the sea
- ~1 min to CBD
- City view
- Fibre
Why: City view · New this week · Fibre· Priced 102% above the suburb median
3 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Vredehoek
Vredehoek · 3 bed · 2.5 bath · 120 m²
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 2.6 km to the sea
- ~4 min to CBD
- City view
- Fibre
Why: City view · New this week · Fibre· Priced 74% above the suburb median
1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Waterfront
Waterfront · 1 bed · 1.5 bath
- City view
- Fibre
- Furnished
- Utilities incl.
- Own water
Why: City view · 39% below suburb median · New this week· No backup power mentioned