2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Cape Town City Centre
Cape Town City Centre · 2 bed · 2 bath· verified 8h ago
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 1.1 km to the sea
- ~1 min to CBD
- Fibre
Why: Open Plan 98% · High-risk precinct 60% · New this week· Priced 71% above the suburb median
1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Foreshore
Foreshore · 1 bed · 1 bath· verified 8h ago
- High-risk precinct
- 225 m to the sea
- ~4 min to CBD
- City view
Why: Open Plan 90% · High-risk precinct 60% · New this week· Location approximate
1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Foreshore
Foreshore · 1 bed · 1 bath· verified 8h ago
- High-risk precinct
- 225 m to the sea
- ~4 min to CBD
- Sea view
- Furnished
Why: Open Plan 98% · High-risk precinct 60% · New this week· Location approximate
Apartment / flat to rent in Woodstock
Woodstock · 1 bath · 34 m²· verified 8h ago
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 15
- 1.2 km to the sea
- ~6 min to CBD
- Mountain view
- Fibre
Why: Open Plan 99% · High-risk precinct 60% · 12% below suburb median· Location approximate
1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Cape Town City Centre
Cape Town City Centre · 1 bed · 1 bath· verified 8h ago
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 1.1 km to the sea
- ~1 min to CBD
- City view
- Furnished
Why: Open Plan 96% · High-risk precinct 60% · New this week· Location approximate
0.5 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Oranjezicht
Oranjezicht · 0.5 bed · 1 bath · 40 m²· verified 45h ago
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- ~5 min to CBD
- Mountain view
- Fibre
- Furnished
Why: Open Plan 98% · High-risk precinct 60% · 11% below suburb median· Location approximate
9 Bedroom House to rent in Observatory
Observatory · 9 bed · 4 bath· verified 8h ago
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 15
- ~11 min to CBD
- Fibre
- Furnished
- Utilities incl.
Why: Open Plan 94% · High-risk precinct 60% · 35% below suburb median· Location approximate
1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Cape Town City Centre
Cape Town City Centre · 1 bed · 1 bath· verified 8h ago
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 1.1 km to the sea
- ~1 min to CBD
- City view
- Fibre
Why: Open Plan 97% · High-risk precinct 60% · New this week· Location approximate
1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Observatory
Observatory · 1 bed · 1 bath · 49 m²· verified 8h ago
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 15
- ~11 min to CBD
- Furnished
Why: Open Plan 98% · High-risk precinct 60% · New this week· Location approximate
2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Cape Town City Centre
Cape Town City Centre · 2 bed · 2 bath· verified 30h ago
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 1.1 km to the sea
- ~1 min to CBD
- City view
- Furnished
Why: Open Plan 98% · High-risk precinct 60% · New this week· Priced 43% above the suburb median
0.5 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Cape Town City Centre
Cape Town City Centre · 0.5 bed · 1 bath · 42 m²· verified 8h ago
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 1.9 km to the sea
- ~2 min to CBD
- Garden view
- Fibre
Why: Open Plan 98% · High-risk precinct · New this week· No mention of parking
3 Bedroom House to rent in Woodstock
Woodstock · 3 bed · 1 bath· verified 8h ago
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 15
- 1.2 km to the sea
- ~6 min to CBD
- Pets OK
Why: Open Plan 98% · High-risk precinct 60% · New this week· Priced 45% above the suburb median
1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in De Waterkant
De Waterkant · 1 bed · 1 bath · 66 m²· verified 8h ago
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 584 m to the sea
- ~3 min to CBD
- City view
- Furnished
Why: Open Plan 98% · High-risk precinct · 12% below suburb median· No backup power mentioned
1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Foreshore
Foreshore · 1 bed · 1 bath · 78 m²· verified 8h ago
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 322 m to the sea
- ~3 min to CBD
- Fibre
- North-facing
Why: Open Plan 95% · High-risk precinct · New this week· Priced 38% above the suburb median
2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Cape Town City Centre
Cape Town City Centre · 2 bed · 2 bath · 88 m²· verified 8h ago
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 1.1 km to the sea
- ~1 min to CBD
- City view
Why: Open Plan 99% · High-risk precinct 60% · New this week· Priced 129% above the suburb median
Apartment / flat to rent in Cape Town City Centre
Cape Town City Centre · 45 m²· verified 8h ago
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 1.1 km to the sea
- ~1 min to CBD
- City view
- Fibre
Why: Open Plan 85% · High-risk precinct 60% · 11% below suburb median· Location approximate
1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Cape Town City Centre
Cape Town City Centre · 1 bed · 1 bath· verified 8h ago
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 1.1 km to the sea
- ~1 min to CBD
- City view
- Fibre
Why: Open Plan 90% · High-risk precinct 60% · New this week· Location approximate
Apartment / flat to rent in Observatory
Observatory · 29 m²· verified 8h ago
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 15
- 2.5 km to the sea
- ~11 min to CBD
- Mountain view
- Pets OK
Why: Open Plan 99% · High-risk precinct · Mountain view· Priced 25% above the suburb median
0.5 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Oranjezicht
Oranjezicht · 0.5 bed · 1 bath · 55 m²· verified 8h ago
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- ~5 min to CBD
- Garden view
- Furnished
Why: Open Plan 75% · High-risk precinct 60% · New this week· Location approximate
1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Tamboerskloof
Tamboerskloof · 1 bed · 1 bath · 65 m²· verified 8h ago
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 2.2 km to the sea
- ~4 min to CBD
- Mountain view
- Security estate
Why: Open Plan 99% · High-risk precinct · New this week· No backup power mentioned
1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Cape Town City Centre
Cape Town City Centre · 1 bed · 1 bath · 37 m²· verified 8h ago
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 1.1 km to the sea
- ~1 min to CBD
- Mountain view
- Furnished
Why: Open Plan 85% · High-risk precinct 60% · New this week· Location approximate
2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Gardens
Gardens · 2 bed · 2 bath· verified 8h ago
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 3.0 km to the sea
- ~4 min to CBD
- Garden view
- Fibre
Why: Open Plan 98% · High-risk precinct 60% · New this week· Priced 89% above the suburb median
Apartment / flat to rent in Woodstock
Woodstock · 1 bath · 34 m²· verified 8h ago
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 15
- 1.2 km to the sea
- ~6 min to CBD
- Mountain view
- Fibre
Why: Open Plan 99% · High-risk precinct 60% · 12% below suburb median· Location approximate
1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Gardens
Gardens · 1 bed · 1 bath · 73 m²· verified 30h ago
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 3.0 km to the sea
- ~4 min to CBD
- Mountain view
- Furnished
Why: Open Plan 91% · High-risk precinct 60% · 19% below suburb median· Location approximate