Janus
663 listingsLoad-shedding block: 5 ×
R 26 000 pm

2 Bedroom House in Claremont

Claremont · 2 bed · 1 bath · 100 m²· verified 9h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 5
  • ~17 min to CBD

Why: Low-risk precinct 60% · 7.3 km to the sea 60% · Bright interiors 98%· Location approximate

R 18 500 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment in Claremont

Claremont · 2 bed · 2 bath · 71 m²· verified 9h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 5
  • ~17 min to CBD

Why: Communal pool 97% · Low-risk precinct 60% · 7.3 km to the sea 60%· Location approximate

R 21 950 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment in Claremont Upper

Claremont · 2 bed · 1 bath · 82 m²· verified 9h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 5
  • ~17 min to CBD
  • Fibre

Why: Fibre 96% · Low-risk precinct 60% · 7.3 km to the sea 60%· Priced 33% above the suburb median

R 12 000 pm

1 Bedroom Apartment in Claremont

Claremont · 1 bed · 1 bath · 50 m²· verified 9h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 5
  • ~17 min to CBD
  • Furnished
  • Utilities incl.

Why: 27% below suburb median · Communal pool · Low-risk precinct 60%· Location approximate

R 19 500 pm

1 Bedroom Apartment in Newlands

Newlands · 1 bed · 1 bath · 84 m²· verified 9h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 5
  • ~15 min to CBD
  • Pets OK
  • Furnished
  • Utilities incl.

Why: Pet Friendly 98% · Low-risk precinct 60% · 6.4 km to the sea 60%· Location approximate

R 1 600 000

1 Bedroom Apartment / flat for sale in Claremont

Claremont · 1 bed · 1 bath · 68 m²· verified 9h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 5
  • ~17 min to CBD

Why: 42% below suburb median · Low-risk precinct 60% · 7.3 km to the sea 60%· Location approximate

R 2 695 000

1 Bedroom Apartment in Claremont Upper

Claremont · 1 bed · 1 bath · 62 m²· verified 9h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 5
  • ~17 min to CBD
  • Garden view

Why: Garden view 93% · Low-risk precinct 60% · 7.3 km to the sea 60%· Location approximate

R 10 500 000

3 Bedroom House in Newlands

Newlands · 3 bed · 3.5 bath· verified 9h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 5
  • ~15 min to CBD
  • Pets OK
  • Gas

Why: 13% below suburb median · Pet Friendly 97% · Low-risk precinct 60%· Location approximate

R 3 299 000

5 Bedroom House in Kenwyn

Lansdowne · 5 bed · 2 bath· verified 9h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 5
  • ~24 min to CBD
  • Pets OK
  • Flatlet
  • Gas

Why: Pet Friendly 97% · Standard pool 99% · Low-risk precinct 60%· Location approximate

R 3 699 000

1 Bedroom Apartment in Newlands

Newlands · 1 bed · 1 bath · 70 m²· verified 9h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 5
  • ~15 min to CBD
  • Mountain view

Why: 30% below suburb median · Mountain view · Communal pool· Location approximate

R 3 995 000

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat for sale in Newlands

Newlands · 2 bed · 2 bath · 98 m²· verified 9h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 5
  • ~15 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Fibre
  • Pets OK

Why: 24% below suburb median · Mountain view · Fibre 96%· No backup power mentioned

R 10 500 000Under offer

3 Bedroom House for sale in Newlands

Newlands · 3 bed · 3.5 bath· verified 10h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 5
  • ~14 min to CBD
  • Pets OK
  • Gas
  • Own water

Why: 13% below suburb median · Pet Friendly 98% · Low-risk precinct· No mention of parking

R 3 699 000

1 Bedroom Apartment / flat for sale in Newlands

Newlands · 1 bed · 1 bath · 70 m²· verified 9h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 5
  • ~15 min to CBD
  • Mountain view

Why: 30% below suburb median · Mountain view · Communal pool· Location approximate

R 3 299 000

5 Bedroom House for sale in Kenwyn

Kenwyn · 5 bed · 2 bath· verified 10h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 5
  • ~23 min to CBD
  • Pets OK
  • Flatlet
  • Gas

Why: 23% below suburb median · Pet Friendly 97% · Standard pool 99%· No mention of parking

R 6 400 000

2 Bedroom Apartment in Newlands

Newlands · 2 bed · 1 bath· verified 9h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 5
  • ~15 min to CBD

Why: Low-risk precinct 60% · 6.4 km to the sea 60% · Recently renovated· Priced 22% above the suburb median

R 65 000 pm

3 Bedroom House in Claremont Upper

Claremont · 3 bed · 3 bath· verified 9h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 5
  • ~17 min to CBD
  • North-facing
  • Flatlet

Why: North Facing 87% · Standard pool · Low-risk precinct 60%· Priced 145% above the suburb median

R 18 000 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment in Claremont Upper

Claremont · 2 bed · 1 bath · 80 m²· verified 9h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 5
  • ~17 min to CBD
  • Mountain view

Why: Mountain view · Communal pool · Low-risk precinct 60%· Location approximate

R 680 000

3 Bedroom House for sale in Hanover Park

Hanover Park · 3 bed · 1 bath· verified 9h ago

  • High-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 5
  • ~28 min to CBD
  • North-facing

Why: North Facing 90% · High-risk precinct 60% · 10.4 km to the sea 60%· Location approximate

R 16 500 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment in Claremont

Claremont · 2 bed · 1 bath · 77 m²· verified 9h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 5
  • ~17 min to CBD
  • Fibre

Why: Fibre 99% · Low-risk precinct 60% · 7.3 km to the sea 60%· Location approximate

R 75 000 pm

5 Bedroom House in Newlands

Newlands · 5 bed · 5 bath· verified 9h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 5
  • ~15 min to CBD
  • Inverter / battery
  • Pets OK
  • Gas

Why: Inverter 98% · Partial backup power 99% · Pet Friendly 99%· Location approximate

R 10 500 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment in Wetton

Wetton · 2 bed · 1 bath · 48 m²· verified 9h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 5
  • ~27 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Solar
  • Security estate

Why: 16% below suburb median · Solar panels 98% · Partial backup power 96%· Location approximate

R 7 500 pm

1 Bedroom House in Lansdowne

Lansdowne · 1 bed · 1 bath· verified 9h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 5
  • ~24 min to CBD

Why: 59% below suburb median · Low-risk precinct 60% · 9.6 km to the sea 60%· Location approximate

R 5 900 000Under offer

5 Bedroom House for sale in Claremont

Claremont · 5 bed · 4 bath · 210 m²· verified 10h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 5
  • ~19 min to CBD
  • Garden view
  • Fibre
  • Pets OK

Why: Garden view 73% · Fibre 97% · Pet Friendly 98%· No mention of parking

R 2 650 000Under offer

3 Bedroom House for sale in Claremont

Claremont · 3 bed · 2 bath · 115 m²· verified 9h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 5
  • ~17 min to CBD
  • Fibre

Why: 56% below suburb median · Fibre 96% · Low-risk precinct 60%· Location approximate