Janus
668 listingsLoad-shedding block: 13 ×
R 18 000 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Plattekloof

Plattekloof · 2 bed · 1 bath

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 13
  • ~36 min to CBD
  • Furnished

Why: New this week · Elevated-risk precinct · 9.1 km to the sea· Priced 89% above the suburb median

R 165 pm

Commercial property to rent in Parow North

Parow North · 193 m²

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 13
  • ~34 min to CBD
  • Garden view
  • Fibre
  • Security estate

Why: 98% below suburb median · New this week · Garden view· No mention of parking

R 7 400 pm

Commercial property to rent in Panorama

Panorama ·

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 13
  • ~33 min to CBD

Why: New this week · Elevated-risk precinct · 8.0 km to the sea· Location approximate

R 366 975 pm

Industrial property to rent in Beaconvale

Beaconvale ·

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 13
  • ~34 min to CBD

Why: New this week · Elevated-risk precinct · 10.2 km to the sea· Priced 342% above the suburb median

R 56 000 pm

Commercial property to rent in Parow Central

Parow Central · 800 m²

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 13
  • ~32 min to CBD
  • 418 days listed

Why: Elevated-risk precinct · 9.1 km to the sea · Bright interiors· Listed 418 days

R 33 000 pm

3 Bedroom House to rent in Welgelegen

Welgelegen · 3 bed · 2 bath · 272 m²

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 13
  • ~32 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Gas

Why: New this week · Fibre · Elevated-risk precinct· Location approximate

R 17 000 pm

3 Bedroom House to rent in Fairfield Estate

Fairfield Estate · 3 bed · 1 bath · 130 m²

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 13
  • ~36 min to CBD
  • Security estate

Why: New this week · Security Estate · Elevated-risk precinct· Location approximate

R 9 500 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Churchill Estate

Churchill Estate · 2 bed · 1 bath

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 13
  • ~33 min to CBD
  • Fibre

Why: New this week · Fibre · Elevated-risk precinct· Location approximate

R 28 250 pm

4 Bedroom House to rent in Panorama

Panorama · 4 bed · 2 bath

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 13
  • ~33 min to CBD
  • Pets OK

Why: New this week · Pet Friendly · Standard pool· Location approximate

R 8 200 pm

1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Fairfield Estate

Fairfield Estate · 1 bed · 1 bath · 52 m²

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 13
  • ~36 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Security estate
  • Flatlet

Why: New this week · Security Estate · Fibre· Location approximate

R 29 995 pm

4 Bedroom House to rent in Welgelegen

Welgelegen · 4 bed · 1 bath

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 13
  • ~32 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Pets OK
  • Gas

Why: New this week · Fibre · Pet Friendly· Location approximate

R 8 900 pm

1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Parow Valley

Parow Valley · 1 bed · 1 bath

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 13
  • ~35 min to CBD
  • Fibre

Why: New this week · Fibre · Elevated-risk precinct· Priced 37% above the suburb median

R 68 400 pm

Industrial property to rent in Beaconvale

Beaconvale · 912 m²

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 13
  • ~33 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Security estate

Why: 18% below suburb median · New this week · Security Estate· No mention of parking

R 27 000 pm

Industrial property to rent in Parow Industrial

Parow Industrial · 2 bath · 370 m²

  • High-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 13
  • ~31 min to CBD
  • Utilities incl.

Why: 75% below suburb median · New this week · High-risk precinct· No mention of parking

R 4 000 pm

3 Bedroom House to rent in Parow Valley

Parow Valley · 3 bed · 2 bath

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 13
  • ~35 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Furnished
  • Utilities incl.

Why: New this week · Fibre · Elevated-risk precinct· Location approximate

R 68 400 pm

Industrial property to rent in Beaconvale

Beaconvale · 8 bath · 912 m²

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 13
  • ~34 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Pets OK
  • Security estate

Why: 18% below suburb median · New this week · Security Estate· No mention of parking

R 220 pm

Commercial property to rent in Plattekloof

Plattekloof · 3 bath · 967 m²

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 13
  • ~37 min to CBD
  • City view
  • Fibre

Why: 100% below suburb median · New this week · City view· No mention of parking

R 24 000 pm

Commercial property to rent in Parow Central

Parow Central ·

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 13
  • ~34 min to CBD

Why: New this week · Elevated-risk precinct · 9.9 km to the sea· No mention of parking

R 171 990 pm

Commercial property to rent in Parow Central

Parow Central · 1638 m²

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 13
  • ~32 min to CBD

Why: New this week · Elevated-risk precinct · 9.0 km to the sea· Priced 609% above the suburb median

R 212 740 pm

Commercial property to rent in Plattekloof 1

Plattekloof 1 · 6 bath · 967 m²

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 13
  • ~36 min to CBD

Why: New this week · Elevated-risk precinct · 9.6 km to the sea· Priced 89% above the suburb median

R 8 500 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Panorama

Panorama · 2 bed · 1 bath · 30 m²

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 13
  • ~33 min to CBD
  • Security estate
  • Flatlet
  • Furnished

Why: Price cut 15% · 47% below suburb median · New this week· Location approximate

R 20 400 pm

Commercial property to rent in De Tijger

De Tijger · 2 bath · 136 m²

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 13
  • ~34 min to CBD

Why: 27% below suburb median · New this week · Elevated-risk precinct· No mention of parking

R 271 620 pm

Industrial property to rent in Beaconvale

Beaconvale · 20 bath · 4527 m²

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 13
  • ~33 min to CBD

Why: New this week · Elevated-risk precinct · 9.7 km to the sea· Priced 227% above the suburb median

R 21 000 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Plattekloof 3

Plattekloof 3 · 2 bed · 1 bath · 76 m²

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 13
  • ~35 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Fibre
  • Security estate

Why: New this week · Mountain view · Security Estate· Location approximate