Janus
R 18 000 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Plattekloof

Plattekloof · 2 bed · 1 bath

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 13
  • ~36 min to CBD
  • Furnished

Why: New this week · Elevated-risk precinct · 9.1 km to the sea· Priced 89% above the suburb median

R 9 500 pm

1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Plattekloof

Plattekloof · 1 bed · 1 bath · 38 m²

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 13
  • ~36 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Fibre
  • Security estate

Why: New this week · Mountain view · Security Estate· No backup power mentioned

R 8 700 pm

1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Oostersee

Oostersee · 1 bed · 1 bath

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 13
  • ~38 min to CBD
  • Security estate

Why: New this week · Security Estate · Elevated-risk precinct· No mention of parking

R 22 500 pm

3 Bedroom Townhouse to rent in Plattekloof

Plattekloof · 3 bed · 2 bath · 144 m²

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 13
  • ~35 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Security estate

Why: New this week · Mountain view · Security Estate· No backup power mentioned

R 7 000 pm

1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Oostersee

Oostersee · 1 bed · 1 bath · 36 m²

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 13
  • ~38 min to CBD
  • Security estate

Why: New this week · Security Estate · Elevated-risk precinct· No mention of parking

R 1 850 000

0.5 Bedroom Apartment / flat for sale in Plattekloof

Plattekloof · 0.5 bed · 1 bath · 38 m²

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 13
  • ~35 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Fibre
  • Security estate

Why: 36% below suburb median · Mountain view · Security Estate· No mention of parking

R 4 499 999

3 Bedroom House for sale in Welgelegen

Welgelegen · 3 bed · 2 bath · 169 m²

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 13
  • ~32 min to CBD

Why: Elevated-risk precinct · 7.1 km to the sea· No mention of parking

R 15 995 000

13 Bedroom House for sale in Plattekloof 3

Plattekloof 3 · 13 bed · 14.5 bath · 352 m²

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 13
  • ~36 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Fibre
  • Partial backup power

Why: Mountain view · Partial backup power · Fibre· No mention of parking

R 8 350 000

3 Bedroom House for sale in Plattekloof

Plattekloof · 3 bed · 2 bath

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 13
  • ~36 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Pets OK
  • Security estate

Why: Mountain view · Security Estate · Pet Friendly· No mention of parking

R 2 850 000Under offer

3 Bedroom House for sale in Bellville Central

Bellville Central · 3 bed · 2 bath

  • Moderate-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 13
  • ~39 min to CBD
  • Pets OK
  • Security estate
  • 65 days listed

Why: Security Estate · Pet Friendly · Moderate-risk precinct· Listed 65 days

R 1 399 000

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat for sale in Oostersee

Oostersee · 2 bed · 2 bath · 87 m²

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 13
  • ~38 min to CBD
  • 66 days listed

Why: Elevated-risk precinct · 11.1 km to the sea · Bright interiors· Listed 66 days

R 3 100 000

3 Bedroom House for sale in Oostersee

Oostersee · 3 bed · 3 bath

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 13
  • ~38 min to CBD
  • Pets OK
  • Flatlet
  • 93 days listed

Why: Pet Friendly · Elevated-risk precinct · 10.9 km to the sea· Listed 93 days

R 28 000 000

5 Bedroom House for sale in Baronetcy Estate

Baronetcy Estate · 5 bed · 5 bath · 700 m²

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 13
  • ~36 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Inverter / battery
  • Pets OK

Why: Mountain view · Inverter · Solar panels· Priced 85% above the suburb median

R 7 500 000

4 Bedroom House for sale in Plattekloof

Plattekloof · 4 bed · 4.5 bath · 389 m²

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 13
  • ~35 min to CBD
  • City view
  • Fibre
  • Inverter / battery

Why: 17% below suburb median · City view · Inverter· Listed 170 days

R 9 500 000

4 Bedroom House for sale in Plattekloof

Plattekloof · 4 bed · 3 bath

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 13
  • ~35 min to CBD
  • Pets OK
  • Gas
  • Own water

Why: Pet Friendly · Standard pool · Elevated-risk precinct· Listed 220 days

R 2 900 000

1 Bedroom Apartment / flat for sale in Plattekloof

Plattekloof · 1 bed · 1 bath · 58 m²

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 13
  • ~35 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Fibre
  • Security estate

Why: Mountain view · Security Estate · Fibre· Listed 583 days

R 11 450 000

5 Bedroom House for sale in Plattekloof

Plattekloof · 5 bed · 5 bath · 550 m²

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 13
  • ~36 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Pets OK
  • Security estate

Why: Mountain view · Security Estate · Pet Friendly· Priced 27% above the suburb median

R 15 000 000

3 Bedroom House for sale in Plattekloof

Plattekloof · 3 bed · 3 bath · 207 m²

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 13
  • ~35 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Fibre
  • Partial backup power

Why: Mountain view · Partial backup power · Security Estate· Priced 67% above the suburb median

R 4 500 000

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat for sale in Plattekloof

Plattekloof · 2 bed · 1 bath · 91 m²

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 13
  • ~35 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Fibre
  • Security estate

Why: Mountain view · Security Estate · Fibre· Priced 55% above the suburb median

R 5 400 000

1 Bedroom Apartment / flat for sale in Plattekloof

Plattekloof · 1 bed · 2 bath · 104 m²

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 13
  • ~35 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Fibre
  • Security estate

Why: Mountain view · Security Estate · Fibre· Priced 86% above the suburb median

R 6 800 000

2 Bedroom House for sale in Plattekloof

Plattekloof · 2 bed · 2 bath · 134 m²

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 13
  • ~35 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Fibre
  • Pets OK

Why: 24% below suburb median · Mountain view · Security Estate· Listed 583 days

R 2 860 000

1 Bedroom Apartment / flat for sale in Plattekloof

Plattekloof · 1 bed · 1 bath · 53 m²

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 13
  • ~35 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Fibre
  • Security estate

Why: Mountain view · Security Estate · Fibre· Listed 583 days

R 1 950 000

0.5 Bedroom Apartment / flat for sale in Plattekloof

Plattekloof · 0.5 bed · 1 bath · 38 m²

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 13
  • ~35 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Fibre
  • Security estate

Why: 33% below suburb median · Mountain view · Security Estate· Listed 583 days

R 7 300 000

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat for sale in Plattekloof

Plattekloof · 2 bed · 2 bath · 146 m²

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 13
  • ~35 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Fibre
  • Security estate

Why: Mountain view · Security Estate · Fibre· Priced 152% above the suburb median