Janus
R 8 000 pm

1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Churchill Estate

Churchill Estate · 1 bed · 1 bath

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 13
  • ~34 min to CBD

Why: New this week · Elevated-risk precinct · 9.3 km to the sea· No mention of parking

R 21 000 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Plattekloof 3

Plattekloof 3 · 2 bed · 1 bath · 76 m²

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 13
  • ~35 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Fibre
  • Security estate

Why: New this week · Mountain view · Security Estate· Location approximate

R 10 500 pm

1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Welgelegen

Welgelegen · 1 bed · 1 bath · 32 m²

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 13
  • ~32 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Security estate

Why: New this week · Security Estate · Fibre· Location approximate

R 18 000 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Panorama

Panorama · 2 bed · 2 bath

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 13
  • ~33 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Security estate
  • Utilities incl.

Why: Price cut 5% · New this week · Security Estate· Location approximate

R 9 500 pm

1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Plattekloof

Plattekloof · 1 bed · 1 bath · 38 m²

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 13
  • ~36 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Fibre
  • Security estate

Why: New this week · Mountain view · Security Estate· No backup power mentioned

R 11 500 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Clamhall

Clamhall · 2 bed · 1 bath · 60 m²

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 13
  • ~35 min to CBD
  • Pets OK

Why: New this week · Pet Friendly · Elevated-risk precinct· Location approximate

R 17 000 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in De Tijger

De Tijger · 2 bed · 2 bath

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 13
  • ~36 min to CBD
  • Garden view
  • Utilities incl.
  • Gas

Why: New this week · Garden view · Elevated-risk precinct· Location approximate

R 17 000 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Panorama

Panorama · 2 bed · 1 bath

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 13
  • ~33 min to CBD
  • Security estate
  • Gas

Why: New this week · Security Estate · Communal pool· Location approximate

R 11 500 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Clamhall

Clamhall · 2 bed · 1 bath · 48 m²

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 13
  • ~35 min to CBD
  • Pets OK
  • Gas

Why: New this week · Pet Friendly · Elevated-risk precinct· Location approximate

R 13 750 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in De Tijger

De Tijger · 2 bed · 1 bath · 60 m²

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 13
  • ~36 min to CBD
  • Security estate

Why: New this week · Security Estate · Elevated-risk precinct· Location approximate

R 8 000 pm

1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Avondale

Avondale · 1 bed · 1 bath · 49 m²

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 13
  • ~36 min to CBD

Why: New this week · Elevated-risk precinct · 10.5 km to the sea· No mention of parking

R 895 000

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat for sale in Churchill Estate

Churchill Estate · 2 bed · 1 bath · 44 m²

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 13
  • ~33 min to CBD
  • Garden view
  • Security estate

Why: New this week · Garden view · Security Estate· Location approximate

R 6 450 pm

1 Bedroom Apartment in Vasco Estate

Vasco Estate · 1 bed · 1 bath

  • High-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 13
  • ~28 min to CBD
  • Flatlet

Why: Price cut 6% · New this week · High-risk precinct· Location approximate

R 16 500 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment in Edgemead

Edgemead · 2 bed · 2 bath

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 13
  • ~28 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Fibre
  • Utilities incl.

Why: Mountain view · Fibre · Low-risk precinct· Location approximate

R 8 500 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment in Glenlily

Glenlily · 2 bed · 1 bath

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 13
  • ~33 min to CBD

Why: Elevated-risk precinct · 9.0 km to the sea· Location approximate

R 14 250 pm

1 Bedroom Apartment in Monte Vista

Monte Vista · 1 bed · 1 bath · 102 m²

  • High-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 13
  • ~29 min to CBD

Why: High-risk precinct · 6.2 km to the sea· Location approximate

R 17 000 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment in Panorama

Panorama · 2 bed · 1 bath

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 13
  • ~33 min to CBD
  • Security estate
  • Gas

Why: Security Estate · Communal pool · Elevated-risk precinct· Location approximate

R 11 500 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment in Clamhall

Clamhall · 2 bed · 1 bath · 48 m²

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 13
  • ~35 min to CBD
  • Pets OK
  • Gas

Why: Pet Friendly · Elevated-risk precinct · 9.5 km to the sea· Location approximate

R 13 750 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment in De Tijger

De Tijger · 2 bed · 1 bath · 60 m²

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 13
  • ~36 min to CBD
  • Security estate

Why: Security Estate · Elevated-risk precinct · 9.9 km to the sea· Location approximate

R 12 500 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment in De Tijger

De Tijger · 2 bed · 1 bath · 53 m²

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 13
  • ~36 min to CBD
  • Security estate
  • Utilities incl.

Why: Security Estate · Communal pool · Elevated-risk precinct· Location approximate

R 825 000

1 Bedroom Apartment in Goodwood Estate

Goodwood Estate · 1 bed · 2 bath · 68 m²

  • High-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 13
  • ~27 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Pets OK

Why: 16% below suburb median · Mountain view · Pet Friendly· Location approximate

R 12 000 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment in Goodwood Estate

Goodwood Estate · 2 bed · 1 bath · 77 m²

  • High-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 13
  • ~27 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Furnished
  • Utilities incl.

Why: Fibre · High-risk precinct · 6.4 km to the sea· Location approximate

R 790 000

2 Bedroom Apartment in Goodwood Estate

Goodwood Estate · 2 bed · 1 bath · 57 m²

  • High-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 13
  • ~27 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Security estate

Why: 20% below suburb median · Mountain view · Security Estate· Location approximate

R 525 000

1 Bedroom Apartment in Townsend Estate

Townsend Estate · 1 bed · 1 bath · 36 m²

  • High-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 13
  • ~25 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Security estate

Why: 43% below suburb median · Mountain view · Security Estate· Location approximate