Janus
R 22 500 pm

3 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Paardevlei

Paardevlei · 3 bed · 2 bath · 106 m²· verified 14 min ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 3
  • 1.1 km to the sea
  • ~91 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Security estate

Why: Lift Access 97% · Low-risk precinct · New this week· No mention of parking

R 8 500 pm

0.5 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Rondebosch

Rondebosch · 0.5 bed · 1 bath· verified 9h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 15
  • ~15 min to CBD
  • Utilities incl.

Why: Lift Access 98% · Low-risk precinct 60% · 37% below suburb median· Location approximate

R 2 124 999

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat for sale in Table View

Table View · 2 bed · 1 bath · 60 m²· verified 15 min ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • 2.6 km to the sea
  • ~29 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Fibre
  • Partial backup power

Why: Lift Access 98% · Low-risk precinct · New this week· No backup power mentioned

R 15 500 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Durbanville Central

Durbanville Central · 2 bed · 1 bath · 60 m²· verified 13 min ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 6
  • ~53 min to CBD
  • Garden view
  • Fibre
  • Partial backup power

Why: Lift Access 98% · Low-risk precinct · Garden view 69%· Priced 17% above the suburb median

R 14 000 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Durbanville Central

Durbanville Central · 2 bed · 1 bath · 71 m²· verified 15 min ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 6
  • ~53 min to CBD
  • Garden view
  • Fibre
  • Partial backup power

Why: Lift Access 98% · Low-risk precinct · Garden view 69%· Priced 17% above the suburb median

R 15 500 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Durbanville Central

Durbanville Central · 2 bed · 2 bath · 78 m²· verified 16 min ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 6
  • ~53 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Partial backup power
  • Security estate

Why: Lift Access 98% · Low-risk precinct · Partial backup power 99%· Priced 30% above the suburb median

R 20 000 pm

1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Big Bay

Big Bay · 1 bed · 1 bath · 51 m²· verified 16 min ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 14
  • 113 m to the sea
  • ~34 min to CBD
  • Sea view
  • Partial backup power

Why: Lift Access 98% · Low-risk precinct · Sea view· Priced 48% above the suburb median

R 8 250 pm

Apartment / flat to rent in Tokai

Tokai · 1 bath· verified 19h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 8
  • ~35 min to CBD

Why: Lift Access 98% · Low-risk precinct 60% · 28% below suburb median· Location approximate

POA

7 Bedroom House to rent in Llandudno

Llandudno · 7 bed · 5 bath· verified 19h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 11
  • 109 m to the sea
  • ~27 min to CBD
  • Sea view
  • Furnished

Why: Lift Access 96% · Low-risk precinct 60% · New this week· Location approximate

R 17 000 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Crawford

Crawford · 2 bed · 2 bath · 58 m²· verified 19h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 5
  • ~22 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Fibre
  • Security estate

Why: Lift Access 97% · Low-risk precinct 60% · New this week· Location approximate

POA

6 Bedroom House to rent in Bishopscourt

Bishopscourt · 6 bed · 6.5 bath· verified 19h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 11
  • ~17 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Inverter / battery
  • Flatlet

Why: Lift Access 97% · Low-risk precinct 60% · New this week· Location approximate

R 26 000 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Claremont

Claremont · 2 bed · 2.5 bath· verified 19h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 5
  • ~17 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Fibre
  • Partial backup power

Why: Lift Access 98% · Low-risk precinct 60% · New this week· Priced 58% above the suburb median

R 55 000 pm

5 Bedroom House to rent in Llandudno

Llandudno · 5 bed · 5 bath · 1000 m²· verified 19h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 11
  • 254 m to the sea
  • ~27 min to CBD
  • Sea view
  • Own water

Why: Lift Access 97% · Low-risk precinct · 11% below suburb median· Listed 157 days

R 16 500 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Crawford

Crawford · 2 bed · 2 bath· verified 19h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 5
  • ~22 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Fibre
  • Security estate

Why: Lift Access 96% · Low-risk precinct 60% · New this week· Location approximate

R 16 500 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Crawford

Crawford · 2 bed · 2 bath· verified 20h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 5
  • ~22 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Fibre
  • Security estate

Why: Lift Access 98% · Low-risk precinct 60% · New this week· Location approximate

R 10 000 pm

1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Pinelands

Pinelands · 1 bed · 1 bath· verified 20h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 9
  • ~17 min to CBD
  • Security estate

Why: Lift Access 97% · Low-risk precinct 60% · New this week· Location approximate

R 8 950 pm

Apartment / flat to rent in Kirstenhof

Kirstenhof · 1 bath· verified 20h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 8
  • ~37 min to CBD

Why: Lift Access 98% · Low-risk precinct 60% · New this week· Location approximate

R 9 900 pm

1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Rondebosch

Rondebosch · 1 bed · 1 bath· verified 20h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 15
  • ~15 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Partial backup power
  • Furnished

Why: Lift Access 96% · Low-risk precinct 60% · 27% below suburb median· Location approximate

R 9 250 pm

Apartment / flat to rent in Tokai

Tokai · 1 bath· verified 20h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 8
  • ~35 min to CBD

Why: Lift Access 98% · Low-risk precinct 60% · 20% below suburb median· Location approximate

R 9 100 pm

0.5 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Pinelands

Pinelands · 0.5 bed · 1 bath · 27 m²· verified 20h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 9
  • ~17 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Pets OK
  • Security estate

Why: Lift Access 96% · Low-risk precinct 60% · 15% below suburb median· Location approximate

R 16 500 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Crawford

Crawford · 2 bed · 2 bath · 58 m²· verified 20h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 5
  • ~22 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Fibre
  • Solar

Why: Lift Access 96% · Low-risk precinct 60% · New this week· Location approximate

R 18 000 pm

1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Newlands

Newlands · 1 bed · 1 bath · 58 m²· verified 20h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 5
  • ~16 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Security estate

Why: Lift Access 98% · Low-risk precinct · New this week· No backup power mentioned

R 5 325 000

2 Bedroom Apartment in Newlands

Newlands · 2 bed · 2 bath · 100 m²· verified 20h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 5
  • ~15 min to CBD
  • Garden view
  • Pets OK
  • Security estate

Why: Lift Access 98% · Low-risk precinct 60% · New this week· Location approximate

R 5 325 000

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat for sale in Newlands

Newlands · 2 bed · 2 bath · 100 m²· verified 22h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 5
  • ~14 min to CBD
  • Garden view
  • Pets OK
  • Security estate

Why: Lift Access 98% · Low-risk precinct · New this week· No mention of parking