Janus
R 9 900 pm

1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Rondebosch

Rondebosch · 1 bed · 1 bath

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 15
  • ~15 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Partial backup power
  • Furnished

Why: Low-risk precinct · 24% below suburb median · New this week· Location approximate

R 1 365 000

Studio apartment in Rondebosch

Rondebosch · 1 bed · 1 bath · 35 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 15
  • ~15 min to CBD
  • Mountain view

Why: Low-risk precinct · 54% below suburb median · New this week· Location approximate

R 15 000 pm

1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Rondebosch

Rondebosch · 1 bed · 1 bath · 48 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 15
  • ~15 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Security estate
  • Utilities incl.

Why: Low-risk precinct · New this week · Security Estate· Priced 15% above the suburb median

R 15 000 pm

1 Bedroom Apartment in Rondebosch

Rondebosch · 1 bed · 1 bath · 48 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 15
  • ~15 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Security estate
  • Utilities incl.

Why: Low-risk precinct · New this week · Security Estate· Priced 15% above the suburb median

R 4 800 000

2 Bedroom Apartment in Rondebosch

Rondebosch · 2 bed · 2 bath · 78 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 15
  • ~15 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Inverter / battery
  • No transfer duty

Why: Low-risk precinct · Mountain view · Inverter· Priced 63% above the suburb median

R 5 600 000

2 Bedroom Apartment in Rondebosch

Rondebosch · 2 bed · 2 bath · 137 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 15
  • ~15 min to CBD
  • Inverter / battery
  • No transfer duty

Why: Low-risk precinct · Inverter · Partial backup power· Priced 90% above the suburb median

R 1 850 000

Studio Apartment in Rondebosch

Rondebosch · 0.5 bed · 1 bath · 35 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 15
  • ~15 min to CBD

Why: Low-risk precinct · 37% below suburb median · 5.5 km to the sea· Location approximate

R 2 250 000

2 Bedroom Apartment in Rondebosch

Rondebosch · 2 bed · 1 bath · 76 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 15
  • ~15 min to CBD
  • 145 days listed

Why: Low-risk precinct · 24% below suburb median · 5.5 km to the sea· Listed 145 days

R 2 950 000

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat for sale in Rondebosch

Rondebosch · 2 bed · 2 bath · 54 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 15
  • ~15 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Fibre
  • Security estate

Why: Low-risk precinct · Mountain view · Security Estate· Listed 153 days

R 5 200 000

2 Bedroom Apartment in Rondebosch

Rondebosch · 2 bed · 2 bath · 81 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 15
  • ~15 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Inverter / battery
  • No transfer duty

Why: Low-risk precinct · Mountain view · Inverter· Priced 76% above the suburb median

R 4 800 000Under offer

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat for sale in Rondebosch

Rondebosch · 2 bed · 2 bath · 77 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 15
  • ~15 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Inverter / battery
  • No transfer duty

Why: Low-risk precinct · Mountain view · Inverter· Priced 63% above the suburb median

R 5 600 000

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat for sale in Rondebosch

Rondebosch · 2 bed · 2 bath · 137 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 15
  • ~15 min to CBD
  • Inverter / battery
  • No transfer duty
  • 204 days listed

Why: Low-risk precinct · Inverter · Partial backup power· Priced 90% above the suburb median

R 4 800 000

2 Bedroom Apartment in Rondebosch

Rondebosch · 2 bed · 2 bath · 77 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 15
  • ~15 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Inverter / battery
  • No transfer duty

Why: Low-risk precinct · Mountain view · Inverter· Priced 63% above the suburb median

R 8 500 pm

Studio Apartment in Rondebosch

Rondebosch · 0.5 bed · 1 bath

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 15
  • ~15 min to CBD
  • Utilities incl.
  • 237 days listed

Why: Low-risk precinct · 35% below suburb median · 5.5 km to the sea· Listed 237 days

R 3 795 000

2 Bedroom Apartment in Rondebosch

Rondebosch · 2 bed · 2 bath · 71 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 15
  • ~15 min to CBD
  • 253 days listed

Why: Low-risk precinct · 5.5 km to the sea · Bright interiors· Priced 29% above the suburb median

R 1 450 000

1 Bedroom Apartment in Rondebosch

Rondebosch · 1 bed · 1 bath · 34 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 15
  • ~15 min to CBD
  • Garden view
  • 314 days listed

Why: Low-risk precinct · 51% below suburb median · Garden view· Listed 314 days