Janus
1 339 listingsGas Hob ×SAPS precinct risk: Low Risk ×
R 15 500 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Claremont

Claremont · 2 bed · 1 bath · 85 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 5
  • ~17 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Gas

Why: Gas Hob · Low-risk precinct · New this week· Location approximate

R 28 000 pm

3 Bedroom Townhouse to rent in Plumstead

Plumstead · 3 bed · 2.5 bath

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 11
  • ~26 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Pets OK
  • Gas

Why: Gas Hob · Low-risk precinct · New this week· Location approximate

R 7 500 pm

1 Bedroom House to rent in Crawford

Crawford · 1 bed · 1 bath

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 5
  • ~22 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Gas

Why: Gas Hob · Low-risk precinct · 21% below suburb median· Location approximate

R 75 000 pm

4 Bedroom House to rent in Rondebosch

Rondebosch · 4 bed · 4 bath · 280 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 15
  • ~15 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Pets OK
  • Security estate

Why: Gas Hob · Low-risk precinct · New this week· Priced 114% above the suburb median

R 7 950 pm

7 Bedroom House to rent in Plumstead

Plumstead · 7 bed · 8 bath · 200 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 11
  • ~26 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Furnished
  • Gas

Why: Gas Hob · Low-risk precinct · 68% below suburb median· Location approximate

R 120 000 pm

7 Bedroom House to rent in Rondebosch

Rondebosch · 7 bed · 8 bath

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 15
  • ~15 min to CBD
  • Furnished
  • Gas

Why: Gas Hob · Low-risk precinct · New this week· Priced 243% above the suburb median

R 9 000 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Pinelands

Pinelands · 2 bed · 1 bath

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 5
  • ~17 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Pets OK
  • Security estate

Why: Gas Hob · Low-risk precinct · 39% below suburb median· Listed 174 days

R 18 200 pm

2 Bedroom House to rent in Rondebosch

Rondebosch · 2 bed · 1 bath

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 15
  • ~15 min to CBD
  • Garden view
  • Pets OK
  • Flatlet

Why: Gas Hob · Low-risk precinct · 48% below suburb median· Location approximate

R 16 500 pm

1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Newlands

Newlands · 1 bed · 1 bath · 52 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 5
  • ~14 min to CBD
  • Security estate
  • Furnished
  • Gas

Why: Gas Hob · Low-risk precinct · 11% below suburb median· No mention of parking

R 14 800 pm

1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Bergvliet

Bergvliet · 1 bed · 1 bath

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 11
  • ~31 min to CBD
  • Garden view
  • Furnished
  • Utilities incl.

Why: Gas Hob · Low-risk precinct · New this week· Priced 48% above the suburb median

R 19 800 pm

2 Bedroom House to rent in Tokai

Tokai · 2 bed · 2 bath

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 8
  • ~35 min to CBD
  • Garden view
  • Flatlet
  • Gas

Why: Gas Hob · Low-risk precinct · 51% below suburb median· Location approximate

R 14 000 pm

1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Meadowridge

Meadowridge · 1 bed · 1 bath

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 11
  • ~28 min to CBD
  • Garden view
  • Fibre
  • Furnished

Why: Gas Hob · Low-risk precinct · New this week· Location approximate

R 90 000 pm

4 Bedroom House to rent in Tokai

Tokai · 4 bed · 2 bath · 200 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 8
  • ~35 min to CBD
  • Garden view
  • Inverter / battery
  • Furnished

Why: Gas Hob · Low-risk precinct · New this week· Priced 125% above the suburb median

R 75 000 pm

5 Bedroom House to rent in Newlands

Newlands · 5 bed · 5 bath

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 5
  • ~15 min to CBD
  • Inverter / battery
  • Pets OK
  • Gas

Why: Gas Hob · Low-risk precinct · New this week· Location approximate

R 23 000 pm

2 Bedroom House to rent in Pinelands

Pinelands · 2 bed · 1 bath

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 9
  • ~17 min to CBD
  • Garden view
  • Fibre
  • Pets OK

Why: Gas Hob · Low-risk precinct · New this week· Location approximate

R 65 000 pm

3 Bedroom House to rent in Rondebosch

Rondebosch · 3 bed · 3 bath · 257 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 15
  • ~15 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Pets OK
  • Security estate

Why: Gas Hob · Low-risk precinct · New this week· Priced 86% above the suburb median

R 18 500 pm

3 Bedroom House to rent in Diep River

Diep River · 3 bed · 2 bath · 90 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 11
  • ~28 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Pets OK
  • Gas

Why: Gas Hob · Low-risk precinct · New this week· No mention of parking

R 55 000 pm

3 Bedroom House to rent in Constantia

Constantia · 3 bed · 2.5 bath

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 11
  • ~25 min to CBD
  • Garden view
  • Pets OK
  • Gas

Why: Gas Hob · Low-risk precinct · 12% below suburb median· No mention of parking

R 6 950 pm

7 Bedroom House to rent in Lansdowne

Lansdowne · 7 bed · 7 bath

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 5
  • ~21 min to CBD
  • Furnished
  • Utilities incl.
  • Gas

Why: Gas Hob · Low-risk precinct · 67% below suburb median· No mention of parking

R 3 999 000

3 Bedroom House in Sandown

Sandown · 3 bed · 2.5 bath · 185 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • ~36 min to CBD
  • Garden view
  • Pets OK
  • Gas

Why: Gas Hob · Low-risk precinct · 20% below suburb median· Location approximate

R 17 000 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment in West Beach

West Beach · 2 bed · 2 bath

  • Low-risk precinct
  • 844 m to the sea
  • ~31 min to CBD
  • Pets OK
  • Security estate
  • Gas

Why: Gas Hob · Low-risk precinct · New this week· Location approximate

R 10 650 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment in Brackenfell South

Brackenfell South · 2 bed · 1 bath · 70 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 10
  • ~59 min to CBD
  • Garden view
  • Pets OK
  • Security estate

Why: Gas Hob · Low-risk precinct · New this week· Location approximate

R 5 325 000

2 Bedroom Apartment in Newlands

Newlands · 2 bed · 2 bath · 100 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 5
  • ~15 min to CBD
  • Garden view
  • Pets OK
  • Security estate

Why: Gas Hob · Low-risk precinct · New this week· Location approximate

R 14 500 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment in Mountainside

Mountainside · 2 bed · 2 bath

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 3
  • 721 m to the sea
  • ~109 min to CBD
  • Sea view
  • Security estate

Why: Gas Hob · Low-risk precinct · New this week· Priced 71% above the suburb median