Janus
R 65 000 pm

3 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Camps Bay

Camps Bay · 3 bed · 2 bath

  • Sea view
  • Solar
  • Furnished

Why: Sea view · New this week · Solar panels· Priced 81% above the suburb median

POA

3 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Camps Bay

Camps Bay · 3 bed · 3.5 bath

  • Sea view

Why: Sea view · New this week · Rim Flow pool· No mention of parking

R 75 000 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Sea Point

Sea Point · 2 bed · 2 bath · 90 m²

  • Moderate-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 7
  • 207 m to the sea
  • ~8 min to CBD
  • Sea view
  • Furnished

Why: Sea view · New this week · Communal pool· Priced 188% above the suburb median

R 29 900 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Kalk Bay

Kalk Bay · 2 bed · 1 bath

  • Moderate-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 8
  • 83 m to the sea
  • ~50 min to CBD
  • Sea view
  • Solar

Why: Sea view · New this week · Solar panels· Location approximate

R 70 000 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Waterfront

Waterfront · 2 bed · 2 bath · 109 m²

  • Sea view
  • Fibre
  • Pets OK
  • Gas

Why: Sea view · New this week · Fibre· No mention of parking

R 35 000 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Sea Point

Sea Point · 2 bed · 2 bath · 64 m²

  • Moderate-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 7
  • 207 m to the sea
  • ~8 min to CBD
  • Sea view
  • Fibre

Why: Sea view · New this week · Fibre· Priced 35% above the suburb median

R 150 000 pm

3 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Camps Bay

Camps Bay · 3 bed · 3.5 bath · 180 m²

  • Sea view
  • Inverter / battery
  • Furnished
  • Utilities incl.
  • Gas

Why: Sea view · New this week · Inverter· Priced 317% above the suburb median

R 11 879 pm

3 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Green Point

Green Point · 3 bed · 3 bath

  • Moderate-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 7
  • 792 m to the sea
  • ~5 min to CBD
  • Sea view
  • Inverter / battery

Why: Sea view · 48% below suburb median · New this week· Location approximate

R 1 750 000

1 Bedroom Apartment / flat for sale in West Beach

West Beach · 1 bed · 1 bath · 45 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • 844 m to the sea
  • ~31 min to CBD
  • Sea view
  • Fibre
  • Security estate

Why: Sea view · 12% below suburb median · New this week· Location approximate

R 1 300 000

2 Bedroom Apartment in Gordons Bay Central

Gordons Bay Central · 2 bed · 1 bath · 59 m²

  • Sea view
  • Fibre
  • Security estate

Why: Sea view · New this week · Security Estate· No backup power mentioned

R 19 800 pm

1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Sea Point

Sea Point · 1 bed · 1 bath · 59 m²

  • Moderate-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 7
  • 207 m to the sea
  • ~8 min to CBD
  • Sea view
  • Fibre

Why: Sea view · 24% below suburb median · New this week· Location approximate

R 35 000 pm

3 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Muizenberg

Muizenberg · 3 bed · 2 bath · 190 m²

  • Moderate-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 8
  • 1.3 km to the sea
  • ~43 min to CBD
  • Sea view
  • Inverter / battery

Why: Sea view · New this week · Inverter· Priced 119% above the suburb median

R 48 000 pm

3 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Lagoon Beach

Lagoon Beach · 3 bed · 3 bath · 166 m²

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 2
  • 106 m to the sea
  • ~14 min to CBD
  • Sea view
  • Security estate

Why: Sea view · New this week · Security Estate· Priced 73% above the suburb median

R 27 000 pm

3 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Strand North

Strand North · 3 bed · 2 bath

  • Sea view

Why: Sea view · New this week · Bright interiors· Priced 80% above the suburb median

R 30 000 pm

3 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Strand North

Strand North · 3 bed · 2 bath

  • Sea view
  • Gas

Why: Sea view · New this week· Priced 100% above the suburb median

R 2 500 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Hout Bay Central

Hout Bay Central · 2 bed · 2.5 bath

  • Sea view
  • Fibre
  • Inverter / battery
  • Furnished

Why: Sea view · 87% below suburb median · New this week· No mention of parking

R 35 000 pm

3 Bedroom Apartment in Muizenberg

Muizenberg · 3 bed · 2 bath · 190 m²

  • Moderate-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 8
  • 1.3 km to the sea
  • ~43 min to CBD
  • Sea view
  • Inverter / battery

Why: Sea view · Inverter · Partial backup power· Priced 119% above the suburb median

R 7 250 000

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat for sale in Kalk Bay

Kalk Bay · 2 bed · 1.5 bath · 76 m²

  • Moderate-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 8
  • 52 m to the sea
  • ~50 min to CBD
  • Sea view

Why: Sea view · Moderate-risk precinct · 52 m to the sea· No mention of parking

R 7 250 000

2 Bedroom Apartment in Kalk Bay

Kalk Bay · 2 bed · 1.5 bath · 76 m²

  • Moderate-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 8
  • 83 m to the sea
  • ~50 min to CBD
  • Sea view

Why: Sea view · Moderate-risk precinct · 83 m to the sea· Location approximate

R 6 525 000

1 Bedroom Apartment / flat for sale in Sea Point

Sea Point · 1 bed · 1 bath · 87 m²

  • Moderate-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 7
  • 207 m to the sea
  • ~8 min to CBD
  • Sea view
  • Gas

Why: Sea view · Moderate-risk precinct · 207 m to the sea· Location approximate

R 6 525 000

1 Bedroom Apartment in Sea Point

Sea Point · 1 bed · 1 bath · 87 m²

  • Moderate-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 7
  • 207 m to the sea
  • ~8 min to CBD
  • Sea view
  • Gas

Why: Sea view · Moderate-risk precinct · 207 m to the sea· Location approximate

R 11 750 000

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat for sale in Beachfront

Beachfront · 2 bed · 2 bath · 218 m²

  • Sea view
  • Fibre
  • Partial backup power
  • Pets OK
  • Security estate
  • No transfer duty

Why: Sea view · Partial backup power · Security Estate· Priced 182% above the suburb median

R 11 750 000

2 Bedroom Penthouse in Table View

Table View · 2 bed · 2 bath · 218 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • 1.7 km to the sea
  • ~29 min to CBD
  • Sea view
  • Pets OK
  • Gas

Why: Sea view · Pet Friendly · Low-risk precinct· Priced 331% above the suburb median

R 10 950 000

2 Bedroom Apartment in Green Point

Green Point · 2 bed · 2 bath · 134 m²

  • Moderate-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 7
  • 792 m to the sea
  • ~5 min to CBD
  • Sea view
  • Pets OK

Why: Sea view · Pet Friendly · Moderate-risk precinct· Priced 66% above the suburb median