Janus
2 239 listingsNearest high school ≤ 2 km ×
R 10 000 pm

1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Groot Phesantekraal Estate

Groot Phesantekraal Estate · 1 bed · 1 bath · 41 m²· verified 4h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 10
  • ~61 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Partial backup power
  • Security estate

Why: 26% below suburb median · New this week · Partial backup power 73%· No backup power mentioned

R 10 000 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Oakglen

Oakglen · 2 bed · 1 bath· verified 4h ago

  • Moderate-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 6
  • ~50 min to CBD
  • Security estate

Why: New this week · Security Estate 80% · Moderate-risk precinct· No backup power mentioned

R 12 600 pm

2 Bedroom House to rent in Oakglen

Oakglen · 2 bed · 1 bath· verified 4h ago

  • Moderate-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 6
  • ~51 min to CBD
  • Utilities incl.

Why: New this week · Moderate-risk precinct · 16.6 km to the sea· No mention of parking

R 25 000 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Table View

Table View · 2 bed · 1 bath · 58 m²· verified 4h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • 2.7 km to the sea
  • ~29 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Fibre
  • Partial backup power

Why: Mountain view · Partial backup power 78% · Security Estate 96%· No backup power mentioned

R 40 000 pm

House to rent in Table View

Table View · 323 m²· verified 4h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • 895 m to the sea
  • ~27 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Pets OK
  • Gas

Why: New this week · Fibre 97% · Pet Friendly 98%· Priced 91% above the suburb median

R 17 800 pm

3 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Sandown

Sandown · 3 bed · 2 bath · 114 m²· verified 4h ago

Also on Privateproperty · same price

  • Low-risk precinct
  • ~36 min to CBD
  • Pets OK
  • Security estate

Why: Security Estate 97% · Pet Friendly 98% · Low-risk precinct· No backup power mentioned

R 22 000 pm

1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Sea Point

Sea Point · 1 bed · 1 bath · 39 m²· verified 4h ago

  • Moderate-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 7
  • 46 m to the sea
  • ~8 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Security estate

Why: 15% below suburb median · New this week · Security Estate 97%· No mention of parking

R 14 500 pm

0.5 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Rondebosch

Rondebosch · 0.5 bed · 1 bath · 50 m²· verified 4h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 5
  • ~14 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Furnished

Why: New this week · Fibre 99% · Low-risk precinct· No backup power mentioned

R 20 000 pm

3 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in The Huntsman

The Huntsman · 3 bed · 2 bath· verified 4h ago

  • High-risk precinct
  • ~81 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Pets OK
  • Security estate

Why: Mountain view · Security Estate 98% · Pet Friendly 99%· No mention of parking

R 11 000 pm

1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Sonstraal Heights

Sonstraal Heights · 1 bed · 1 bath · 42 m²· verified 4h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 6
  • ~56 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Flatlet
  • Utilities incl.

Why: New this week · Fibre 95% · Low-risk precinct· No mention of parking

R 13 500 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Durbanville Central

Durbanville Central · 2 bed · 1 bath· verified 4h ago

Also on Property24 · R 13 000 pm there

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 6
  • ~52 min to CBD

Why: New this week · Low-risk precinct · 15.1 km to the sea· No mention of parking

R 24 000 pm

3 Bedroom House to rent in Table View

Table View · 3 bed · 2.5 bath· verified 4h ago

Also on Privateproperty and Property24 · R 29 950 pm, R 29 950 pm there

  • Low-risk precinct
  • 2.1 km to the sea
  • ~29 min to CBD
  • Pets OK
  • North-facing
  • 63 days listed

Why: Pet Friendly 99% · North Facing 99% · Standard pool· Priced 25% above the suburb median

R 25 000 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Beachfront

Beachfront · 2 bed · 2 bath · 117 m²· verified 4h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • 132 m to the sea
  • ~29 min to CBD
  • Sea view
  • Furnished
  • Utilities incl.

Why: New this week · Sea view 66% · Low-risk precinct· Priced 25% above the suburb median

R 1 600 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Century City

Century City · 2 bed · 2 bath · 60 m²· verified 4h ago

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 2
  • 2.2 km to the sea
  • ~19 min to CBD
  • Security estate
  • Furnished

Why: 93% below suburb median · New this week · Security Estate 95%· No mention of parking

R 16 000 pm

1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Century City

Century City · 1 bed · 1 bath · 65 m²· verified 4h ago

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 2
  • 1.9 km to the sea
  • ~18 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Fibre

Why: 26% below suburb median · New this week · Mountain view 96%· No mention of parking

R 22 900 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Kenilworth

Kenilworth · 2 bed · 2 bath · 74 m²· verified 4h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 5
  • ~20 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Fibre
  • North-facing

Why: New this week · Mountain view · Fibre 99%· Priced 50% above the suburb median

R 8 200 pm

1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Somerset West Central

Somerset West Central · 1 bed · 1 bath · 67 m²· verified 4h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 3
  • ~96 min to CBD

Why: 39% below suburb median · New this week · Low-risk precinct· No mention of parking

R 9 500 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Ferndale

Ferndale · 2 bed · 1 bath· verified 4h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 10
  • ~53 min to CBD

Why: New this week · Low-risk precinct · 17.5 km to the sea· No mention of parking

R 10 700 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Brackenfell South

Brackenfell South · 2 bed · 1 bath· verified 5h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 10
  • ~59 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Security estate

Why: New this week · Security Estate 87% · Fibre 96%· No backup power mentioned

R 14 500 pm

2 Bedroom Townhouse to rent in Durbanville Rural

Durbanville Rural · 2 bed · 1 bath · 75 m²· verified 4h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 6
  • ~51 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Own water

Why: New this week · Fibre 96% · Low-risk precinct· No mention of parking

R 23 500 pm

3 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Bloubergrant

Bloubergrant · 3 bed · 2 bath · 120 m²· verified 4h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • 207 m to the sea
  • ~30 min to CBD
  • Sea view
  • Fibre
  • Security estate

Why: Price cut 6% · New this week · Sea view· Priced 38% above the suburb median

R 16 000 pm

1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Bloubergstrand

Bloubergstrand · 1 bed · 1 bath · 50 m²· verified 4h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 14
  • 348 m to the sea
  • ~31 min to CBD
  • Sea view
  • Flatlet

Why: New this week · Sea view 93% · Low-risk precinct· No backup power mentioned

R 36 500 pm

4 Bedroom House to rent in Table View

Table View · 4 bed · 2 bath · 246 m²· verified 4h ago

Also on Privateproperty · same price

  • Low-risk precinct
  • 1.4 km to the sea
  • ~29 min to CBD
  • Pets OK

Why: Pet Friendly 98% · Standard pool · Low-risk precinct· Priced 52% above the suburb median

R 21 500 pm

3 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Milnerton Central

Milnerton Central · 3 bed · 2 bath · 108 m²· verified 4h ago

  • Elevated-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 2
  • 598 m to the sea
  • ~18 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Fibre

Why: New this week · Mountain view 93% · Security Estate 73%· Priced 49% above the suburb median