Janus
200 listingsSandown ×Nearest highway ≥ 500 m ×
R 12 800 pm

1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Sandown

Sandown · 1 bed · 1 bath · 65 m²· verified 20 min ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • 1.2 km to the sea
  • ~31 min to CBD
  • Security estate
  • Furnished

Why: 43% below suburb median · Security Estate 99% · Low-risk precinct· No mention of parking

R 19 000 pm

3 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Sandown

Sandown · 3 bed · 2 bath · 107 m²· verified 19 min ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • ~37 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Security estate

Why: New this week · Security Estate 99% · Fibre 99%· No mention of parking

R 6 950 000

4 Bedroom House for sale in Sandown

Sandown · 4 bed · 4.5 bath · 290 m²· verified 19 min ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • ~39 min to CBD
  • Pets OK
  • Security estate
  • No transfer duty
  • Gas

Why: New this week · Security Estate 95% · Pet Friendly 98%· Priced 39% above the suburb median

R 2 150 000

Vacant land / plot for sale in Sandown

Sandown · · verified 19 min ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • ~38 min to CBD
  • Security estate

Why: New this week · Security Estate 98% · Low-risk precinct· No mention of parking

R 3 999 000

3 Bedroom House for sale in Sandown

Sandown · 3 bed · 2.5 bath · 185 m²· verified 19 min ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • ~36 min to CBD
  • Pets OK

Why: 20% below suburb median · New this week · Pet Friendly 98%· No mention of parking

R 73 080 pm

Commercial property to rent in Sandown

Sandown · 360 m²· verified 14h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • 2.3 km to the sea
  • ~32 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Partial backup power

Why: New this week · Partial backup power 99% · Fibre 98%· Priced 100% above the suburb median

R 15 500 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Sandown

Sandown · 2 bed · 2 bath · 72 m²· verified 14h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • ~37 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Pets OK
  • Security estate

Why: 32% below suburb median · Security Estate 97% · Fibre 97%· No mention of parking

R 36 540 pm

Commercial property to rent in Sandown

Sandown · 180 m²· verified 14h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • ~35 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Partial backup power
  • Utilities incl.

Why: New this week · Partial backup power · Fibre 98%· No mention of parking

R 36 540 pm

Commercial property to rent in Sandown

Sandown · 180 m²· verified 14h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • ~35 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Partial backup power
  • Utilities incl.

Why: New this week · Partial backup power · Fibre 98%· No mention of parking

R 54 795 pm

Commercial property to rent in Sandown

Sandown · 281 m²· verified 14h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • ~35 min to CBD
  • Partial backup power
  • 112 days listed

Why: Partial backup power · Low-risk precinct · 3.7 km to the sea· Priced 44% above the suburb median

R 36 540 pm

Commercial property to rent in Sandown

Sandown · 180 m²· verified 16h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • 1.3 km to the sea
  • ~29 min to CBD
  • Partial backup power
  • Utilities incl.

Why: New this week · Partial backup power 99% · Low-risk precinct· No mention of parking

R 17 000 pm

1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Sandown

Sandown · 1 bed · 1 bath · 68 m²· verified 16h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • 1.2 km to the sea
  • ~31 min to CBD
  • Security estate
  • Furnished

Why: 43% below suburb median · Security Estate 99% · Low-risk precinct· No mention of parking

R 13 000 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Sandown

Sandown · 2 bed · 1 bath · 65 m²· verified 17h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • ~37 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Solar
  • Security estate

Why: 24% below suburb median · New this week · Solar panels 95%· No mention of parking

R 18 000 pm

3 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Sandown

Sandown · 3 bed · 2 bath · 124 m²· verified 17h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • ~36 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Fibre
  • Pets OK
  • Security estate

Why: New this week · Mountain view · Security Estate 99%· No mention of parking

R 73 080 pm

Commercial property to rent in Sandown

Sandown · 360 m²· verified 18h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • ~35 min to CBD
  • Inverter / battery

Why: New this week · Inverter 96% · Partial backup power· Priced 100% above the suburb median

R 20 000 pm

1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Sandown

Sandown · 1 bed · 1 bath · 50 m²· verified 18h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • ~36 min to CBD
  • Garden view
  • Furnished
  • Utilities incl.

Why: New this week · Garden view 62% · Low-risk precinct· Priced 18% above the suburb median

R 17 800 pm

3 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Sandown

Sandown · 3 bed · 2 bath · 114 m²· verified 18h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • ~36 min to CBD
  • Pets OK
  • Security estate

Why: Security Estate 97% · Pet Friendly 98% · Low-risk precinct· No mention of parking

R 11 000 pm

1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Sandown

Sandown · 1 bed · 1 bath · 41 m²· verified 18h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • 994 m to the sea
  • ~32 min to CBD
  • Security estate

Why: 35% below suburb median · New this week · Security Estate 98%· No mention of parking

R 15 500 pm

1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Sandown

Sandown · 1 bed · 1 bath · 64 m²· verified 20h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • 1.2 km to the sea
  • ~31 min to CBD
  • Security estate
  • Furnished

Why: 43% below suburb median · Security Estate 99% · Low-risk precinct· No mention of parking

R 22 000 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Sandown

Sandown · 2 bed · 2 bath · 107 m²· verified 3d ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • ~38 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Partial backup power
  • Security estate

Why: New this week · Partial backup power 62% · Security Estate 99%· Priced 29% above the suburb median

R 11 000 pm

1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Sandown

Sandown · 1 bed · 1 bath · 50 m²· verified 21h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • 1.2 km to the sea
  • ~31 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Security estate

Why: 32% below suburb median · New this week · Security Estate 97%· No mention of parking

R 18 270 pm

Commercial property to rent in Sandown

Sandown · 90 m²· verified 22h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • ~35 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Inverter / battery
  • Utilities incl.

Why: 50% below suburb median · New this week · Inverter 94%

R 16 500 pm

1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Sandown

Sandown · 1 bed · 1 bath · 70 m²· verified 22h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • ~38 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Pets OK
  • Security estate
  • Furnished

Why: 34% below suburb median · Security Estate 99% · Fibre 98%· Listed 77 days

R 32 000 pm

3 Bedroom House to rent in Sandown Estate

Sandown Estate · 3 bed · 2 bath · 160 m²· verified 22h ago

  • Low-risk precinct
  • ~36 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Solar
  • Pets OK
  • Furnished

Why: New this week · Solar panels 99% · Partial backup power 61%