1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Bantry Bay
Bantry Bay · 1 bed · 1 bath · 65 m²
- Moderate-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 299 m to the sea
- ~9 min to CBD
- Fibre
- Furnished
Why: 299 m to the sea · Moderate-risk precinct · 93% below suburb median· No mention of parking
5 Bedroom House to rent in Bantry Bay
Bantry Bay · 5 bed · 5 bath · 500 m²
- Moderate-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 299 m to the sea
- ~9 min to CBD
- Sea view
- Fibre
Why: 299 m to the sea · Moderate-risk precinct · 20% below suburb median· No mention of parking
0.5 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Green Point
Green Point · 0.5 bed · 1 bath · 47 m²
- Moderate-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 545 m to the sea
- ~6 min to CBD
- Pets OK
Why: 545 m to the sea · Moderate-risk precinct · 52% below suburb median· No backup power mentioned
1 Bedroom House to rent in Muizenberg
Muizenberg · 1 bed · 1 bath
- Moderate-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 8
- 384 m to the sea
- ~46 min to CBD
- Pets OK
- Flatlet
Why: 384 m to the sea · Moderate-risk precinct · 48% below suburb median· No mention of parking
1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Green Point
Green Point · 1 bed · 1 bath · 70 m²
- Moderate-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 566 m to the sea
- ~4 min to CBD
- City view
- Fibre
Why: 566 m to the sea · Moderate-risk precinct · 13% below suburb median· No mention of parking
2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Costa Da Gama
Costa Da Gama · 2 bed · 1 bath · 56 m²
- Moderate-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 8
- 470 m to the sea
- ~45 min to CBD
- Sea view
- Fibre
Why: 470 m to the sea · Moderate-risk precinct · New this week· No mention of parking
3 Bedroom House for sale in Lochnerhof
Lochnerhof · 3 bed · 2 bath · 210 m²
- Moderate-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 3
- 496 m to the sea
- ~94 min to CBD
Why: 496 m to the sea · Moderate-risk precinct · New this week· No mention of parking
0.5 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Weltevreden
Weltevreden · 0.5 bed · 1 bath · 25 m²
- Moderate-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 3
- 859 m to the sea
- ~99 min to CBD
Why: 859 m to the sea · Moderate-risk precinct · New this week· No backup power mentioned
2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Greenways Golf Estate
Greenways Golf Estate · 2 bed · 1 bath
- Moderate-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 3
- 168 m to the sea
- ~100 min to CBD
- Mountain view
- Fibre
Why: 168 m to the sea · Moderate-risk precinct · New this week· No mention of parking
3 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Strand Central
Strand Central · 3 bed · 2 bath · 130 m²
- Moderate-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 3
- 84 m to the sea
- ~94 min to CBD
- Sea view
- Utilities incl.
Why: 84 m to the sea · Moderate-risk precinct · New this week· Priced 20% above the suburb median
4 Bedroom House to rent in Camps Bay
Camps Bay · 4 bed · 5 bath
- Moderate-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 824 m to the sea
- ~10 min to CBD
- Sea view
- Fibre
Why: 824 m to the sea · Moderate-risk precinct · New this week· No mention of parking
1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Green Point
Green Point · 1 bed · 1 bath
- Moderate-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 472 m to the sea
- ~6 min to CBD
- Fibre
- Furnished
Why: 472 m to the sea · Moderate-risk precinct · 28% below suburb median· No mention of parking
1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Green Point
Green Point · 1 bed · 1 bath
- Moderate-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 602 m to the sea
- ~6 min to CBD
- Fibre
- Furnished
Why: 602 m to the sea · Moderate-risk precinct · 34% below suburb median· No mention of parking
2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Muizenberg
Muizenberg · 2 bed · 2 bath
- Moderate-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 8
- 280 m to the sea
- ~46 min to CBD
- Sea view
- Furnished
Why: 280 m to the sea · Moderate-risk precinct · New this week· Priced 16% above the suburb median
4 Bedroom House to rent in Clifton
Clifton · 4 bed · 4 bath
- Moderate-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 57 m to the sea
- ~10 min to CBD
- Sea view
- Furnished
Why: 57 m to the sea · Moderate-risk precinct · Sea view· Priced 353% above the suburb median
2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Green Point
Green Point · 2 bed · 2 bath
- Moderate-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 350 m to the sea
- ~4 min to CBD
- Fibre
- Security estate
Why: 350 m to the sea · Moderate-risk precinct · 85% below suburb median· No mention of parking
2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Mouille Point
Mouille Point · 2 bed · 1 bath
- Moderate-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 121 m to the sea
- ~7 min to CBD
- Mountain view
- Fibre
Why: 121 m to the sea · Moderate-risk precinct · 33% below suburb median· No mention of parking
1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Sea Point
Sea Point · 1 bed · 1 bath · 50 m²
- Moderate-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 153 m to the sea
- ~8 min to CBD
- Sea view
- Security estate
Why: 153 m to the sea · Moderate-risk precinct · 42% below suburb median· No mention of parking
2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Sea Point
Sea Point · 2 bed · 2.5 bath · 110 m²
- Moderate-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 150 m to the sea
- ~8 min to CBD
- Sea view
- Furnished
Why: 150 m to the sea · Moderate-risk precinct · New this week· Priced 81% above the suburb median
1 Bedroom House to rent in Muizenberg
Muizenberg · 1 bed · 1 bath · 16 m²
- Moderate-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 8
- 478 m to the sea
- ~45 min to CBD
- Mountain view
- Gas
Why: 478 m to the sea · Moderate-risk precinct · 62% below suburb median· No mention of parking
2 Bedroom House to rent in Green Point
Green Point · 2 bed · 2 bath · 180 m²
- Moderate-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 669 m to the sea
- ~5 min to CBD
- Fibre
- Inverter / battery
Why: 669 m to the sea · Moderate-risk precinct · 31% below suburb median· No mention of parking
2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Sea Point
Sea Point · 2 bed · 1.5 bath
- Moderate-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 295 m to the sea
- ~9 min to CBD
- Fibre
- Furnished
Why: 295 m to the sea · Moderate-risk precinct · New this week· Priced 35% above the suburb median
2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Three Anchor Bay
Three Anchor Bay · 2 bed · 2 bath · 98 m²
- Moderate-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 81 m to the sea
- ~7 min to CBD
- Sea view
- Partial backup power
Why: 81 m to the sea · Moderate-risk precinct · Sea view· No mention of parking
2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Three Anchor Bay
Three Anchor Bay · 2 bed · 1 bath · 104 m²
- Moderate-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 438 m to the sea
- ~6 min to CBD
Why: 438 m to the sea · Moderate-risk precinct · 27% below suburb median· No mention of parking