Janus
R 15 000 pm

1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Woodstock

Woodstock · 1 bed · 1 bath

  • High-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 15
  • 1.2 km to the sea
  • ~6 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Fibre

Why: New this week · Mountain view · Partial backup power· Priced 15% above the suburb median

R 12 500 pm

Apartment / flat to rent in Woodstock

Woodstock · 1 bath

  • High-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 15
  • 1.2 km to the sea
  • ~6 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Furnished

Why: New this week · Mountain view · High-risk precinct· Location approximate

R 24 000 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Woodstock

Woodstock · 2 bed · 2 bath

  • High-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 15
  • 1.2 km to the sea
  • ~6 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Fibre

Why: New this week · Mountain view · Fibre· Priced 85% above the suburb median

R 18 500 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Observatory

Observatory · 2 bed · 2 bath

  • High-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 15
  • ~11 min to CBD
  • City view
  • Furnished

Why: New this week · City view · High-risk precinct· Priced 16% above the suburb median

R 6 500 pm

1 Bedroom House to rent in Observatory

Observatory · 1 bed · 1 bath

  • High-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 15
  • ~11 min to CBD
  • Garden view
  • Furnished
  • Utilities incl.

Why: 15% below suburb median · New this week · Garden view· Location approximate

R 7 150 pm

3 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Mowbray

Mowbray · 3 bed · 1 bath

  • Moderate-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 15
  • ~12 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Furnished
  • Utilities incl.

Why: 25% below suburb median · New this week · Mountain view· No mention of parking

R 15 700 pm

2 Bedroom House to rent in Observatory

Observatory · 2 bed · 1 bath

  • High-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 15
  • 2.0 km to the sea
  • ~9 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • North-facing

Why: New this week · Fibre · North Facing· Priced 105% above the suburb median

R 25 000 pm

4 Bedroom House to rent in Observatory

Observatory · 4 bed · 1 bath

  • High-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 15
  • ~11 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Own water

Why: New this week · Fibre · High-risk precinct· Priced 227% above the suburb median

R 33 500 pm

4 Bedroom House to rent in Woodstock

Woodstock · 4 bed · 2 bath

  • High-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 15
  • 1.6 km to the sea
  • ~6 min to CBD
  • Garden view
  • Fibre

Why: New this week · Garden view · Partial backup power· Priced 74% above the suburb median

R 75 000 pm

4 Bedroom House to rent in Rondebosch

Rondebosch · 4 bed · 4 bath · 280 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 15
  • ~15 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Pets OK
  • Security estate

Why: New this week · Mountain view · Security Estate· Priced 114% above the suburb median

R 65 000 pm

3 Bedroom House to rent in Rondebosch

Rondebosch · 3 bed · 3 bath · 257 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 15
  • ~15 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Pets OK
  • Security estate

Why: New this week · Mountain view · Security Estate· Priced 86% above the suburb median

R 12 500 pm

Studio Apartment in Salt River

Salt River · 0.5 bed · 1 bath · 63 m²

  • High-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 15
  • 1.8 km to the sea
  • ~9 min to CBD
  • City view
  • Fibre

Why: New this week · City view · Fibre· Location approximate

R 1 365 000

1 Bedroom Apartment / flat for sale in Rondebosch

Rondebosch · 1 bed · 1 bath · 35 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 15
  • ~15 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Security estate

Why: 54% below suburb median · New this week · Security Estate· Location approximate

R 18 000 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment in Woodstock

Woodstock · 2 bed · 2 bath

  • High-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 15
  • 1.2 km to the sea
  • ~6 min to CBD
  • Mountain view

Why: New this week · Mountain view · High-risk precinct· Priced 38% above the suburb median

R 6 750 pm

8 Bedroom House to rent in Observatory

Observatory · 8 bed · 4 bath

  • High-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 15
  • ~11 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Furnished
  • Utilities incl.

Why: 12% below suburb median · New this week · Fibre· Location approximate

R 19 000 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Salt River

Salt River · 2 bed · 2 bath · 78 m²

  • High-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 15
  • 1.8 km to the sea
  • ~9 min to CBD

Why: New this week · Communal pool · High-risk precinct· Priced 46% above the suburb median

R 8 500 pm

4 Bedroom Townhouse to rent in Observatory

Observatory · 4 bed · 2 bath · 120 m²

  • High-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 15
  • 2.6 km to the sea
  • ~10 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Inverter / battery

Why: New this week · Inverter · Solar panels· No mention of parking

R 7 500 pm

5 Bedroom House to rent in Observatory

Observatory · 5 bed · 3 bath · 120 m²

  • High-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 15
  • ~11 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Partial backup power
  • Flatlet

Why: New this week · Partial backup power · Fibre· No mention of parking

R 11 000 000

4 Bedroom House in Rondebosch

Rondebosch · 4 bed · 3 bath

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 15
  • ~15 min to CBD
  • Garden view
  • Pets OK
  • Flatlet

Why: New this week · Garden view · Pet Friendly· Priced 29% above the suburb median

R 3 550 000

2 Bedroom House for sale in Observatory

Observatory · 2 bed · 2 bath · 91 m²

  • High-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 15
  • 2.6 km to the sea
  • ~9 min to CBD
  • Garden view
  • Fibre

Why: New this week · Garden view · Fibre· No mention of parking

R 11 995 000Under offer

5 Bedroom House for sale in Rondebosch

Rondebosch · 5 bed · 3 bath

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 15
  • ~15 min to CBD
  • Garden view
  • Flatlet

Why: New this week · Garden view · Standard pool· Priced 41% above the suburb median

R 19 000 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment in Salt River

Salt River · 2 bed · 2 bath · 78 m²

  • High-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 15
  • 1.8 km to the sea
  • ~9 min to CBD
  • City view

Why: New this week · City view · Communal pool· Priced 46% above the suburb median

R 52 000 pm

3 Bedroom House in Rondebosch

Rondebosch · 3 bed · 2.5 bath · 225 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 15
  • ~15 min to CBD
  • Fibre
  • Solar
  • Furnished

Why: New this week · Solar panels · Partial backup power· Priced 49% above the suburb median

R 7 800 000

3 Bedroom House in Mowbray

Mowbray · 3 bed · 2.5 bath

  • Moderate-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 15
  • ~14 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Pets OK

Why: New this week · Mountain view · Pet Friendly· Priced 74% above the suburb median