1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Observatory
Observatory · 1 bed · 1 bath
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 15
- ~11 min to CBD
- Furnished
Why: New this week · Communal pool · High-risk precinct· Location approximate
2 Bedroom Apartment in Woodstock
Woodstock · 2 bed · 2 bath
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 15
- 1.2 km to the sea
- ~6 min to CBD
- Mountain view
Why: New this week · Mountain view · High-risk precinct· Priced 38% above the suburb median
2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Observatory
Observatory · 2 bed · 1 bath
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 15
- ~11 min to CBD
- Mountain view
- Fibre
- Utilities incl.
Why: New this week · Mountain view · Fibre· Location approximate
12 Bedroom House to rent in Brooklyn
Brooklyn · 12 bed · 10 bath
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 15
- 1.0 km to the sea
- ~12 min to CBD
- Fibre
- Utilities incl.
Why: 24% below suburb median · New this week · Fibre· No mention of parking
1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Woodstock
Woodstock · 1 bed · 1 bath · 27 m²
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 15
- 1.2 km to the sea
- ~6 min to CBD
- Mountain view
- Security estate
Why: New this week · Mountain view · Security Estate· Location approximate
1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Paarden Eiland
Paarden Eiland · 1 bed · 1 bath · 32 m²
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 15
- 320 m to the sea
- ~11 min to CBD
Why: New this week · Communal pool · High-risk precinct· Location approximate
1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Observatory
Observatory · 1 bed · 1 bath · 35 m²
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 15
- 2.3 km to the sea
- ~9 min to CBD
- Fibre
- Furnished
Why: New this week · Fibre · Communal pool· No mention of parking
1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Paarden Eiland
Paarden Eiland · 1 bed · 1 bath · 45 m²
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 15
- 320 m to the sea
- ~11 min to CBD
- Mountain view
- Fibre
Why: New this week · Mountain view · Security Estate· Location approximate
2 Bedroom House to rent in Observatory
Observatory · 2 bed · 1 bath
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 15
- ~11 min to CBD
- Garden view
Why: New this week · Garden view · High-risk precinct· Priced 164% above the suburb median
2 Bedroom House to rent in Woodstock
Woodstock · 2 bed · 1 bath · 64 m²
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 15
- 1.2 km to the sea
- ~6 min to CBD
- Garden view
- Furnished
Why: New this week · Garden view · High-risk precinct· Location approximate
1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Paarden Eiland
Paarden Eiland · 1 bed · 1 bath
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 15
- 320 m to the sea
- ~11 min to CBD
- Sea view
Why: New this week · Sea view · Communal pool· Priced 16% above the suburb median
1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Paarden Eiland
Paarden Eiland · 1 bed · 1 bath · 32 m²
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 15
- 320 m to the sea
- ~11 min to CBD
- Fibre
- Security estate
Why: 26% below suburb median · New this week · Security Estate· Location approximate
2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Rondebosch
Rondebosch · 2 bed · 1 bath · 55 m²
- Low-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 15
- ~15 min to CBD
- Fibre
- Furnished
- Utilities incl.
Why: New this week · Fibre · Low-risk precinct· Priced 67% above the suburb median
3 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Observatory
Observatory · 3 bed · 2 bath · 90 m²
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 15
- ~11 min to CBD
- Mountain view
Why: New this week · Mountain view · Communal pool· Priced 50% above the suburb median
2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Salt River
Salt River · 2 bed · 2 bath · 78 m²
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 15
- 1.8 km to the sea
- ~9 min to CBD
Why: New this week · Communal pool · High-risk precinct· Priced 46% above the suburb median
5 Bedroom House to rent in Rugby
Rugby · 5 bed · 3 bath
- Elevated-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 15
- 706 m to the sea
- ~15 min to CBD
- Fibre
- Furnished
Why: New this week · Fibre · Elevated-risk precinct· Location approximate
1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Observatory
Observatory · 1 bed · 2 bath · 49 m²
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 15
- 2.7 km to the sea
- ~11 min to CBD
- City view
- Furnished
Why: New this week · City view · Communal pool· No backup power mentioned
1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Observatory
Observatory · 1 bed · 2 bath · 62 m²
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 15
- 2.3 km to the sea
- ~9 min to CBD
- Fibre
- Furnished
Why: New this week · Fibre · Communal pool· No mention of parking
1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Woodstock
Woodstock · 1 bed · 1 bath · 55 m²
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 15
- 854 m to the sea
- ~6 min to CBD
- City view
- Fibre
Why: 19% below suburb median · New this week · City view· No backup power mentioned
8 Bedroom House to rent in Mowbray
Mowbray · 8 bed · 3 bath
- Moderate-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 15
- ~12 min to CBD
- Flatlet
- Furnished
- Utilities incl.
Why: 26% below suburb median · New this week · Moderate-risk precinct· No mention of parking
6 Bedroom House to rent in Observatory
Observatory · 6 bed · 4.5 bath
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 15
- 2.3 km to the sea
- ~9 min to CBD
- Fibre
- Furnished
Why: 14% below suburb median · New this week · Fibre· No mention of parking
1 Bedroom Apartment in Woodstock
Woodstock · 1 bed · 1 bath
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 15
- 1.2 km to the sea
- ~6 min to CBD
- Mountain view
- Furnished
Why: New this week · Mountain view · Communal pool· Location approximate
3 Bedroom House in Brooklyn
Brooklyn · 3 bed · 1 bath · 119 m²
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 15
- 933 m to the sea
- ~13 min to CBD
- Pets OK
Why: New this week · Pet Friendly · High-risk precinct· Location approximate
2 Bedroom Apartment / flat for sale in Woodstock
Woodstock · 2 bed · 1 bath · 85 m²
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 15
- 1.2 km to the sea
- ~6 min to CBD
- Mountain view
- Fibre
Why: New this week · Mountain view · Fibre· Priced 76% above the suburb median