1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Cape Town City Centre
Cape Town City Centre · 1 bed · 1 bath· verified 8h ago
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 1.8 km to the sea
- ~2 min to CBD
- City view
- Fibre
Why: Balcony 97% · High-risk precinct · 26% below suburb median· No mention of parking
1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Observatory
Observatory · 1 bed · 1 bath· verified 8h ago
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 15
- ~11 min to CBD
- Fibre
Why: Balcony 98% · High-risk precinct 60% · 25% below suburb median· Location approximate
1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Gardens
Gardens · 1 bed · 1 bath · 44 m²· verified 8h ago
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 3.0 km to the sea
- ~4 min to CBD
- Mountain view
- Furnished
Why: Balcony 97% · High-risk precinct 60% · New this week· Location approximate
1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Gardens
Gardens · 1 bed · 1 bath · 44 m²· verified 8h ago
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 3.0 km to the sea
- ~4 min to CBD
- City view
- Furnished
Why: Balcony 98% · High-risk precinct 60% · New this week· Location approximate
2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Vredehoek
Vredehoek · 2 bed · 1 bath· verified 8h ago
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 2.6 km to the sea
- ~4 min to CBD
- Mountain view
- Fibre
Why: Balcony 99% · High-risk precinct 60% · 28% below suburb median· Location approximate
2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Cape Town City Centre
Cape Town City Centre · 2 bed · 2 bath · 103 m²· verified 8h ago
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 1.1 km to the sea
- ~1 min to CBD
- Mountain view
- Furnished
Why: Balcony 95% · High-risk precinct 60% · New this week· Priced 83% above the suburb median
1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Cape Town City Centre
Cape Town City Centre · 1 bed · 1 bath · 40 m²· verified 8h ago
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 1.0 km to the sea
- ~1 min to CBD
- Mountain view
- Solar
Why: Balcony 95% · High-risk precinct · New this week· No mention of parking
1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Vredehoek
Vredehoek · 1 bed · 1 bath· verified 8h ago
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 2.6 km to the sea
- ~4 min to CBD
- Mountain view
- Fibre
Why: Balcony 99% · High-risk precinct 60% · Price cut 4%· Location approximate
1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Cape Town City Centre
Cape Town City Centre · 1 bed · 1 bath· verified 8h ago
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 1.1 km to the sea
- ~1 min to CBD
- City view
- Fibre
Why: Balcony 98% · High-risk precinct 60% · 31% below suburb median· Location approximate
1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Cape Town City Centre
Cape Town City Centre · 1 bed · 1 bath· verified 8h ago
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 1.1 km to the sea
- ~1 min to CBD
- Mountain view
- Utilities incl.
Why: Balcony 90% · High-risk precinct 60% · 31% below suburb median· Location approximate
2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Gardens
Gardens · 2 bed · 2 bath · 100 m²· verified 8h ago
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 3.0 km to the sea
- ~4 min to CBD
- Mountain view
- Security estate
Why: Balcony 99% · High-risk precinct 60% · New this week· Priced 95% above the suburb median
1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Cape Town City Centre
Cape Town City Centre · 1 bed · 1 bath· verified 8h ago
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 1.1 km to the sea
- ~1 min to CBD
- Mountain view
- Furnished
Why: Balcony 99% · High-risk precinct 60% · New this week· Location approximate
1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Observatory
Observatory · 1 bed · 1 bath· verified 8h ago
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 15
- ~11 min to CBD
- Mountain view
- Security estate
- Furnished
Why: Balcony 99% · High-risk precinct 60% · New this week· Location approximate
2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Observatory
Observatory · 2 bed · 2 bath · 74 m²· verified 8h ago
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 15
- ~11 min to CBD
- Fibre
- Inverter / battery
- Security estate
Why: Balcony 99% · High-risk precinct 60% · New this week· Priced 50% above the suburb median
2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Observatory
Observatory · 2 bed · 2 bath· verified 8h ago
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 15
- ~11 min to CBD
- Mountain view
- Fibre
- Security estate
Why: Balcony 99% · High-risk precinct 60% · New this week· Priced 19% above the suburb median
5 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Woodstock
Woodstock · 5 bed · 2 bath· verified 8h ago
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 15
- 1.2 km to the sea
- ~6 min to CBD
- Mountain view
- Furnished
Why: Balcony 97% · High-risk precinct 60% · 50% below suburb median· Location approximate
1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in De Waterkant
De Waterkant · 1 bed · 1 bath· verified 8h ago
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 848 m to the sea
- ~2 min to CBD
- Mountain view
- Fibre
Why: Balcony · High-risk precinct · 23% below suburb median· No backup power mentioned
2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Tamboerskloof
Tamboerskloof · 2 bed · 1 bath · 90 m²· verified 8h ago
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 2.1 km to the sea
- ~4 min to CBD
- Fibre
- Pets OK
Why: Balcony 98% · High-risk precinct 60% · 17% below suburb median· Location approximate
1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Cape Town City Centre
Cape Town City Centre · 1 bed · 1 bath · 46 m²· verified 8h ago
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 1.1 km to the sea
- ~1 min to CBD
- City view
Why: Balcony 90% · High-risk precinct 60% · New this week· Location approximate
2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Foreshore
Foreshore · 2 bed · 2 bath· verified 8h ago
- High-risk precinct
- 225 m to the sea
- ~4 min to CBD
- City view
- Furnished
Why: Balcony 95% · High-risk precinct 60% · New this week· Priced 76% above the suburb median
2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Cape Town City Centre
Cape Town City Centre · 2 bed · 2 bath · 95 m²· verified 8h ago
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 1.1 km to the sea
- ~1 min to CBD
- City view
- Fibre
Why: Balcony 99% · High-risk precinct 60% · New this week· Priced 100% above the suburb median
2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Cape Town City Centre
Cape Town City Centre · 2 bed · 2 bath · 177 m²· verified 8h ago
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 1.6 km to the sea
- ~2 min to CBD
- City view
- Fibre
Why: Balcony 99% · High-risk precinct · New this week· No mention of parking
3 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Gardens
Gardens · 3 bed · 3.5 bath · 148 m²· verified 8h ago
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 3.0 km to the sea
- ~4 min to CBD
- Garden view
- Fibre
Why: Balcony 80% · High-risk precinct 60% · New this week· Priced 170% above the suburb median
2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Gardens
Gardens · 2 bed · 1 bath · 71 m²· verified 8h ago
- High-risk precinct
- Load-shedding block 7
- 2.0 km to the sea
- ~2 min to CBD
- Mountain view
- Security estate
Why: Balcony 99% · High-risk precinct · New this week· No mention of parking