Janus
99 listingsClaremont ×Balcony ×Open Plan ×
R 95 000 pm

6 Bedroom House to rent in Claremont Upper

Claremont Upper · 6 bed · 6.5 bath

  • Mountain view
  • Inverter / battery
  • Pets OK
  • Flatlet
  • Gas

Why: New this week · Mountain view · Inverter· Priced 98% above the suburb median

R 26 000 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Claremont

Claremont · 2 bed · 2.5 bath

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 5
  • ~17 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Fibre
  • Partial backup power

Why: New this week · Mountain view · Partial backup power· Priced 58% above the suburb median

R 10 000 pm

3 Bedroom House to rent in Claremont Upper

Claremont Upper · 3 bed · 3 bath

  • Mountain view
  • Fibre
  • Inverter / battery
  • Furnished
  • Gas

Why: 79% below suburb median · New this week · Mountain view

R 7 250 pm

13 Bedroom House to rent in Claremont

Claremont · 13 bed · 5 bath

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 5
  • ~18 min to CBD
  • Furnished
  • Utilities incl.

Why: 73% below suburb median · New this week · Low-risk precinct· No mention of parking

R 28 500 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Claremont Upper

Claremont Upper · 2 bed · 2 bath

Why: New this week · Communal pool · Recently renovated· Priced 63% above the suburb median

R 16 000 pm

0.5 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Claremont Upper

Claremont Upper · 0.5 bed · 1 bath · 42 m²

  • Fibre
  • Partial backup power
  • North-facing
  • Furnished

Why: New this week · Partial backup power · Fibre· No mention of parking

R 25 000 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Claremont Upper

Claremont Upper · 2 bed · 2 bath · 93 m²

  • Fibre
  • Pets OK
  • Gas

Why: New this week · Fibre · Pet Friendly· Priced 43% above the suburb median

R 17 950 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Claremont Upper

Claremont Upper · 2 bed · 2 bath

  • Mountain view
  • North-facing

Why: New this week · Mountain view · North Facing· No mention of parking

R 16 500 pm

1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Claremont Upper

Claremont Upper · 1 bed · 1 bath · 57 m²

  • Mountain view
  • Furnished
  • Utilities incl.

Why: New this week · Mountain view · Bright interiors· No mention of parking

R 11 500 pm

1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Claremont

Claremont · 1 bed · 1 bath

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 5
  • ~17 min to CBD
  • Furnished
  • Utilities incl.

Why: 30% below suburb median · New this week · Communal pool· Location approximate

R 27 500 pm

2 Bedroom Townhouse to rent in Claremont Upper

Claremont Upper · 2 bed · 2.5 bath · 108 m²

  • Fibre
  • Pets OK

Why: New this week · Fibre · Pet Friendly· No mention of parking

R 15 000 pm

1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Claremont Upper

Claremont Upper · 1 bed · 1 bath · 40 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 5
  • ~16 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Fibre
  • Partial backup power

Why: 14% below suburb median · New this week · Mountain view· No mention of parking

R 14 000 pm

1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Claremont

Claremont · 1 bed · 1 bath

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 5
  • ~17 min to CBD
  • Fibre

Why: 15% below suburb median · New this week · Fibre· Location approximate

R 19 500 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Claremont

Claremont · 2 bed · 2 bath · 81 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 5
  • ~17 min to CBD
  • Garden view

Why: New this week · Garden view · Communal pool· Priced 18% above the suburb median

R 14 000 pm

1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Claremont

Claremont · 1 bed · 1 bath · 44 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 5
  • ~17 min to CBD
  • Mountain view

Why: 15% below suburb median · New this week · Mountain view· Location approximate

R 15 500 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Claremont

Claremont · 2 bed · 1 bath · 68 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 5
  • ~17 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Security estate

Why: New this week · Mountain view · Security Estate· Location approximate

R 30 000 pm

3 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Claremont

Claremont · 3 bed · 2 bath

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 5
  • ~17 min to CBD

Why: New this week · Communal pool · Low-risk precinct· Priced 82% above the suburb median

R 1 795 000

Studio Apartment in Claremont Upper

Claremont · 0.5 bed · 1 bath · 42 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 5
  • ~17 min to CBD

Why: 35% below suburb median · New this week · Communal pool· Location approximate

R 1 795 000

0.5 Bedroom Apartment / flat for sale in Claremont Upper

Claremont Upper · 0.5 bed · 1 bath · 42 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 5
  • ~16 min to CBD

Why: Communal pool · Low-risk precinct · 6.6 km to the sea· No mention of parking

R 11 000 pm

0.5 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Claremont

Claremont · 0.5 bed · 1 bath · 44 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 5
  • ~16 min to CBD

Why: Communal pool · Low-risk precinct · 6.6 km to the sea· No mention of parking

R 35 000 pm

1 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Claremont Upper

Claremont Upper · 1 bed · 1.5 bath · 86 m²

  • Mountain view
  • Fibre
  • Furnished
  • Utilities incl.

Why: New this week · Mountain view · Fibre· Priced 100% above the suburb median

R 18 000 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Claremont

Claremont · 2 bed · 2 bath · 79 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 5
  • ~16 min to CBD

Why: Communal pool · Low-risk precinct · 6.6 km to the sea· No mention of parking

R 17 500 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Claremont Upper

Claremont Upper · 2 bed · 1 bath · 83 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 5
  • ~15 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Pets OK
  • Furnished

Why: Mountain view · Pet Friendly · Low-risk precinct· No backup power mentioned

R 18 000 pm

2 Bedroom Apartment / flat to rent in Claremont Upper

Claremont Upper · 2 bed · 1 bath · 80 m²

  • Low-risk precinct
  • Load-shedding block 5
  • ~16 min to CBD
  • Mountain view
  • Pets OK
  • 84 days listed

Why: Mountain view · Pet Friendly · Communal pool· Listed 84 days